BLUFFTON, S.C. -- Second Round results from the Hargray Junior Classic conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Hampton Hall Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6951
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage:

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Chesson Hadley
2006
Raleigh, N.C. 67-68--135
T
2 Lion Kim
2007
Lake Mary, Fla. 65-71--136
2 Spencer Cole
2007
Greer, S.C. 68-68--136
T
4 Jay Vandeventer
2009
Bristol, Tenn. 69-68--137
4 Alan Lee
2007
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 67-70--137
6 Will Bowman
2006
Greensboro, N.C. 69-69--138
7 Hunter Howell
2008
Raeford, N.C. 69-70--139
T
8 Neil Horsley
2007
Cooper City, Fla. 67-73--140
8 Kyle Cothran
2007
Soddy Daisy, Tenn. 66-74--140
8 Ryan Heisey
2005
New Bern, N.C. 69-71--140
T
11 John Cisek
2006
Coto de Caza, Calif. 71-70--141
11 Jackson Beindorf
2008
Vero Beach, Fla. 70-71--141
T
13 Kyle Sonday
2007
Cary, N.C. 70-72--142
13 Tanner Briele
2006
New Bern, N.C. 73-69--142
13 Rob Bennett
2006
Augusta, Ga. 74-68--142
T
16 Christopher Evans
2005
Myrtle Beach, S.C. 71-73--144
16 Tyler Rody
2006
Andover, Kan. 71-73--144
16 John Hopper
2006
Roswell, Ga. 74-70--144
16 Sang Chun
2006
Winter Springs, Fla. 70-74--144
16 Rob Kirkland
2007
Durham, N.C. 72-72--144
16 Josh Brock
2007
Wilmington, N.C. 70-74--144
16 David Cline
2006
Smyrna, Ga. 73-71--144
16 Chad Andrews
2006
Cairo, Ga. 74-70--144
16 Mike Harman
2006
Windermere, Fla. 71-73--144
16 Joseph Yoo
2007
Orange Park, Fla. 74-70--144
T
26 Dave Christie
2005
New Canaan, Conn. 75-70--145
26 Kyle Cobb
2007
Tallahassee, Fla. 70-75--145
T
28 Nicholas Mullhaupt
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 75-71--146
28 Devin Spies
2006
Sarasota, Fla. 75-71--146
28 Zach Lee
2007
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 70-76--146
28 Philip Breeding
2006
Morristown, Tenn. 74-72--146
T
32 Aaron Eckstein
2007
Salem, Va. 74-73--147
32 Michael Cain
2007
Orlando, Fla. 75-72--147
32 Brett Emmers
2006
Wilson, N.C. 74-73--147
32 Brandon Bradosky
2005
Anderson, S.C. 75-72--147
T
36 Scott Juhl
2007
Springfield, Va. 72-76--148
36 Rob Barrow
2006
Cary, N.C. 75-73--148
36 Matthew Wilson
2005
Vance, S.C. 74-74--148
T
39 Scott Melton
2006
Ringgold, Ga. 75-74--149
39 Ramsay Quinn
2007
Wilmington, N.C. 73-76--149
39 Billy Shida
2007
Duluth, Ga. 76-73--149
39 Alan Fowler
2007
Gainesville, Ga. 74-75--149
T
43 Ricky Stout
2006
Pollocksville, N.C. 78-72--150
43 Peter Yoo
2006
Duluth, Ga. 77-73--150
43 Zach Ducey
2006
New London, N.C. 74-76--150
T
46 Carl Santos-Ocampo
2006
Naples, Fla. 72-79--151
46 Chase Mills
2006
Orange Park, Fla. 74-77--151
46 Randy Ferree
2006
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 79-72--151
46 Nic Neinken
2006
Marietta, Ga. 75-76--151
46 Sam Ransom
2006
Atlanta, Ga. 74-77--151
T
51 David Gies II
2007
Charlotte, N.C. 76-76--152
51 Troy Byun
2010
Sanford, Fla. 75-77--152
51 Joseph Kastelic
2007
Newton, N.C. 78-74--152
51 Matthew Hammock
2006
Savannah, Ga. 76-76--152
51 Todd Angel
2005
Clovis, Calif. 80-72--152
51 Aaron Sherry
2008
Fort Myers, Fla. 80-72--152
T
57 Carter Newman
2006
Evans, Ga. 78-75--153
57 Zachary Alred
2006
Roswell, Ga. 76-77--153
57 Adam Dolezal
2007
Lake Forest, Ill. 75-78--153
60 Bradley Martin
2005
Charlotte, N.C. 76-78--154
61 Justin Lee
2007
Tarzana, Calif. 77-78--155
62 Tyler Yearley
2008
Newtown, Pa. 86-79--165
-
John Hunter Bradford
2006
Hilton Head, S.C.
-D Rule 6-3a
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 In-Kyung Kim
2006
Marriottsville, Md. 68-67--135
2 Alexandra Bodemann
2007
Palm City, Fla. 69-72--141
3 Rebecca Durham
2007
St. Simons Island, Ga. 71-71--142
4 Brooke Pancake
2008
Chattanooga, Tenn. 73-70--143
5 Erica Still
2006
Waycross, Ga. 74-70--144
T
6 Amber Littman
2007
Stoney Creek, N.C. 72-73--145
6 Corrine Carr
2006
Pinehurst, N.C. 77-68--145
T
8 Ki-Shui Liao
2005
Alameda, Calif. 78-69--147
8 Rachel Uremovich
2009
Hilton Head, S.C. 71-76--147
8 Hunter Ross
2008
Manakin-Sabot, Va. 71-76--147
8 Brittany Nelson
2006
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 74-73--147
8 Tia Gannon
2007
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 73-74--147
13 Jennifer Adyorough
2007
Atlanta, Ga. 71-77--148
14 Ashley Shinn
2008
Gainesville, Fla. 76-79--155
15 Samantha Holt
2006
Pensacola, Fla. 80-77--157
T
16 Rachel Ingram
2005
Jonesborough, Tenn. 75-83--158
16 Courtney Harter
2007
Clearwater, Fla. 82-76--158
18 Stephanie Wagstaff
2008
Asheville, N.C. 79-81--160
T
19 Carla Wasienko
2005
Rockville, Md. 84-82--166
19 Brittany Stewart
2006
Phoenix, Ariz. 82-84--166
21 Nina Yoo
2008
Duluth, Ga. 86-83--169
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
66
2
Price Butcher
70
T
3
Hayden White
72
T
3
Logan Leary
72
T
3
Robert Quinilty
72
Girls
Total
1
Madison Kidd
73
T
2
Pajaree Anannarukarn
76
T
2
Julia Johnson
76
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
T
1
Branden Mounce
69
T
1
Nicolas Osterburg
69
T
1
Austin Bratton
69
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
70
2
Malia Stovall
71
T
3
Jessica Yuen
72
T
3
Kelly Anderson
72
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Ben Smith
68
2
Taiga Miura
69
3
Joshua Gibson
71
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
69
2
Megan Furtney
72
T
3
Alison Chang
73
T
3
Claire Cameron
73
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
67
T
2
Luis Miguel Castro
69
T
2
Grant Drogosch
69
Girls
Total
T
1
Jennifer Rosenberg
73
T
1
Daphne Chao
73
T
3
Yu Wen Lu
74
T
3
Lindsay May
74
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
T
1
Chris Mogg
68
T
1
Mason Andersen
68
3
Preston Smith
70
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
70
T
2
Kaitleen Shee
72
T
2
Sierra Kersten
72
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
138
2
Haley Moore
139
3
Andrea Lee
140
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.