BLUFFTON, S.C. -- Second Round results from the Hargray Junior Classic conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Hampton Hall Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6951
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage:

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Chesson Hadley
2006
Raleigh, N.C. 67-68--135
T
2 Spencer Cole
2007
Greer, S.C. 68-68--136
2 Lion Kim
2007
Lake Mary, Fla. 65-71--136
T
4 Jay Vandeventer
2009
Bristol, Tenn. 69-68--137
4 Alan Lee
2007
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 67-70--137
6 Will Bowman
2006
Greensboro, N.C. 69-69--138
7 Hunter Howell
2008
Raeford, N.C. 69-70--139
T
8 Neil Horsley
2007
Cooper City, Fla. 67-73--140
8 Ryan Heisey
2005
New Bern, N.C. 69-71--140
8 Kyle Cothran
2007
Soddy Daisy, Tenn. 66-74--140
T
11 Jackson Beindorf
2008
Vero Beach, Fla. 70-71--141
11 John Cisek
2006
Coto de Caza, Calif. 71-70--141
T
13 Kyle Sonday
2007
Cary, N.C. 70-72--142
13 Tanner Briele
2006
New Bern, N.C. 73-69--142
13 Rob Bennett
2006
Augusta, Ga. 74-68--142
T
16 Sang Chun
2006
Winter Springs, Fla. 70-74--144
16 Josh Brock
2007
Wilmington, N.C. 70-74--144
16 Rob Kirkland
2007
Durham, N.C. 72-72--144
16 David Cline
2006
Smyrna, Ga. 73-71--144
16 Mike Harman
2006
Windermere, Fla. 71-73--144
16 Christopher Evans
2005
Myrtle Beach, S.C. 71-73--144
16 Tyler Rody
2006
Andover, Kan. 71-73--144
16 John Hopper
2006
Roswell, Ga. 74-70--144
16 Joseph Yoo
2007
Orange Park, Fla. 74-70--144
16 Chad Andrews
2006
Cairo, Ga. 74-70--144
T
26 Dave Christie
2005
New Canaan, Conn. 75-70--145
26 Kyle Cobb
2007
Tallahassee, Fla. 70-75--145
T
28 Nicholas Mullhaupt
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 75-71--146
28 Devin Spies
2006
Sarasota, Fla. 75-71--146
28 Zach Lee
2007
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 70-76--146
28 Philip Breeding
2006
Morristown, Tenn. 74-72--146
T
32 Aaron Eckstein
2007
Salem, Va. 74-73--147
32 Brandon Bradosky
2005
Anderson, S.C. 75-72--147
32 Brett Emmers
2006
Wilson, N.C. 74-73--147
32 Michael Cain
2007
Orlando, Fla. 75-72--147
T
36 Scott Juhl
2007
Springfield, Va. 72-76--148
36 Rob Barrow
2006
Cary, N.C. 75-73--148
36 Matthew Wilson
2005
Vance, S.C. 74-74--148
T
39 Scott Melton
2006
Ringgold, Ga. 75-74--149
39 Alan Fowler
2007
Gainesville, Ga. 74-75--149
39 Ramsay Quinn
2007
Wilmington, N.C. 73-76--149
39 Billy Shida
2007
Duluth, Ga. 76-73--149
T
43 Ricky Stout
2006
Pollocksville, N.C. 78-72--150
43 Zach Ducey
2006
New London, N.C. 74-76--150
43 Peter Yoo
2006
Duluth, Ga. 77-73--150
T
46 Chase Mills
2006
Orange Park, Fla. 74-77--151
46 Sam Ransom
2006
Atlanta, Ga. 74-77--151
46 Randy Ferree
2006
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 79-72--151
46 Nic Neinken
2006
Marietta, Ga. 75-76--151
46 Carl Santos-Ocampo
2006
Naples, Fla. 72-79--151
T
51 Todd Angel
2005
Clovis, Calif. 80-72--152
51 Matthew Hammock
2006
Savannah, Ga. 76-76--152
51 Troy Byun
2010
Sanford, Fla. 75-77--152
51 David Gies II
2007
Charlotte, N.C. 76-76--152
51 Aaron Sherry
2008
Fort Myers, Fla. 80-72--152
51 Joseph Kastelic
2007
Newton, N.C. 78-74--152
T
57 Zachary Alred
2006
Roswell, Ga. 76-77--153
57 Adam Dolezal
2007
Lake Forest, Ill. 75-78--153
57 Carter Newman
2006
Evans, Ga. 78-75--153
60 Bradley Martin
2005
Charlotte, N.C. 76-78--154
61 Justin Lee
2007
Tarzana, Calif. 77-78--155
62 Tyler Yearley
2008
Newtown, Pa. 86-79--165
-
John Hunter Bradford
2006
Hilton Head, S.C.
