LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA

WALES, Wis. -- Final results from the Future Legends conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at The Legend at Brandybrook.
Boys Par: 35-36--71. Yardage: 6759
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage:

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Joe Kinney
2005
Antioch, Ill. 72-72-74--218
2 Jordan Elsen
2006
Kenosha, Wis. 69-71-78--218
3 DJ Schultz
2007
Palos Verdes Estates, Calif. 74-73-72--219
T
4 Austin Ehlenfeldt
2006
Beaver Dam, Wis. 75-72-76--223
4 Kyle Parsons
2005
Wethersfield, Conn. 71-76-76--223
T
6 Nick Martin
2005
Winnetka, Ill. 74-73-77--224
6 Greg Palm
2006
Orinda, Calif. 76-75-73--224
6 Brady Keegan
2008
Eau Claire, Wis. 76-74-74--224
T
9 Andrew DeKeuster
2005
Franksville, Wis. 74-75-76--225
9 Andy Hansen
2006
Mequon, Wis. 76-71-78--225
T
11 Andrew Ladwig
2006
East Grand Rapids, Mich. 77-73-76--226
11 Jeffrey Chen
2007
Walnut, Calif. 75-77-74--226
11 Kyle Timson
2006
Lake Forest, Ill. 76-73-77--226
11 A.J. Olson
2006
White Bear Lake, Minn. 72-76-78--226
T
15 Tain Lee
2008
San Juan Capistrano, Calif. 76-76-75--227
15 Pete Tomkie
2006
DeWitt, Mich. 80-70-77--227
T
17 Joel Winters
2006
Hampton, Iowa 75-76-77--228
17 Tyler Graf
2007
Elm Grove, Wis. 75-80-73--228
T
19 Clayton Parkhill
2006
Champaign, Ill. 78-75-76--229
19 Craig Cerbins
2006
Berlin, Wis. 75-74-80--229
19 Peter Haller
2006
Winnetka, Ill. 81-76-72--229
T
22 Dan Saltz
2005
Scottsdale, Ariz. 80-76-74--230
22 Scott Muzenski
2006
Racine, Wis. 77-73-80--230
22 Joe O'Brien
2006
Racine, Wis. 77-76-77--230
25 Peter Croonquist
2006
Lakeland, Minn. 82-74-75--231
T
26 Colin Porter
2006
Homer Glen, Ill. 76-77-79--232
26 Richard Ciombor
2005
Anthem, Ariz. 77-76-79--232
26 Graham O'Connor-Brooks
2006
Homewood, Ill. 74-77-81--232
26 Jay Rader
2005
Columbia, Mo. 80-73-79--232
T
30 Peter Lucey
2006
Winnetka, Ill. 73-80-80--233
30 JD Seymour
2006
Naperville, Ill. 73-76-84--233
T
32 Broc Raymond
2007
The Woodlands, Texas 80-78-76--234
32 Drew Exon
2006
Irvine, Calif. 78-78-78--234
T
34 Adam Dolezal
2007
Lake Forest, Ill. 77-77-81--235
34 David Thonn
2005
Naperville, Ill. 80-77-78--235
34 Nick Mehigan
2006
Milwaukee, Wis. 81-80-74--235
34 Christopher Green
2005
Cary, Ill. 76-76-83--235
T
38 Mark Mueller
2006
Mesa, Ariz. 79-78-79--236
38 Brian Larson
2006
Superior, Colo. 78-77-81--236
T
40 Kevin Lee
2006
Lake Mary, Fla. 84-77-76--237
40 Michael Jae Woo Im
2008
Irvine, Calif. 81-77-79--237
T
42 Ross Menke
2006
Sioux Falls, S.D. 81-74-83--238
42 Brady Mork
2006
Menomonie, Wis. 78-78-82--238
42 Jack Schultz
2009
Whitefish Bay, Wis. 84-78-76--238
42 Robert LaMacchia
2006
Kenosha, Wis. 77-79-82--238
42 Andrew Sadler
2006
Moline, Ill. 76-77-85--238
47 Erik Mayer
2008
Appleton, Wis. 80-79-80--239
T
48 Steve Schmid
2006
Pewaukee, Wis. 76-82-82--240
48 Matthew Wennmaker
2006
Oregon, Ill. 81-82-77--240
T
50 Kenneth Rucker
2008
Eau Claire, Wis. 84-79-78--241
50 Daniel Dolan III
2006
Lake Forest, Ill. 80-83-78--241
50 Jacob Lammert
2008
Hartland, Wis. 78-81-82--241
T
53 Kyle Hyland
2006
Verona, Wis. 84-79-80--243
53 Andrew Kyle
2006
Naperville, Ill. 84-80-79--243
55 Ben Bellville
2007
Granger, Ind. 85-83-76--244
56 Timothy Freres
2006
Kenosha, Wis. 82-79-84--245
T
57 Alex Springer
2007
Anthem, Ariz. 81-81-84--246
57 Gary Quinn
2008
Anthem, Ariz. 84-83-79--246
59 Matthew Elverman
2007
Genoa City, Wis. 78-85-85--248
60 Pat O'Connell
2007
Northbrook, Ill. 83-82-84--249
61 Anthony Milano
2006
Geneva, Ill. 88-82-83--253
62 Michael Esser
2006
Pewaukee, Wis. 80-92-84--256
63 Aaron Gavin
2006
Verona, Wis. 85-90-83--258
-
Brandon Marick
2007
Northbrook, Ill.
75-79-D
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Tiffany Lua
2009
Rowland Heights, Calif. 70-73-73--216
2 Jennie Arseneault
2005
Grinnell, Iowa 75-68-81--224
3 Emily Johnson
2007
Warsaw, Ind. 74-75-79--228
4 Sara Hurwitch
2006
Potomac Falls, Va. 76-77-76--229
5 Jessica Hauser
2005
Hartland, Wis. 80-76-76--232
T
6 Rebecca Lederhausen
2007
Hinsdale, Ill. 77-77-80--234
6 Ann Marie Sztukowski
2005
Fond du Lac, Wis. 82-74-78--234
8 Alexandra Lederhausen
2008
Hinsdale, Ill. 83-75-78--236
9 Yu Lee
2006
Orlando, Fla. 76-84-77--237
10 Laura Ormson
2006
Granger, Ind. 78-85-77--240
11 Alexandra Richards
2006
Austin, Texas 87-78-78--243
12 Beth Weinstein
2006
Highland Park, Ill. 83-85-80--248
T
13 Anne Ormson
2009
Granger, Ind. 85-80-84--249
13 Carly Werwie
2007
Kenosha, Wis. 84-81-84--249
13 Kelsey Verbeten
2006
New Franken, Wis. 81-87-81--249
16 Stephanie Smith
2007
The Woodlands, Texas 88-80-82--250
17 Meagan Hayes
2006
Milwaukee, Wis. 85-87-84--256
18 Stephanie Campbell
2006
Waukesha, Wis. 83-89-89--261
19 Elena Vukmir
2006
Wauwatosa, Wis. 95-90-91--276
20 Analise (Ana) Johnson
2006
Oconomowoc, Wis. 97-92-99--288
21 Kelly Coakley
2009
Brookfield, Wis. 92-99-109--300