ROME, Ga. -- First Round results from the Burgett H. Mooney, Jr. Rome Classic conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Coosa Country Club.
Boys Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 6798
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage:

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Benjamin Kishigian
2005
Warner Robins, Ga. 36-31--67
T
2 Michael Perlmutter
2006
Rockville, Md. 36-33--69
2 Alex Boyd
2007
Augusta, Ga. 36-33--69
T
4 Whit Roper
2006
Athens, Ga. 36-34--70
4 Phillip Weaver
2007
Tuscaloosa, Ala. 37-33--70
4 Patrick McShane
2005
Rome, Ga. 37-33--70
4 Johnny DelPrete
2007
Palm City, Fla. 36-34--70
4 Tyler Lamer
2006
Jacksonville, Fla. 39-31--70
T
9 Alex Frankel
2008
Atlanta, Ga. 37-34--71
9 Nuno Henriques
2005
Bradenton, Fla. 36-35--71
9 Doug Kenny
2007
Roswell, Ga. 34-37--71
9 Jonathan Wade
2007
Greensboro, N.C. 33-38--71
9 Mark Silvers
2005
Savannah, Ga. 36-35--71
T
14 Wes Roach
2007
Knoxville, Tenn. 37-35--72
14 Harris English
2007
Thomasville, Ga. 37-35--72
14 Derek Oldham
2006
Lexington, Ky. 36-36--72
14 Wes Carter
2006
Hoover, Ala. 36-36--72
14 Alan Lee
2007
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 38-34--72
14 David Kim
2006
Duluth, Ga. 34-38--72
14 Jackson Beindorf
2008
Vero Beach, Fla. 38-34--72
T
21 Kyle Cothran
2007
Soddy Daisy, Tenn. 37-36--73
21 William Angel
2006
Hoover, Ala. 36-37--73
21 Christopher Brown
2006
Garland, Texas 36-37--73
21 Benjamin Murray
2007
La Quinta, Calif. 35-38--73
21 Ryan Blue
2006
Bogart, Ga. 38-35--73
21 Philip Breeding
2006
Morristown, Tenn. 37-36--73
21 Maki Kobayashi
2006
Newington, Conn. 39-34--73
21 Randall Allen
2006
Atlanta, Ga. 36-37--73
T
29 David Lindberg
2006
Sarasota, Fla. 35-39--74
29 Jonathan Randolph
2007
Brandon, Miss. 38-36--74
29 Brandon Bunn
2006
Knoxville, Tenn. 40-34--74
29 John Hopper
2006
Roswell, Ga. 36-38--74
29 Rob Bennett
2006
Augusta, Ga. 36-38--74
29 Austyn Karle
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz. 38-36--74
29 Matthew Hammock
2006
Savannah, Ga. 36-38--74
29 Freddie Janneck
2006
Madison, Miss. 40-34--74
T
37 Lion An
2008
Duluth, Ga. 36-39--75
37 Adam Hossley
2007
Madison, Miss. 40-35--75
37 Carter Newman
2006
Evans, Ga. 38-37--75
37 H. B. Chavous
2006
Evans, Ga. 37-38--75
37 Chris Hass
2005
chevy chase, Md. 38-37--75
37 David Cline
2006
Smyrna, Ga. 40-35--75
37 Charles Zebeau
2005
Cedartown, Ga. 38-37--75
T
44 Chris Kennedy
2006
Bradenton, Fla. 38-38--76
44 Clark Palmer
2009
Augusta, Ga. 39-37--76
44 Chung Lee
2009
Suwanee, Ga. 38-38--76
T
48 Jonathan Hughes
2006
Panama City, Fla. 38-39--77
48 Martin Bunt
2007
Pensacola, Fla. 40-37--77
48 Jeff Rives
2007
Roswell, Ga. 36-41--77
48 Christopher Cunningham
2006
San Diego, Calif. 39-38--77
48 Boz Bascou
2006
Woodbridge, Calif. 38-39--77
48 Sam Ransom
2006
Atlanta, Ga. 40-37--77
48 Bryan Jackson
2005
Atlanta, Ga. 38-39--77
48 Alexander Coughlin
2007
Jefferson City, Tenn. 41-36--77
48 Shaun O'Meara
2007
Windermere, Fla. 39-38--77
48 Joseph Gibson
2006
Atlanta, Ga. 35-42--77
T
58 Cameron Barnes
2006
Lindale, Ga. 40-38--78
58 Danny Calway-Fagen
2006
Nashville, Tenn. 38-40--78
58 Collin Doss
2006
Rome, Ga. 39-39--78
58 Jacob Davidson
2006
Jacksonville, Fla. 40-38--78
58 DJ Schultz
2007
Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 37-41--78
58 Tyler Smith
2006
San Juan Capistrano, Calif. 40-38--78
58 Andrew Salzberg
2006
Sarasota, Fla. 40-38--78
T
65 Jeff Newman
2006
Nashville, Tenn. 40-39--79
65 Marc Hensel
2006
Temple Terrace, Fla. 40-39--79
65 Caleb Marsh
2007
Strawberry Plains, Tenn. 39-40--79
T
68 Seth McWhorter
2006
Athens, Ga. 39-41--80
68 Scott Melton
2006
Ringgold, Ga. 40-40--80
T
71 Hayes Brown
2008
Atlanta, Ga. 42-39--81
71 William Spitler
2007
Sarasota, Fla. 40-43--83
T
73 Zachary Alred
2006
Roswell, Ga. 41-41--82
73 Sam Braver
2008
Roswell, Ga. 40-42--82
-
Jared Henderson
2006
Calhoun, Ga.
