True Temper/David Gossett Junior Championship

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 David Marshall
2007
St. Louis, Mo.
32-34--66
2 Will Nixon
2009
Jefferson City, Mo.
34-35--69
3 Brad Hopfinger
2007
Lake Forest, Ill.
34-36--70
T 4 Rob Caldwell
2006
Nashville, Tenn.
38-34--72
T 4 Caden McCracken
2007
Oklahoma City, Okla.
34-38--72
T 4 Ross Merrill
2007
Kansas City, Mo.
33-39--72
T 7 #Ryan Ellis
2008
Ballwin, Mo.
35-38--73
T 7 Henry Horrell
2007
Waterloo, Ill.
36-37--73
T 7 #Robert Mills
2008
Houston, Texas
36-37--73
T 7 Bradley Moody
2008
Jefferson City, Mo.
36-37--73
T 7 #Beau Schoolcraft
2008
Englewood, Colo.
35-38--73
T 7 Bryan Wacker
2007
Wentzville, Mo.
35-38--73
T 13 *Benjamin Engle
2007
Floyds Knobs , Ind.
38-36--74
T 13 *Casey Patterson
2008
West Helena, Ark.
36-38--74

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 13 Daniel Brown
2007
Memphis, Tenn.
38-36--74
T 13 Joe Doramus
2009
Little Rock, Ark.
36-38--74
T 13 Matthew Schovee
2008
Cherry Hills Village, Colo.
37-37--74
T 13 Tyler Smith
2010
Brentwood , Tenn.
36-38--74
T 19 Ryan Berra
2008
Chesterfield, Mo.
36-39--75
T 19 Thomas Birdsey
2010
Trophy Club, Texas
36-39--75
T 19 Nathan Chambers
2009
Purcell, Okla.
37-38--75
T 19 Talor Gooch
2010
Midwest City, Okla.
36-39--75
T 19 Jared King
2008
Lawson, Mo.
38-37--75
T 19 Graham Landrith
2007
Hot Springs, Ark.
38-37--75
T 19 Luke Sherrod
2007
Knoxville, Tenn.
37-38--75
T 19 Bobby Short
2008
Nashville, Tenn.
36-39--75
T 19 Robbie Taylor
2009
Brentwood, Tenn.
35-40--75
T 19 Corey Welch
2006
Floyds Knobs, Ind.
38-37--75
T 29 Brendan Gaughan
2007
Greenwood, Ind.
35-41--76
T 29 Brett Hulsey
2007
Bourbon, Mo.
40-36--76
T 29 Collier Jones
2008
Little Rock, Ark.
39-37--76
T 29 Jared Parker
2007
Nashville, Tenn.
36-40--76
T 29 Joshua Roller
2008
Springfield, Mo.
36-40--76
T 29 David Su
2007
Newport Beach, Calif.
39-37--76
T 29 Cameron Thomas
2009
Germantown, Tenn.
36-40--76
T 29 Bobby Urso
2007
Beverly Hills, Mich.
36-40--76
T 37 Nick Langley
2010
St. Louis, Mo.
37-40--77
T 37 Sung Lee
2007
Suwanee, Ga.
36-41--77
T 37 Chung Lee
2009
Suwanee, Ga.
38-39--77
T 37 Matthew Leeker
2007
St. Louis, Mo.
41-36--77
T 37 Wilson Orr
2010
Memphis, Tenn.
39-38--77
T 37 Jonathan Pickett
2007
Waterloo, Ill.
39-38--77
T 37 Severiano Smith
2007
Webb City, Mo.
37-40--77
T 37 Dylan Waters
2008
Franklin, Tenn.
37-40--77
T 45 Richard Blank III
2007
Little Rock, Ark.
38-40--78
T 45 Luke Bradford
2008
Lake Forest, Ill.
39-39--78
T 45 Werlien Prosperie III
2008
Lulling, La.
42-36--78
T 45 Trevor Sahn
2007
Bronxville, N.Y.
42-36--78
T 45 Jack Treat
2010
Conway, Ark.
37-41--78
T 45 Jason Vann
2009
Fulton, Mo.
40-38--78
T 51 Zachary Choate
2008
Mayfield, Ky.
40-39--79
T 51 Ryan Conner
2009
Fort Worth, Texas
37-42--79
T 51 Grant Rogers
2011
Mission Hills, Kan.
37-42--79
T 51 Andrew Walker
2008
Paducah, Ky.
41-38--79
T 55 John Burch
2008
Nashville, Tenn.
40-40--80
T 55 Nick Deaver
2008
Waco, Texas
41-39--80
T 55 Patrick Newman
2009
Collierville, Tenn.
36-44--80
58 Jacob Bartel
2008
Sallisaw, Okla.
41-40--81
T 59 Adam Butler
2008
Paducah, Ky.
39-43--82
T 59 Alex Knoll
2009
Westphalia, Mo.
41-41--82
T 61 Adam Dolezal
2007
Lake Forest, Ill.
36-47--83
T 61 Parker Merritt
2008
Germantown, Tenn.
40-43--83
T 61 Edward Yim
2007
La Canada, Calif.
41-42--83
T 64 Hugh Lindstrom
2008
Wesley Chapel, Fla.
42-42--84
T 64 Sean Smales
2008
Tulsa, Okla.
41-43--84
T 64 Chris Spitzmiller
2008
Pilot Knob, Mo.
44-40--84

