AURORA, Ore. -- First Round results from the Nike Golf Junior Championship conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Langdon Farms Golf Club.
Boys Par: 35-36--71. Yardage: 6642
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage:

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 John Popeck
2008
Washington, Pa. 33-34--67
1 Ryan Smith
2008
Ardmore, Okla. 33-34--67
3 Bud Cauley
2008
Jacksonville, Fla. 35-33--68
T
4 Alex Frankel
2008
Atlanta, Ga. 33-36--69
4 Alex Shi Yup Kim
2008
Fullerton, Calif. 33-36--69
T
6 Jordan McLaurin
2008
Ironton, Mo. 32-38--70
6 Dong Su
2009
Surrey, British Columbia 34-36--70
6 Drew Page
2008
Waynesville, N.C. 35-35--70
T
9 Patrick Barrett
2008
Pinehurst, N.C. 37-35--72
9 Jack Fields
2008
Southern Pines, N.C. 35-37--72
9 Jace Long
2008
Dixon, Mo. 35-37--72
9 Sam Chien
2008
San Diego, Calif. 35-37--72
9 Mathieu Rivard
2006
Granby, Quebec 34-38--72
9 Tripp Mcallister
2007
Lake City, S.C. 35-37--72
T
15 Alexander Sitompul
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 36-37--73
15 Nick Delio
2007
Valencia, Calif. 37-36--73
15 Kevin Kring
2008
Springfield, Mo. 35-38--73
T
18 Andrew Yun
2009
Chandler, Ariz. 36-38--74
18 Jhared Hack
2007
Sanford, Fla. 37-37--74
18 Ronnald Monaco
2008
Rancho Cucamonga, Calif. 36-38--74
18 Adam Sumrall
2009
South Bend, Ind. 35-39--74
18 William Kropp
2008
Edmond, Okla. 36-38--74
18 Louis Amira
2007
Doral, Fla. 37-37--74
18 Dustin Rhone
2008
Culver City, Calif. 38-36--74
18 Austin Wolf
2009
Lititz, Pa. 37-37--74
T
26 Zachary Blair
2009
Ogden, Utah 36-39--75
26 Evan Emerick
2008
Oceanside, Calif. 38-37--75
26 Jianfeng Ye
2010
ShenZhen, China 34-41--75
26 Joseph Smith
2008
Champaign, Ill. 34-41--75
T
30 Wilson Bowen
2008
Winnetka, Ill. 38-38--76
30 Brinson Paolini
2009
Virginia Beach, Va. 39-37--76
30 Chris Brant
2008
Edwardsville, Ill. 39-37--76
30 Andrew Colvin
2009
Longwood, Fla. 38-38--76
T
34 Tain Lee
2008
San Juan Capistrano, Calif. 40-37--77
34 Dillon Hakes
2008
Coronado, Calif. 39-38--77
34 Thomas Bradshaw
2010
Columbia, S.C. 38-39--77
T
37 Juan Pablo Hernandez
2009
Mexico City, Mexico 39-39--78
37 Eric Lodge
2008
Houston, Texas 41-37--78
37 Andrew Perez
2008
Oxnard, Calif. 39-39--78
37 James Back
2010
Cerritos, Calif. 35-43--78
37 Sam Braver
2008
Roswell, Ga. 42-36--78
37 Anthony Aicher
2009
Wausau, Wis. 39-39--78
T
43 Shaun O'Meara
2007
Windermere, Fla. 39-40--79
43 Ty Spinella
2008
Aledo, Texas 38-41--79
43 Daniel Webb
2008
Tyler, Texas 37-42--79
43 Blake Redmond
2008
Sugar Land, Texas 37-42--79
T
47 Brewer Bradshaw
2008
Columbia, S.C. 38-43--81
47 Erik Mayer
2008
Appleton, Wis. 39-42--81
49 Johnny Greene
2008
Apple Valley, Minn. 42-40--82
T
50 John Gregory Joseph
2008
Valdosta, Ga. 44-39--83
50 Simon Reyers
2008
Kingston, Ontario 42-41--83
52 Derek Baade
2009
St. Joseph, Mo. 46-42--88
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Kristen Hill
2008
Weston, Fla. 36-38--74
1 Christine Cho
2008
La Crescenta, Calif. 36-38--74
1 Natalie Sheary
2007
West Hartford, Conn. 38-36--74
4 Sarah Brown
2010
Phillipsburg, N.J. 36-40--76
T
5 Kate Durnan
2007
Mendham, N.J. 38-39--77
5 Margaret Pentrack
2007
Pittsburgh, Pa. 41-36--77
5 Ashley McKenney
2008
Scottsdale, Ariz. 41-36--77
8 Lalita Patipaksiri
2008
Cypress, Calif. 37-42--79
9 Hannah Yun
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 37-43--80
T
10 Morgan McQuary
2009
Chattanooga, Tenn. 42-39--81
10 Shannon Warner
2008
Livonia, Mich. 40-41--81
10 Katrina Hegge
2009
Seattle, Wash. 39-42--81
10 Rachel Morris
2010
Carlsbad, Calif. 44-37--81
T
14 Rebecca Song
2009
Fullerton, Calif. 41-41--82
14 Stephanie Wagstaff
2008
Asheville, N.C. 39-43--82
14 Nara Kim
2009
Corona, Calif. 42-40--82
T
17 Sarah Salvo
2008
Glendale, Calif. 41-42--83
17 Kristen Park
2011
Buena Park, Calif. 44-39--83
19 Stephanie Hu
2008
Cerritos, Calif. 42-42--84
20 Christine Meier
2010
Rochester Hills, Mich. 45-41--86
21 Louisa Shu
2007
West Bloomfield, Mich. 45-44--89
22 In Ah Park
2008
Fullerton, Calif. 45-45--90
-
Whitney Wenglasz
2008
Oldsmar, Fla.
84-WD Injury
-
Cheyenne Woods
2008
Phoenix, Ariz.
-D Rule 6-6d
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Will Chandler
204
2
Joshua Martin
205
3
Kyle Sterbinsky
206
Girls
Total
1
Kelly Whaley
211
2
Emilia Migliaccio
216
3
Latanna Stone
217
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
1
*Blaine Hale Jr.
210
2
Brandon Smith
210
3
Triston Fisher
211
Girls
Total
1
Katharine Patrick
214
T
2
Julia Johnson
219
T
2
Hanna Alberto
219
T
2
Courtney Bryant
219
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Winston Margaritis
207
T
2
Pierce Aichinger
212
T
2
Walker Kesterson
212
Girls
Total
1
Madeline Chou
216
T
2
Youngin Chun
218
T
2
Athena Yang
218
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
209
2
Glenn Piot
212
T
3
Cameron Michalak
217
T
3
Elliott Grayson
217
T
3
Jeg Coughlin III
217
Girls
Total
1
Lexie Toth
219
2
Sybil Robinson
223
T
3
Lois Kaye Go
224
T
3
Molly Skapik
224
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
207
2
Hoke Carlton
209
3
Zach Norris
215
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Graebe
214
2
Julia Calbi
217
3
Jiayu Kong
225
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Issei Tanabe
206
T
2
Davis Holman
209
T
2
Justin Kim
209
Girls
Total
1
Kornkamol Sukaree
209
2
Haley Moore
213
T
3
Kelly Lee
216
T
3
Jocelyn Chia
216
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.