BLUFFTON, S.C. -- First Round results from the Hargray Junior Classic conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Hampton Hall Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6951
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage:

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Lion Kim
2007
Lake Mary, Fla. 31-34--65
2 Kyle Cothran
2007
Soddy Daisy, Tenn. 33-33--66
T
3 Alan Lee
2007
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 35-32--67
3 Neil Horsley
2007
Cooper City, Fla. 34-33--67
3 Chesson Hadley
2006
Raleigh, N.C. 33-34--67
6 Spencer Cole
2007
Greer, S.C. 34-34--68
T
7 Hunter Howell
2008
Raeford, N.C. 33-36--69
7 Jay Vandeventer
2009
Bristol, Tenn. 34-35--69
7 Ryan Heisey
2005
New Bern, N.C. 34-35--69
7 Will Bowman
2006
Greensboro, N.C. 35-34--69
T
11 Josh Brock
2007
Wilmington, N.C. 38-32--70
11 Sang Chun
2006
Winter Springs, Fla. 36-34--70
11 Kyle Sonday
2007
Cary, N.C. 33-37--70
11 Zach Lee
2007
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 34-36--70
11 Kyle Cobb
2007
Tallahassee, Fla. 35-35--70
11 Jackson Beindorf
2008
Vero Beach, Fla. 36-34--70
T
17 Mike Harman
2006
Windermere, Fla. 36-35--71
17 Christopher Evans
2005
Myrtle Beach, S.C. 36-35--71
17 Tyler Rody
2006
Andover, Kan. 35-36--71
17 John Cisek
2006
Coto de Caza, Calif. 34-37--71
T
21 Rob Kirkland
2007
Durham, N.C. 36-36--72
21 Carl Santos-Ocampo
2006
Naples, Fla. 36-36--72
21 Scott Juhl
2007
Springfield, Va. 35-37--72
T
24 Tanner Briele
2006
New Bern, N.C. 37-36--73
24 Ramsay Quinn
2007
Wilmington, N.C. 36-37--73
24 David Cline
2006
Smyrna, Ga. 38-35--73
T
27 Aaron Eckstein
2007
Salem, Va. 38-36--74
27 Chase Mills
2006
Orange Park, Fla. 37-37--74
27 Philip Breeding
2006
Morristown, Tenn. 36-38--74
27 Alan Fowler
2007
Gainesville, Ga. 38-36--74
27 John Hopper
2006
Roswell, Ga. 37-37--74
27 Rob Bennett
2006
Augusta, Ga. 35-39--74
27 Zach Ducey
2006
New London, N.C. 38-36--74
27 Joseph Yoo
2007
Orange Park, Fla. 34-40--74
27 Chad Andrews
2006
Cairo, Ga. 39-35--74
27 Brett Emmers
2006
Wilson, N.C. 38-36--74
27 Sam Ransom
2006
Atlanta, Ga. 37-37--74
27 Matthew Wilson
2005
Vance, S.C. 37-37--74
T
39 Scott Melton
2006
Ringgold, Ga. 38-37--75
39 Brandon Bradosky
2005
Anderson, S.C. 37-38--75
39 Michael Cain
2007
Orlando, Fla. 35-40--75
39 Nicholas Mullhaupt
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 36-39--75
39 Rob Barrow
2006
Cary, N.C. 35-40--75
39 Nic Neinken
2006
Marietta, Ga. 39-36--75
39 Troy Byun
2010
Sanford, Fla. 36-39--75
39 Dave Christie
2005
New Canaan, Conn. 37-38--75
39 Adam Dolezal
2007
Lake Forest, Ill. 37-38--75
39 Devin Spies
2006
Sarasota, Fla. 35-40--75
T
49 David Gies II
2007
Charlotte, N.C. 37-39--76
49 Billy Shida
2007
Duluth, Ga. 37-39--76
49 Matthew Hammock
2006
Savannah, Ga. 41-35--76
49 Zachary Alred
2006
Roswell, Ga. 37-39--76
49 Bradley Martin
2005
Charlotte, N.C. 39-37--76
T
54 Peter Yoo
2006
Duluth, Ga. 37-40--77
54 Justin Lee
2007
Tarzana, Calif. 38-39--77
T
56 Carter Newman
2006
Evans, Ga. 39-39--78
56 Ricky Stout
2006
Pollocksville, N.C. 39-39--78
56 Joseph Kastelic
2007
Newton, N.C. 36-42--78
59 Randy Ferree
2006
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 37-42--79
T
60 Todd Angel
2005
Clovis, Calif. 38-42--80
60 Aaron Sherry
2008
Fort Myers, Fla. 41-39--80
62 Tyler Yearley
2008
Newtown, Pa. 42-44--86
-
John Hunter Bradford
2006
Hilton Head, S.C.
-D Rule 6-3a
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 In-Kyung Kim
2006
Marriottsville, Md. 34-34--68
2 Alexandra Bodemann
2007
Palm City, Fla. 35-34--69
T
3 Jennifer Adyorough
2007
Atlanta, Ga. 35-36--71
3 Rachel Uremovich
2009
Hilton Head, S.C. 36-35--71
3 Hunter Ross
2008
Manakin-Sabot, Va. 34-37--71
3 Rebecca Durham
2007
St. Simons Island, Ga. 36-35--71
7 Amber Littman
2007
Stoney Creek, N.C. 38-34--72
T
8 Tia Gannon
2007
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 37-36--73
8 Brooke Pancake
2008
Chattanooga, Tenn. 36-37--73
T
10 Erica Still
2006
Waycross, Ga. 39-35--74
10 Brittany Nelson
2006
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 39-35--74
12 Rachel Ingram
2005
Jonesborough, Tenn. 39-36--75
13 Ashley Shinn
2008
Gainesville, Fla. 39-37--76
14 Corrine Carr
2006
Pinehurst, N.C. 38-39--77
15 Ki-Shui Liao
2005
Alameda, Calif. 37-41--78
16 Stephanie Wagstaff
2008
Asheville, N.C. 40-39--79
17 Samantha Holt
2006
Pensacola, Fla. 40-40--80
T
18 Brittany Stewart
2006
Phoenix, Ariz. 38-44--82
18 Courtney Harter
2007
Clearwater, Fla. 40-42--82
20 Carla Wasienko
2005
Rockville, Md. 44-40--84
21 Nina Yoo
2008
Duluth, Ga. 43-43--86
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
5. KK Limbhasut
Loma Linda, CA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Maddie Szeryk
Allen, TX
5. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
T
1
Austin Connelly
69
T
1
Maxwell Miller
69
T
3
Joshua Martin
70
T
3
Andreas Halvorsen
70
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.