Fidelity Investments Junior Classic

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Brian Sandler
2006
West Simsbury, Conn.
31-34--65
2 Connor Alan-Lee
2007
Solana Beach, Calif.
30-36--66
T 3 #Dominic Bozzelli
2009
Pittsford, N.Y.
33-34--67
T 3 Jake Katz
2007
Williamsville, N.Y.
32-35--67
T 5 #Brian Czarnecki
2008
Greenwich, Conn.
31-37--68
T 5 Patrick Gocklin
2008
Manchester, N.H.
32-36--68
T 5 Peter Williamson
2008
Hanover, N.H.
30-38--68
T 8 Will Almand
2008
Cary, N.C.
32-37--69
T 8 Camrin James
2008
Jackson, N.H.
33-36--69
T 8 Jon Lussier
2007
Barton, Vt.
33-36--69
T 8 #Tim Murphy
2007
Fairfield, Conn.
31-38--69
T 8 #James Smith
2008
Middlebury, Conn.
31-38--69
T 13 *James Pleat
2009
Nashua, N.H.
34-36--70
T 13 *Jacob Wagner
2007
Wilmette, Ill.
34-36--70

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 13 Brad Cadigan
2009
South Weymouth, Mass.
31-39--70
T 13 Richard Campiola
2008
Windham, N.H.
32-38--70
T 13 Siwol Chang
2008
Nesconset, N.Y.
35-35--70
T 13 Aaron Fitzpatrick
2009
Orlando, Fla.
33-37--70
T 13 Andrew Marler
2007
Delmar, N.Y.
34-36--70
T 13 Scott McWatters
2007
Monroe, N.Y.
32-38--70
T 13 Eugene Park
2008
Tamuning,
34-36--70
T 13 Stephen Scialo
2008
New City, N.Y.
31-39--70
T 13 Mark  Simons
2007
Los Altos, Calif.
34-36--70
T 13 Colin Smith
2007
West Chester, Pa.
31-39--70
T 13 Robert Williams, Jr.
2008
Harrison, N.Y.
33-37--70
T 26 Max Campion
2009
Brookline, Mass.
33-38--71
T 26 Michael Forman
2008
Westfield, N.J.
32-39--71
T 26 Alex Pompey
2008
Clarks Summit, Pa.
31-40--71
T 26 Timothy Rosenhouse
2008
Dix Hills, N.Y.
33-38--71
T 26 Peter Ruymann
2007
Sudbury, Mass.
34-37--71
T 26 Neil Thompson
2007
Sherborn, Mass.
34-39--73
T 32 Donald DeNyse III
2007
Albany, N.Y.
34-38--72
T 32 Brett Falkoff
2007
Lafayette Hill, Pa.
33-39--72
T 32 Nick Harris
2008
Marlborough, Mass.
31-41--72
T 32 Gregory Mergel
2007
Allenwood, N.J.
35-37--72
T 32 Michael Pyne
2007
Foxboro , Mass.
31-41--72
T 32 David Zhang
2008
South Glastonbury, Conn.
35-37--72
T 38 Bryan Barach
2009
Niskayuna, N.Y.
34-39--73
T 38 Matthew Boone
2007
Poughkeepsie, N.Y.
32-41--73
T 38 Michael Cheng
2008
Woodbury, N.Y.
33-40--73
T 38 Brian Kaye
2007
Bristol, Conn.
33-40--73
T 38 Bram Levinson
2007
Needham, Mass.
34-39--73
T 38 Ryan Simpson
2011
Mechanicville, N.Y.
32-41--73
T 38 Hunter Stone
2008
South Deerfield, Mass.
36-37--73
T 38 David Su
2007
Newport Beach, Calif.
32-41--73
T 46 Max Cahn
2009
Nyack, N.Y.
36-38--74
T 46 Bernard D'Amato
2009
Weston, Conn.
37-37--74
T 46 Ryan Gay
2009
Pittston, Maine
35-39--74
T 46 Tucker Kabat
2009
Sudbury, Mass.
35-39--74
T 50 Matthew Dean
2008
Westbrook, Conn.
34-41--75
T 50 Scott Juhl
2007
Springfield, Va.
32-43--75
T 50 Bryan Otis
2008
Fort Mill, S.C.
36-39--75
T 50 Rob Viola
2007
Franklin Lakes, N.J.
33-42--75
T 54 William Appleby
2008
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.
36-40--76
T 54 Charlie Grace
2007
Windermere, Fla.
33-43--76
T 54 Bradley Kushner
2009
Mendham, N.J.
35-41--76
T 54 Matthew Loftus
2006
Ridgefield, Conn.
34-42--76
T 58 Chas Boggini
2008
South Glastonbury, Conn.
36-41--77
T 58 Josh Miller
2007
Atlanta, Ga.
34-43--77
T 58 Tom Shin
2009
Moorestown, N.J.
36-41--77
T 61 Amar Anand
2006
Shrewsbury, Mass.
40-38--78
T 61 Alexander Bermingham
2008
Bedford Hills, N.Y.
38-40--78
T 61 Will Boyle
2009
Wellesley, Mass.
34-44--78
T 61 Ryan Coughlin
2008
Rye, N.Y.
36-42--78
T 61 Garon Grabowski
2006
Mansfield, Texas
39-39--78
T 61 Hil Horne
2007
New York, N.Y.
37-41--78
T 61 Brendan Meagher
2009
Weston, Mass.
36-42--78
T 61 Danny Reilly
2007
West Quincy, Mass.
36-42--78
T 61 John Szmyd
2007
Rye, N.H.
34-44--78
T 70 Michael Belkin
2007
Needham, Mass.
35-44--79
T 70 Matthew Collins
2009
West Hartford, Conn.
37-42--79
T 70 John Melville
2007
Goshen, N.Y.
35-44--79
T 73 Tim Bosek
2007
Darien, Conn.
37-43--80
T 73 James Connolly
2006
Wilmette, Ill.
34-46--80
T 73 Joseph D'Amato
2011
Weston, Conn.
38-42--80
T 73 Zachary Kain
2007
Glencoe, Ill.
38-42--80
T 73 Ryan May
2008
Auburn, N.Y.
33-47--80
T 73 A.J. Pedone
2007
Whitesboro, N.Y.
37-43--80
T 73 Michael Sandler
2007
West Simsbury, Conn.
38-42--80
T 73 Kyle Sargis
2008
Lexington, Mass.
36-44--80
81 Joshua Padwa
2009
Providence, R.I.
39-44--83