-D 6-3a
-
Robbie Morrice
2005
Roswell, Ga.
80-WD Illness
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Jillian Brodd
2007
Knoxville, Tenn. 33-36--69
2 Madison Pressel
2009
Boca Raton, Fla. 36-35--71
3 Erica Still
2006
Waycross, Ga. 34-38--72
4 Jennifer Johnson
2009
Carlsbad, Calif. 39-34--73
T
5 Christa Cloutier
2005
Niceville, Fla. 36-38--74
5 Rebecca Durham
2007
St. Simons Island, Ga. 40-34--74
5 Joy Kim
2007
Duluth, Ga. 38-36--74
T
8 Whitney Wenglasz
2008
Oldsmar, Fla. 39-36--75
8 Ashley Lance
2007
Franklin, Tenn. 38-37--75
8 Hannah Shin
2006
Orange, Calif. 36-39--75
11 Jennifer Adyorough
2007
Atlanta, Ga. 38-38--76
T
12 Carolyn Cochran
2006
Daphne, Ala. 39-38--77
12 Leigh Crosby
2006
Athens, Ga. 37-40--77
12 Stacey Kim
2009
Columbus, Ga. 41-36--77
12 Zakiya Randall
2009
Atlanta, Ga. 38-39--77
T
16 Renee Cloutier
2006
Niceville, Fla. 39-39--78
16 Vicki Yi
2006
Bogart, Ga. 42-36--78
16 Brenda Chhuor
2006
Cerritos, Calif. 39-39--78
T
19 Henna Cho
2006
Buena Park, Calif. 44-35--79
19 Sara Grantham
2006
Cleveland, Tenn. 40-39--79
T
21 Arliss Hoy
2006
San Antonio, Texas 41-40--81
21 Lacey Sheppard
2008
Rome, Ga. 41-40--81
T
23 Jessica Fleming
2006
Enid, Okla. 40-42--82
23 Samantha Holt
2006
Pensacola, Fla. 41-41--82
25 Nina Yoo
2008
Duluth, Ga. 40-44--84
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
141
T
2
Price Butcher
144
T
2
Zach Tracy
144
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
150
2
Julia Johnson
151
T
3
Maddie White
153
T
3
Elizabeth Doykan
153
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Tyler Green
140
2
Zach Norris
141
T
3
Nicolas Osterburg
145
T
3
Callahan Elzey
145
T
3
Joe Weiler
145
T
3
Michael Mounce
145
T
3
Ethan Shepherd
145
T
3
Adam Bratton
145
T
3
Cole Bradley
145
T
3
Thomas Longbella
145
T
3
Mason Lenhart
145
T
3
Sean O'Hara
145
T
3
Andy Mayhew
145
T
3
Max Clift
145
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
137
2
Madasyn Pettersen
144
3
Erica Shepherd
145
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Graydon Kent
143
2
Dylan Deogun
144
3
Andrew Walker
145
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
141
2
Megan Furtney
144
3
Alison Chang
149
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
137
2
Joseph Pagdin
140
3
Grant Drogosch
141
Girls
Total
T
1
Yu Wen Lu
147
T
1
Lindsay May
147
3
Daphne Chao
149
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
T
1
Chris Mogg
138
T
1
Andrew Chin
138
T
3
Sam Warkentin
141
T
3
James Kim
141
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
142
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
143
3
Bibilani Liu
145
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.