Dodge/Bob Estes Abilene Junior

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Talor Gooch
2010
Midwest City, Okla.
34-33--67
T 2 #Chase Anderson
2009
San Antonio, Texas
34-36--70
T 2 Jeremy Lambright
2008
Palestine, Texas
34-36--70
4 Andrew Green
2008
Edmond, Okla.
34-37--71
T 5 Clark Collier
2008
Edmond, Okla.
36-36--72
T 5 Jerry Holguin
2007
San Antonio, Texas
37-35--72
T 5 #Justin Lavine
2008
Sugar Land, Texas
39-33--72
T 8 Brian Benshoof
2008
McKinney, Texas
35-38--73
T 8 Thomas Birdsey
2010
Trophy Club, Texas
37-36--73
T 8 #Nathan Chambers
2009
Purcell, Okla.
35-38--73
T 8 Zac Denison
2007
Edmond, Okla.
36-37--73
T 8 Brad Lyle
2009
Richardson, Texas
35-38--73
T 8 Brian O'Regan
2008
Walnut Creek, Calif.
37-36--73
T 8 Dillon Rust
2008
Edmond, Okla.
33-40--73
T 8 #Jacob Simon
2008
Oklahoma City, Okla.
34-39--73

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 16 Eric Adler
2007
Sugar Land, Texas
36-38--74
T 16 Josh Carter
2007
Mansfield, Texas
36-38--74
T 16 Mason Drew
2006
Mansfield, Texas
38-36--74
T 16 Reid Jacobs
2007
Hewitt, Texas
36-38--74
T 16 Tyler Rice
2008
Duncan, Okla.
36-38--74
T 21 Bobby Briskie
2007
Dallas, Texas
35-40--75
T 21 True Graves
2009
Odessa, Texas
37-38--75
T 21 Andrew Grider
2007
Edmond, Okla.
35-40--75
T 21 Michael Hooper
2008
Edmond, Okla.
37-38--75
T 21 Nathan Richardson
2007
Kennedale, Texas
39-36--75
T 21 Trey Sullivan
2008
Fort Worth, Texas
38-37--75
T 21 Landon Tujague
2009
Dallas, Texas
37-38--75
T 28 Kenny Barousse
2007
Kenner, La.
39-37--76
T 28 Travis Chrietzberg
2008
Longview, Texas
38-38--76
T 28 Chris Han
2011
Carrollton, Texas
39-37--76
T 28 Hudson Hansard
2009
Austin, Texas
37-39--76
T 28 Corbin Light
2008
Plano, Texas
36-40--76
T 28 Patrick Shanahan
2007
Austin, Texas
38-38--76
T 28 Matthew Stephens
2007
Mont Belvieu, Texas
39-37--76
T 28 Jeremy Wilkins
2007
Lubbock, Texas
36-40--76
T 36 Barrett Ball
2007
Austin, Texas
37-40--77
T 36 Ryan Kelley
2009
The Woodlands, Texas
37-40--77
T 36 Michael Miller
2007
Aledo, Texas
39-38--77
T 36 Ian Rice
2007
Amarillo, Texas
38-39--77
T 36 Britt Ritter
2008
Ardmore, Okla.
37-40--77
T 36 Matthew Waite
2007
Coppell, Texas
40-37--77
T 42 Ben Hargis
2008
Amarillo, Texas
39-39--78
T 42 Bryce McCarthy
2007
Fort Worth, Texas
37-41--78
T 42 Kyle Robbins
2007
Southlake, Texas
39-39--78
T 42 Matthew Rogers
2007
Houston, Texas
38-40--78
T 42 David Shin
2007
Desoto, Texas
39-39--78
T 42 Derek Woodruff
2007
San Antonio, Texas
39-39--78
T 48 Jamie Gray
2008
Duncan, Okla.
38-41--79
T 48 Brandon Hystad
2007
Colorado Springs, Colo.
36-43--79
T 48 Greg Lyle
2008
Richardson, Texas
38-41--79
T 48 Trey Oswald
2008
Archer City, Texas
42-37--79
T 48 Andrew Rollins
2008
Round Rock, Texas
38-41--79
T 53 Robert Belz
2008
San Antonio, Texas
36-44--80
T 53 Philip Colwell
2010
The Woodlands, Texas
39-41--80
T 53 Kyle Dickerson
2009
Anson, Texas
39-41--80
T 53 Shane Gibson
2008
Edmond, Okla.
40-40--80
T 53 John Kalteyer
2008
Dallas, Texas
39-41--80
T 53 Drew Kirchhofer
2007
Dallas, Texas
43-37--80
T 53 Mark Pollak
2008
San Antonio, Texas
40-40--80
T 53 Hayes Thibodeaux
2007
Sugar Land, Texas
39-41--80
T 53 Jordan  Young
2008
Aledo, Texas
42-38--80
T 62 Marco Fortades
2010
Glendale, Calif.
39-42--81
T 62 James Han
2007
Carrollton, Texas
38-43--81
T 64 Tayler Diepholz
2007
Southlake, Texas
43-39--82
T 64 Collier Jones
2008
Little Rock, Ark.
41-41--82
T 64 Trey Sullivan
2009
Austin, Texas
38-44--82
67 Joel Blair
2007
Madisonville, Texas
39-44--83
T 68 Eric Knight
2008
Dallas, Texas
39-45--84
T 68 Hayden McClelland
2009
Olney, Texas
45-39--84
T 68 Malloy Moulis
2007
Lafayette, La.
42-42--84
T 68 Jeffrey Osborne
2008
Dallas, Texas
40-44--84
T 72 Richard Kalteyer
2010
Dallas, Texas
41-44--85
T 72 Shane McDonald
2007
Mansfield, Texas
40-45--85
T 74 Mark Crouse
2008
Spring, Texas
37-49--86
T 74 Jadon Mehra
2007
San Antonio, Texas
41-45--86
T 74 Jon Nichols
2011
Pittsburg, Kan.
43-43--86
T 77 Chase Newkumet
2009
Midland, Texas
46-41--87
T 77 Bryan Otis
2008
Fort Mill, S.C.
42-45--87
79 Carson Shively
2007
San Antonio, Texas
41-47--88