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Sara Jackson
2008
Sound Beach, N.Y.
34-36-70
2 #Meghan Chapman
2008
Seminole, Fla.
33-40-73
3 Katharine Gulemi
2007
Fairfield, Conn.
35-42-77
4 Annemarie Kissane
2008
Albany, N.Y.
36-42-78

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 5 Jillian Fraccola
2007
Manlius, N.Y.
37-42--79
T 5 Elizabeth Monty
2009
North Granby, Conn.
38-41--79
T 5 Kelly Shon
2010
Port Washington, N.Y.
36-43--79
8 Michelle Winkler
2008
East Granby, Conn.
36-44--80
T 9 Sarah Guarascio
2007
East Setauket, N.Y.
36-47--83
T 9 Kristin Kalita
2007
Chesterton, Ind.
37-46--83
T 9 Amanda Parker
2007
Cranston, R.I.
40-43--83
T 12 Meghan Brunswick
2007
Oneonta, N.Y.
39-45--84
T 12 Emily Hyman
2009
Chappaqua, N.Y.
43-41--84
14 Alair Muzzatti
2007
Essex Fells, N.J.
39-46--85
15 Katharine Sharpstone
2009
Skillman, N.J.
42-46--88
16 Kimberly Greenwood
2008
Greenland, N.H.
46-58--104

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
66
2
Price Butcher
70
T
3
Hayden White
72
T
3
Logan Leary
72
T
3
Robert Quinilty
72
Girls
Total
1
Madison Kidd
73
T
2
Pajaree Anannarukarn
76
T
2
Julia Johnson
76
Under ArmourĀ® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
T
1
Branden Mounce
69
T
1
Nicolas Osterburg
69
T
1
Austin Bratton
69
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
70
2
Malia Stovall
71
T
3
Jessica Yuen
72
T
3
Kelly Anderson
72
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Ben Smith
68
2
Taiga Miura
69
3
Joshua Gibson
71
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
69
2
Megan Furtney
72
T
3
Alison Chang
73
T
3
Claire Cameron
73
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
67
T
2
Luis Miguel Castro
69
T
2
Grant Drogosch
69
Girls
Total
T
1
Jennifer Rosenberg
73
T
1
Daphne Chao
73
T
3
Yu Wen Lu
74
T
3
Lindsay May
74
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
T
1
Chris Mogg
68
T
1
Mason Andersen
68
3
Preston Smith
70
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
70
T
2
Kaitleen Shee
72
T
2
Sierra Kersten
72
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
138
2
Haley Moore
139
3
Andrea Lee
140
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.