-D Rule 6-3a
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 In-Kyung Kim
2006
Marriottsville, Md. 68-67--135
2 Alexandra Bodemann
2007
Palm City, Fla. 69-72--141
3 Rebecca Durham
2007
St. Simons Island, Ga. 71-71--142
4 Brooke Pancake
2008
Chattanooga, Tenn. 73-70--143
5 Erica Still
2006
Waycross, Ga. 74-70--144
T
6 Corrine Carr
2006
Pinehurst, N.C. 77-68--145
6 Amber Littman
2007
Stoney Creek, N.C. 72-73--145
T
8 Brittany Nelson
2006
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 74-73--147
8 Hunter Ross
2008
Manakin-Sabot, Va. 71-76--147
8 Ki-Shui Liao
2005
Alameda, Calif. 78-69--147
8 Tia Gannon
2007
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 73-74--147
8 Rachel Uremovich
2009
Hilton Head, S.C. 71-76--147
13 Jennifer Adyorough
2007
Atlanta, Ga. 71-77--148
14 Ashley Shinn
2008
Gainesville, Fla. 76-79--155
15 Samantha Holt
2006
Pensacola, Fla. 80-77--157
T
16 Rachel Ingram
2005
Jonesborough, Tenn. 75-83--158
16 Courtney Harter
2007
Clearwater, Fla. 82-76--158
18 Stephanie Wagstaff
2008
Asheville, N.C. 79-81--160
T
19 Brittany Stewart
2006
Phoenix, Ariz. 82-84--166
19 Carla Wasienko
2005
Rockville, Md. 84-82--166
21 Nina Yoo
2008
Duluth, Ga. 86-83--169
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Philip Barbaree
Shreveport, LA
4. Gabriel Lench
Lake Mary, FL
5. Yechun (Carl) Yuan
Lake Mary, FL
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Mika Liu
Beverly Hills, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
*Austin Hitt
210
2
Zhengkai Bai
210
3
Zachary Bariso
211
Girls
Total
1
Latanna Stone
219
2
Emma Albrecht
220
3
Lei Ye
222
Under Armour® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
1
Goodman Rudolph
205
2
Ryan Hall
206
3
Brayden Garrison
207
Girls
Total
1
Olivia Cason
207
2
Amanda Doherty
208
3
Abigail Heck
212
Lockton Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Andy Spencer
202
2
Reese Ramsey
207
3
Brian Choe
209
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
208
T
2
Mia Ayer
220
T
2
Alexa Tsay
220
The Yang Foundation Junior at Wood Ranch
Boys
Total
1
Sean Yi
209
2
Brandon Brame
210
3
Seldon Doyle
212
Girls
Total
1
Kailie Vongsaga
215
2
Brittany Park
216
3
Ziyi Wang
217
AJGA Philadelphia Junior presented by Golf Performance Center
Boys
Total
1
Christian Cavaliere
216
2
Brent Ito
218
3
Alex Zhu
219
Girls
Total
1
Holly McCann
220
T
2
Brynn Walker
221
T
2
Jackie Rogowicz
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.