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Rebecca Song
2009
Fullerton, Calif.
36-37-73
2 #Caitlyn Jeffery
2008
San Antonio, Texas
37-37-74
3 Mary-Michael Burns
2007
Baton Rouge, La.
36-39-75
4 Brooke Baker
2007
Edmond, Okla.
38-38-76
T 5 Suzanne Ervin
2007
Schertz, Texas
36-41-77

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 5 Kaira Martin
2011
Paradise Valley, Ariz.
37-40--77
T 5 Jordan Rhodes
2007
San Antonio, Texas
38-39--77
T 8 Morgan German
2007
Chico, Texas
38-42--80
T 8 Stephanie Tran
2009
Fort Smith, Ark.
40-40--80
10 Jacy Benites
2009
Austin, Texas
43-38--81
T 11 Jillian Gregston
2007
Duncan, Okla.
39-43--82
T 11 Shelby Hardy
2009
San Saba, Texas
43-39--82
13 Shannon Jungman
2008
Pflugerville, Texas
46-37--83
14 Patricia Lee
2012
Lone Tree, Colo.
42-42--84
15 Laura Dyson
2007
Fairview, Texas
43-45--88
T 16 Megan Benites
2007
Austin, Texas
43-47--90
T 16 Paige Gibson
2008
Carrollton, Texas
41-49--90
T 18 Anna Christenson
2008
Lincoln, Neb.
47-45--92
T 18 Sarah Hurt
2008
Southlake, Texas
45-47--92
20 Carolyn Balfour
2007
Southlake, Texas
48-52--100

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
kelly whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.