HILTON HEAD ISLAND, S.C. -- Third Round results from the Rolex Tournament of Champions conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Long Cove Club.
Boys Par: 36-35--71. Yardage: 6972
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage:

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Kyle Stanley
2006
Gig Harbor, Wash. 67-71-69--207
1 Jordan Cox
2006
Redwood City, Calif. 68-69-70--207
T
3 Juan Candela
2006
Bogota, Colombia 72-68-72--212
3 Rory Hie
2006
Los Angeles, Calif. 71-72-69--212
T
5 Philip Francis
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz. 73-75-66--214
5 Blake Trimble
2005
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 65-74-75--214
T
7 David Chung
2008
Fayetteville, N.C. 70-70-75--215
7 Nicholas Smith
2005
Ocala, Fla. 73-73-69--215
9 Glenn Northcutt
2005
Dothan, Ala. 72-72-72--216
T
10 Bradley Johnson
2007
Birmingham, Ala. 73-73-71--217
10 Richard Lee
2009
Chandler, Ariz. 76-69-72--217
10 Daniel Woltman
2005
Beaver Dam, Wis. 74-72-71--217
10 Daniel Burns
2005
Statesville, N.C. 74-72-71--217
T
14 Eric Mina
2007
Fremont, Calif. 74-71-73--218
14 Tim McKenney
2006
Scottsdale, Ariz. 71-74-73--218
14 Roberto Galletti, Jr.
2006
Clayton , Calif. 74-73-71--218
14 Jeff Dennis
2005
Parkland, Fla. 77-71-70--218
14 Spencer Cole
2007
Greer, S.C. 74-70-74--218
T
19 Randy Lowry
2005
Spring, Texas 71-78-70--219
19 Jason Kang
2006
Valencia, Calif. 76-71-72--219
19 Greg Forest
2005
Palm City, Fla. 71-70-78--219
19 Billy Horschel
2005
Grant, Fla. 70-78-71--219
T
23 Andy Winings
2005
Brownsburg, Ind. 75-72-73--220
23 Lion Kim
2007
Lake Mary, Fla. 74-75-71--220
23 Will Griffin
2006
San Antonio, Texas 73-75-72--220
23 Matthew Swan
2005
Montgomery, Ala. 72-76-72--220
T
27 Drew Weaver
2005
High Point, N.C. 76-71-74--221
27 Kyle Takesue
2005
Cerritos, Calif. 73-76-72--221
27 Brian Locke
2005
Los Angeles, Calif. 72-75-74--221
27 Benjamin Kishigian
2005
Warner Robins, Ga. 75-70-76--221
27 Cameron Knight
2006
Dade City, Fla. 71-77-73--221
27 Ryan Thomas
2006
Alameda, Calif. 75-73-73--221
33 Brian Kim
2006
Yorba Linda, Calif. 71-75-76--222
T
34 Wes Roach
2007
Knoxville, Tenn. 72-77-74--223
34 Mu Hu
2008
Champions Gate, Fla. 73-77-73--223
T
36 Matthew Pierce, Jr.
2007
San Juan Capistrano, Calif. 74-76-74--224
36 Lucas Lee
2005
Torrance, Calif. 75-73-76--224
T
38 Jamie Lovemark
2006
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 70-76-79--225
38 Kevin Tway
2007
Edmond, Okla. 71-75-79--225
40 Peter Uihlein
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 73-74-79--226
T
41 Bud Reynolds
2005
Knoxville, Tenn. 77-73-77--227
41 Brian Larson
2006
Superior, Colo. 73-75-79--227
T
43 Christopher Gold
2005
Haddonfield, N.J. 76-72-80--228
43 David Palm
2006
Jacksonville, Fla. 71-79-78--228
45 Todd Heinz
2006
Collierville, Tenn. 76-74-81--231
-
Ryan Linton
2005
Lake Forest, Ill.
-D Rule 6-3a
-
Arnond Vongvanij
2007
Bradenton, Fla.
81-WD Illness
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Amanda Blumenherst
2005
Scottsdale, Ariz. 69-69-74--212
2 Jennifer Osborn
2005
Huntington Beach, Calif. 68-72-73--213
3 Megan Grehan
2007
Mamaroneck, N.Y. 73-71-70--214
T
4 Jennie Lee
2005
Henderson, Nev. 73-72-70--215
4 Esther Choe
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz. 74-68-73--215
4 Kimberly Donovan
2007
Hopkinton, Mass. 70-71-74--215
T
7 Angela Park
2006
Torrance, Calif. 71-76-69--216
7 Jane Rah
2009
Torrance, Calif. 70-73-73--216
7 Allison Goodman
2005
San Diego, Calif. 70-73-73--216
T
10 Jennie Arseneault
2005
Grinnell, Iowa 73-72-72--217
10 Kimberly Kim
2009
Pahoa, Hawaii 70-71-76--217
10 Vicky Hurst
2008
Melbourne, Fla. 73-70-74--217
T
13 Mari Chun
2005
Pearl City, Hawaii 72-71-75--218
13 Mina Harigae
2008
Monterey, Calif. 72-73-73--218
T
15 Taylore Karle
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz. 74-69-76--219
15 Mallory Hetzel
2005
Summerville, S.C. 70-72-77--219
17 Ashleigh Simon
2007
Johannesburg, South Africa 71-74-76--221
18 Rebecca Durham
2007
St. Simons Island, Ga. 71-74-77--222
T
19 Jessica Yadloczky
2007
Casselberry, Fla. 74-75-74--223
19 Tiffany Joh
2005
San Diego, Calif. 74-73-76--223
19 Joy Kim
2007
Duluth, Ga. 73-77-73--223
T
22 Juliana Murcia
2006
Bogotá, Colombia 74-73-77--224
22 Amber Lundskog
2005
San Diego, Calif. 71-76-77--224
22 Sydney Burlison
2008
Salinas, Calif. 68-79-77--224
T
25 Won Joo Choi
2009
Temecula, Calif. 73-76-76--225
25 Kristina Wong
2009
Vestal, N.Y. 76-72-77--225
25 Kyu Ri Ban
2005
Duluth, Ga. 71-75-79--225
T
28 Mallory Blackwelder
2005
Versailles, Ky. 73-76-77--226
28 Dolores White
2006
Lakeland, Fla. 74-72-80--226
T
30 Kathleen Ekey
2005
Wadsworth, Ohio 79-71-77--227
30 Alina Lee
2005
Evans, Ga. 76-73-78--227
-
Brittany Nelson
2006
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
71-WD Illness
-
Nicole Smith
2005
Riverside, Calif.
80-WD Injury
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
4. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.