AURORA, Ore. -- Second Round results from the Nike Golf Junior Championship conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Langdon Farms Golf Club.
Boys Par: 35-36--71. Yardage: 6642
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage:

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Alex Shi Yup Kim
2008
Fullerton, Calif. 69-68--137
2 Bud Cauley
2008
Jacksonville, Fla. 68-70--138
T
3 Alex Frankel
2008
Atlanta, Ga. 69-71--140
3 Louis Amira
2007
Doral, Fla. 74-66--140
T
5 Andrew Yun
2009
Chandler, Ariz. 74-67--141
5 Jordan McLaurin
2008
Ironton, Mo. 70-71--141
T
7 John Popeck
2008
Washington, Pa. 67-75--142
7 Dong Su
2009
Surrey, British Columbia 70-72--142
7 Alexander Sitompul
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 73-69--142
T
10 Patrick Barrett
2008
Pinehurst, N.C. 72-72--144
10 Evan Emerick
2008
Oceanside, Calif. 75-69--144
10 Jhared Hack
2007
Sanford, Fla. 74-70--144
T
13 Sam Chien
2008
San Diego, Calif. 72-73--145
13 Mathieu Rivard
2006
Granby, Quebec 72-73--145
13 Jace Long
2008
Dixon, Mo. 72-73--145
13 Ryan Smith
2008
Ardmore, Okla. 67-78--145
13 Jianfeng Ye
2010
ShenZhen, China 75-70--145
13 Nick Delio
2007
Valencia, Calif. 73-72--145
T
19 Ronnald Monaco
2008
Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 74-72--146
19 Austin Wolf
2009
Lititz, Pa. 74-72--146
19 Drew Page
2008
Waynesville, N.C. 70-76--146
19 Tripp Mcallister
2007
Lake City, S.C. 72-74--146
T
23 Brinson Paolini
2009
Virginia Beach, Va. 76-71--147
23 William Kropp
2008
Edmond, Okla. 74-73--147
23 Kevin Kring
2008
Springfield, Mo. 73-74--147
23 Tain Lee
2008
San Juan Capistrano, Calif. 77-70--147
27 Jack Fields
2008
Southern Pines, N.C. 72-76--148
T
28 Dustin Rhone
2008
Culver City, Calif. 74-75--149
28 Zachary Blair
2009
Ogden, Utah 75-74--149
T
30 Andrew Perez
2008
Oxnard, Calif. 78-72--150
30 Joseph Smith
2008
Champaign, Ill. 75-75--150
30 Andrew Colvin
2009
Longwood, Fla. 76-74--150
T
33 Adam Sumrall
2009
South Bend, Ind. 74-77--151
33 Eric Lodge
2008
Houston, Texas 78-73--151
33 Anthony Aicher
2009
Wausau, Wis. 78-73--151
T
36 Chris Brant
2008
Edwardsville, Ill. 76-77--153
36 Wilson Bowen
2008
Winnetka, Ill. 76-77--153
T
38 Shaun O'Meara
2007
Windermere, Fla. 79-75--154
38 John Gregory Joseph
2008
Valdosta, Ga. 83-71--154
T
40 Ty Spinella
2008
Aledo, Texas 79-76--155
40 James Back
2010
Cerritos, Calif. 78-77--155
40 Daniel Webb
2008
Tyler, Texas 79-76--155
T
43 Erik Mayer
2008
Appleton, Wis. 81-75--156
43 Juan Pablo Hernandez
2009
Mexico City, Mexico 78-78--156
T
45 Sam Braver
2008
Roswell, Ga. 78-79--157
45 Blake Redmond
2008
Sugar Land, Texas 79-78--157
45 Simon Reyers
2008
Kingston, Ontario 83-74--157
45 Thomas Bradshaw
2010
Columbia, S.C. 77-80--157
49 Johnny Greene
2008
Apple Valley, Minn. 82-77--159
50 Dillon Hakes
2008
Coronado, Calif. 77-83--160
51 Brewer Bradshaw
2008
Columbia, S.C. 81-80--161
52 Derek Baade
2009
St. Joseph, Mo. 88-77--165
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Natalie Sheary
2007
West Hartford, Conn. 74-72--146
T
2 Sarah Brown
2010
Phillipsburg, N.J. 76-74--150
2 Kristen Hill
2008
Weston, Fla. 74-76--150
4 Christine Cho
2008
La Crescenta, Calif. 74-79--153
5 Lalita Patipaksiri
2008
Cypress, Calif. 79-75--154
6 Kate Durnan
2007
Mendham, N.J. 77-78--155
7 Ashley McKenney
2008
Scottsdale, Ariz. 77-79--156
T
8 Kristen Park
2011
Buena Park, Calif. 83-74--157
8 Sarah Salvo
2008
Glendale, Calif. 83-74--157
8 Nara Kim
2009
Corona, Calif. 82-75--157
8 Hannah Yun
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 80-77--157
8 Margaret Pentrack
2007
Pittsburgh, Pa. 77-80--157
8 Rachel Morris
2010
Carlsbad, Calif. 81-76--157
T
14 Morgan McQuary
2009
Chattanooga, Tenn. 81-78--159
14 Katrina Hegge
2009
Seattle, Wash. 81-78--159
16 Shannon Warner
2008
Livonia, Mich. 81-79--160
17 Rebecca Song
2009
Fullerton, Calif. 82-79--161
18 Stephanie Wagstaff
2008
Asheville, N.C. 82-80--162
19 Stephanie Hu
2008
Cerritos, Calif. 84-82--166
20 Louisa Shu
2007
West Bloomfield, Mich. 89-81--170
21 Christine Meier
2010
Rochester Hills, Mich. 86-86--172
22 In Ah Park
2008
Fullerton, Calif. 90-83--173
-
Whitney Wenglasz
2008
Oldsmar, Fla.
84-WD Injury
-
Cheyenne Woods
2008
Phoenix, Ariz.
-D Rule 6-6d
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.