SUMMIT, N.J. -- Second Round results from the The Lincoln Mercury Junior at Canoe Brook conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Canoe Brook Country Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7001
Girls Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6167

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Christopher DeForest
2007
Cottekill, N.Y. 70-72--142
2 Peter Uihlein
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 70-73--143
3 Mu Hu
2008
Champions Gate, Fla. 75-69--144
4 Conor O'Brien
2006
Weatogue, Conn. 71-74--145
5 Samuel Kim
2006
Cerritos, Calif. 73-73--146
6 Andy Choi
2006
Orlando, Fla. 73-74--147
7 Christopher Barach
2005
Niskayuna, N.Y. 76-73--149
T
8 Morgan Hoffmann
2008
Saddlebrook, N.J. 73-77--150
8 Brad Larente
2006
Cambridge, Ontario 73-77--150
8 Conrad Von Borsig
2005
Swarthmore, Pa. 73-77--150
T
11 Scott Saal
2007
Virginia Beach, Va. 75-76--151
11 David Chung
2008
Fayetteville, N.C. 77-74--151
11 Chris Scialo
2006
New City, N.Y. 74-77--151
T
14 Eric Onesi
2006
Bear, Del. 73-79--152
14 David Lipsky
2006
La Canada, Calif. 74-78--152
14 Joe Monte
2007
Chantilly, Va. 74-78--152
14 Amory Davis
2007
Chadds Ford , Pa. 76-76--152
T
18 Michael McKenzie
2006
Cambridge, Ontario 76-77--153
18 Craig Kublin
2007
Needham, Mass. 75-78--153
18 Brian Belden
2006
Emmaus, Pa. 73-80--153
18 Chris Dejohn
2006
Rocky Hill, Conn. 77-76--153
18 Samuel Chavez
2007
Hillsborough, Calif. 73-80--153
18 John Giannuzzi
2006
Wellesley, Mass. 78-75--153
18 Sean Curtin
2005
Harriman, N.Y. 77-76--153
T
25 Matthew Broome
2007
Barrington, R.I. 76-78--154
25 Jason Bernstein
2006
Paoli, Pa. 74-80--154
T
27 Michael Corbo
2006
Mendham, N.J. 79-76--155
27 Maxwell Wyndorf
2007
Chadds Ford, Pa. 76-79--155
27 Eric Schultz
2006
Raleigh, N.C. 77-78--155
27 Brendan Tracy
2006
New York, N.Y. 81-74--155
27 John Murphy
2005
Wilton, Conn. 82-73--155
27 Jason Cohan
2007
Wayne, Pa. 78-77--155
27 Bill Macknis
2006
West Chester, Pa. 75-80--155
27 Tommy Chung Hao Mou
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 75-80--155
27 Bennett Boyer
2006
Millersburg, Pa. 73-82--155
T
36 Charlie Niland
2007
Burlington, Conn. 75-81--156
36 Eric Feather
2006
Bethlehem, Pa. 79-77--156
36 James Kania
2007
Haverford, Pa. 78-78--156
36 Jack Paton
2007
Hillsborough, Calif. 75-81--156
T
40 Chris Rockwell
2006
Owings Mills, Md. 78-79--157
40 David Gilberg
2006
Scarsdale, N.Y. 77-80--157
40 Andrew Kay
2007
Pittsford, N.Y. 80-77--157
T
43 Sam DaSilva
2006
Wyckoff, N.J. 82-76--158
43 Paul Park
2007
Wayne, N.J. 81-77--158
43 Benjamin Bershad
2006
Titusville, N.J. 80-78--158
43 John Jenson
2006
Newark, Del. 78-80--158
47 Robert Cronheim
2006
Watchung, N.J. 77-82--159
48 Nick Gliozzo
2006
Colts Neck, N.J. 78-82--160
49 William Ely
2006
Sparta, N.J. 76-85--161
T
50 Jimmy Arbes
2006
Westfield, N.J. 85-77--162
50 Alex Luxenburg
2006
River Vale, N.J. 80-82--162
T
52 Benjamin Fellman
2006
Fleetwood, Pa. 83-80--163
52 Dave Christie
2005
New Canaan, Conn. 80-83--163
52 Jason Ochroch
2006
Ambler, Pa. 76-87--163
55 Christopher O'Neill
2006
Potomac, Md. 83-83--166
T
56 Anthony Aloi
2008
Plainsboro, N.J. 82-86--168
56 Brian Bartow
2006
Rye, N.Y. 87-81--168
56 Nick Martin
2005
Winnetka, Ill. 84-84--168
59 Ryan Phelan
2006
Princeton Junction, N.J. 80-89--169
60 Randall Brown
2005
East Orange, N.J. 85-86--171
T
61 Phillip Anzaldo
2006
Haddonfield, N.J. 86-87--173
61 Reed Valutas
2006
Newtown Square, Pa. 89-84--173
63 Rob Hellauer
2006
Lebanon, N.J. 85-90--175
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Megan Grehan
2007
Mamaroneck, N.Y. 74-71--145
2 Katie Conway
2007
Wading River, N.Y. 73-74--147
T
3 Angela Oh
2006
Maple Shade, N.J. 70-78--148
3 Michelle Grilli
2006
Lutherville, Md. 72-76--148
5 Isabelle Lendl
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 76-77--153
6 Marina Alex
2008
Wayne, N.J. 77-77--154
7 Kasi Lee
2005
Paramus, N.J. 77-78--155
8 Sarah Brown
2010
Phillipsburg, N.J. 82-74--156
9 Kristina Wong
2009
Vestal, N.Y. 83-74--157
10 Victoria Kidder
2006
Boston, Mass. 81-77--158
T
11 Jaclyn Sweeney
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 78-81--159
11 Meredith Kotowski
2006
Marion, Mass. 79-80--159
13 Marika Lendl
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 78-83--161
14 Kate Durnan
2007
Mendham, N.J. 87-78--165
15 Mary Mattson
2006
Ijamsville, Md. 85-81--166
16 Ashley Young
2006
Upper St. Clair, Pa. 82-85--167
T
17 Hannah Yun
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 87-81--168
17 Monique Kim
2005
Harrington Park, N.J. 83-85--168
19 Marisa Kamelgarn
2009
Mahopac, N.Y. 88-82--170
20 Julia Robinson
2007
Rehoboth Beach, Del. 83-89--172
21 Anne O'Leary
2006
Short Hills, N.J. 85-89--174
22 Kendalle Bennett
2005
Wesley Chapel, Fla. 91-90--181
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.