Mirasol Junior Championship

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 George Letson
2009
Tampa, Fla.
35-34--69
T 2 Byeong-hun An
2010
Bradenton, Fla.
36-34--70
T 2 Kevin Aylwin
2007
New Smyrna Beach, Fla.
36-34--70
T 2 Christian Blanchet
2006
Gainesville, Fla.
35-35--70
T 2 Tyler Herndon
2008
Davie, Fla.
35-35--70
6 #Andrew Colvin
2009
Longwood, Fla.
36-36--72
T 7 Troy Byun
2010
Sanford, Fla.
37-36--73
T 7 Esteban  Calisto
2007
Quito, Ecuador, Fla.
35-38--73
T 7 Robby Carl
2007
Valrico, Fla.
37-36--73
T 7 David Jeh
2006
Bradenton, Fla.
36-37--73
T 7 #Mark Wilkins
2008
Clearwater, Fla.
37-36--73
T 12 *Bobby Bode
2007
Ft. Lauderdale, Fla.
37-37--74

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 12 Connor Arendell
2008
Cape Coral, Fla.
38-36--74
T 12 Chun Hung Chan
2009
Bradenton, Fla.
38-36--74
T 12 Zeyu He
2009
Bradenton, Fla.
35-39--74
T 16 Drew Baity
2008
Greenwich, Conn.
39-36--75
T 16 Joseph Byun
2008
Sanford, Fla.
35-40--75
T 16 Stefan Langer
2009
Boca Raton, Fla.
37-38--75
T 16 Alexander Medinis
2008
Ft.Myers, Fla.
39-36--75
T 16 Nick Santora
2008
Naples, Fla.
38-37--75
T 16 Jordan Wycoff
2007
Fort Washington, Pa.
36-39--75
T 16 Alex Yost
2007
Weston, Fla.
38-37--75
T 23 Billy Bowling
2006
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.
39-37--76
T 23 Olin Browne
2006
Hobe Sound, Fla.
39-37--76
T 23 Matt Carroll
2008
Heathrow, Fla.
35-41--76
T 23 Je Her
2007
Miami, Fla.
34-42--76
T 23 Hugh Lindstrom
2008
Wesley Chapel, Fla.
37-39--76
T 23 Drew Mathews
2008
Winter Haven, Fla.
39-37--76
T 23 Aaron Stewart
2007
Windermere, Fla.
34-42--76
T 23 Taylor Szyndlar
2009
Jupiter, Fla.
40-36--76
T 31 Chris Burke
2007
Jacksonville, Fla.
38-39--77
T 31 Brendan Iler
2007
Palm Beach Gardens , Fla.
41-36--77
T 31 Eric Johannsen
2007
Naples, Fla.
39-38--77
T 31 Dylan Malafronte
2008
Tampa, Fla.
36-41--77
T 31 Chris Piumelli
2007
Bradenton, Fla.
40-37--77
T 36 Randall Andersen
2007
Lakeland, Fla.
41-37--78
T 36 Stephen Antolik
2007
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.
37-41--78
T 36 Ricardo Escobar
2007
Doral, Fla.
39-39--78
T 36 Colin List
2007
Boynton Beach, Fla.
37-41--78
T 36 Derek Nelson
2007
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.
38-40--78
T 36 Ville Vaisanen
2007
Bradenton, Fla.
42-36--78
T 42 Brian Fragakis
2009
Royal Palm Beach, Fla.
36-43--79
T 42 Mateusz Jedrzejczyk
2009
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.
43-36--79
T 42 Kelly McHugh
2007
Lakeland, Fla.
38-41--79
T 42 Camden Parks
2009
Longwood, Fla.
37-42--79
T 42 Kyle Turko
2007
Valrico, Fla.
40-39--79
T 42 Joseph Yoo
2007
Orange Park, Fla.
40-39--79
T 48 Charlie Grace
2007
Windermere, Fla.
39-41--80
T 48 Kenny Leech
2008
Boca Raton, Fla.
42-38--80
T 48 David Ostrowski
2008
Bradenton, Fla.
39-41--80
T 48 Michael Rafalowicz
2006
Key Biscayne, Fla.
37-43--80
T 48 Sterling Searcy, Jr.
2007
Vero Beach, Fla.
37-43--80
T 48 Michael Smyth
2006
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.
40-40--80
T 54 Gabriel Costa
2007
Tequesta, Fla.
40-41--81
T 54 Matthew Johnston
2006
Fort Wayne, Ind.
42-39--81
T 54 Andrew Kim
2010
Lake Mary, Fla.
41-40--81
T 57 Michael Ferranolo
2008
Wellington, Fla.
45-37--82
T 57 Clint Ramsden
2007
Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
38-44--82
T 57 Chris Slade
2006
Vero Beach, Fla.
40-42--82
T 60 Urian Kim
2007
Old Tappan, N.J.
39-44--83
T 60 John Welden
2008
Pilot Mountain, N.C.
42-41--83
T 62 Carl McCauley
2008
Parkland, Fla.
39-45--84
T 62 Kevin  McGavock
2008
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.
44-40--84
T 62 Alex Redfearn
2007
Boynton Beach, Fla.
43-41--84
T 65 Hwi Kang
2008
Lake Mary, Fla.
45-40--85
T 65 Javier Portal
2007
Miami, Fla.
43-42--85
T 65 Shelton Smith
2007
Port Orange, Fla.
42-43--85
T 68 Alfredo Rodriguez
2008
Miami, Fla.
42-45--87
T 68 Steven Snider
2008
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.
44-43--87
T 68 Bradford White
2008
Lecanto, Fla.
50-37--87
71 Brant Peaper
2009
Tequesta, Fla.
44-44--88
72 Danny Kaskel
2007
Miami, Fla.
42-47--89
73 Ryan Blanzy
2007
White Lake, Mich.
43-49--92
74 Tyler Johansson
2006
Naples, Fla.
44-49--93
75 Alexander Zacharias
2007
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.
42-52--94