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Pamela Burneski
2009
Surrey, British Columbia
35-37-72
2 Eunice Yim
2008
LaCanada, Calif.
39-37-76
3 #Courtney McKim
2009
Raleigh, N.C.
39-38-77
T 4 #Emily Bachert
2008
Bowling Green, Ky.
42-39-81
T 4 Deanna Miles
2006
Oklahoma City, Okla.
38-43-81
T 6 Margaret Gilley
2008
Flossmoor, Ill.
43-40-83

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 6 Kelsey Burrell
2009
Franklin, Ky.
40-43--83
T 6 Shaina Rennegarbe
2009
Addieville, Ill.
40-43--83
9 Caroline Cash
2007
Fancy Farm, Ky.
44-40--84
10 Jessica Oliver
2008
Anaheim Hills, Calif.
43-44--87
T 11 Sydney Bell
2008
Franklin, Tenn.
44-44--88
T 11 Stephanie Tran
2009
Fort Smith, Ark.
42-46--88
13 Laura Dyson
2007
Fairview, Texas
45-44--89

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Will Chandler
204
2
Joshua Martin
205
3
Kyle Sterbinsky
206
Girls
Total
1
Kelly Whaley
211
2
Emilia Migliaccio
216
3
Latanna Stone
217
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
1
*Blaine Hale Jr.
210
2
Brandon Smith
210
3
Triston Fisher
211
Girls
Total
1
Katharine Patrick
214
T
2
Julia Johnson
219
T
2
Hanna Alberto
219
T
2
Courtney Bryant
219
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Winston Margaritis
207
T
2
Pierce Aichinger
212
T
2
Walker Kesterson
212
Girls
Total
1
Madeline Chou
216
T
2
Youngin Chun
218
T
2
Athena Yang
218
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
209
2
Glenn Piot
212
T
3
Cameron Michalak
217
T
3
Elliott Grayson
217
T
3
Jeg Coughlin III
217
Girls
Total
1
Lexie Toth
219
2
Sybil Robinson
223
T
3
Lois Kaye Go
224
T
3
Molly Skapik
224
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
207
2
Hoke Carlton
209
3
Zach Norris
215
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Graebe
214
2
Julia Calbi
217
3
Jiayu Kong
225
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Issei Tanabe
206
T
2
Davis Holman
209
T
2
Justin Kim
209
Girls
Total
1
Kornkamol Sukaree
209
2
Haley Moore
213
T
3
Kelly Lee
216
T
3
Jocelyn Chia
216
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.