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Stefanie Kenoyer
2007
Lighthouse Point, Fla.
34-37-71
T 2 *Kyle Roig
2011
Pembroke Pines, Fla.
37-36-73

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 2 Victoria Kiser
2010
Orlando, Fla.
37-36--73
4 Andrea Messer
2008
Largo, Fla.
35-41--76
T 5 Diana Davis
2009
Pembroke Pines, Fla.
39-38--77
T 5 Kimberly Donovan
2007
Hopkinton, Mass.
37-40--77
T 5 Kristen Hill
2008
Weston, Fla.
36-41--77
8 Allie Kiser
2012
Reunion, Fla.
39-40--79
T 9 Gia Fanelli
2007
West Palm Beach, Fla.
40-42--82
T 9 Christina Gray
2007
Tampa, Fla.
42-40--82
11 Brooke Stuart
2007
Longwood, Fla.
46-37--83
12 Maria Castellanos
2008
Stuart, Fla.
43-41--84
13 Taylor Lopez
2008
Plano, Texas
49-47--96
14 Kelly Rohrbach
2008
Greenwich, Conn.
58-47--105

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Will Chandler
204
2
Joshua Martin
205
3
Kyle Sterbinsky
206
Girls
Total
1
Kelly Whaley
211
2
Emilia Migliaccio
216
3
Latanna Stone
217
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
1
*Blaine Hale Jr.
210
2
Brandon Smith
210
3
Triston Fisher
211
Girls
Total
1
Katharine Patrick
214
T
2
Julia Johnson
219
T
2
Hanna Alberto
219
T
2
Courtney Bryant
219
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Winston Margaritis
207
T
2
Pierce Aichinger
212
T
2
Walker Kesterson
212
Girls
Total
1
Madeline Chou
216
T
2
Youngin Chun
218
T
2
Athena Yang
218
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
209
2
Glenn Piot
212
T
3
Cameron Michalak
217
T
3
Elliott Grayson
217
T
3
Jeg Coughlin III
217
Girls
Total
1
Lexie Toth
219
2
Sybil Robinson
223
T
3
Lois Kaye Go
224
T
3
Molly Skapik
224
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
207
2
Hoke Carlton
209
3
Zach Norris
215
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Graebe
214
2
Julia Calbi
217
3
Jiayu Kong
225
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
T
1
Issei Tanabe
138
T
1
Davis Holman
138
3
Wocheng Ye
140
Girls
Total
1
Haley Moore
139
2
Kornkamol Sukaree
142
3
Kelly Lee
144
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.