PALM HARBOR, Fla. -- First Round results from the First American Title Junior Classic conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Innisbrook Resort & Golf Club.
Boys Par: 36-35--71. Yardage: 7100
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage:

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Toby Ragland
2005
Jacksonville, Fla. 35-35--70
T
2 Andrew Brauer
2006
Arlington, Texas 38-33--71
2 Peter Uihlein
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 36-35--71
T
4 Troy Sidabras
2006
Indialantic, Fla. 35-37--72
4 Lion Kim
2007
Lake Mary, Fla. 36-36--72
4 Nicholas Smith
2005
Ocala, Fla. 37-35--72
4 Mike Stern
2006
Miami, Fla. 34-38--72
4 Byron White
2006
Bradenton, Fla. 36-36--72
T
9 Carlos Velez
2006
Miami, Fla. 38-35--73
9 Andrew Salzberg
2006
Sarasota, Fla. 38-35--73
9 Mike Harman
2006
Windermere, Fla. 36-37--73
9 John Welden
2008
Pilot Mountain, N.C. 35-38--73
T
13 Case Cochran
2008
Paducah, Ky. 39-36--75
13 Jonathan Randolph
2007
Brandon, Miss. 39-36--75
13 Thomas Hugghins
2005
Ponte Vedra, Fla. 38-37--75
13 Matt Eschenburg
2006
The Woodlands, Texas 39-36--75
13 Chappell Brown
2005
W Palm Beach, Fla. 37-38--75
T
18 Robbie Wight
2005
West Palm Beach, Fla. 38-38--76
18 Mark Wilkins
2008
Clearwater, Fla. 41-35--76
18 Mike McGann
2005
Halandale Beach, Fla. 41-35--76
18 Jerry Johnston
2007
Choudrant, La. 38-38--76
T
22 Jonathan Hughes
2006
Panama City, Fla. 38-39--77
22 Mike Meisenzahl
2006
Medford, N.J. 39-38--77
22 Michael Sedacca
2006
Orlando, Fla. 38-39--77
22 Seung Woo Nam
2006
Windermere, Fla. 39-38--77
22 Michael Buttacavoli
2006
Miami Beach, Fla. 37-40--77
22 Gabriel Costa
2007
Tequesta, Fla. 40-37--77
22 Jacob Davidson
2006
Jacksonville, Fla. 37-40--77
22 Eric Black
2008
Celebration, Fla. 40-37--77
22 Carl Santos-Ocampo
2006
Naples, Fla. 40-37--77
22 Seath Lauer
2006
Huntington, Ind. 40-37--77
T
32 John Murphy
2005
Wilton, Conn. 42-36--78
32 Evan Harmeling
2007
North Reading, Mass. 42-36--78
32 Brandon Detweiler
2006
Akron, Pa. 38-40--78
32 Daniel Dumala
2006
Temple Terrace, Fla. 39-39--78
32 Gavin Cambre
2006
Orlando, Fla. 36-42--78
32 Michael Bain
2006
Orlando, Fla. 40-38--78
32 Jonathan Keane
2005
Edmonds, Wash. 40-38--78
32 Hojin Kang
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 39-39--78
T
40 Joseph Schrader
2006
Casselberry, Fla. 41-38--79
40 Tyler Hock
2007
Ocala, Fla. 40-39--79
40 Adam Rhodes
2005
Jacksonville, N.C. 39-40--79
T
43 Davis Miller
2006
Tampa, Fla. 41-39--80
43 Andy Choi
2006
Orlando, Fla. 42-38--80
43 Ryan Shpak
2006
Weston, Fla. 37-43--80
43 Eric Shaw
2007
Longwood, Fla. 39-41--80
43 Peter Kolosvary
2006
Safety Harbor, Fla. 40-40--80
43 Chris Wilson
2007
Tulsa, Okla. 42-38--80
43 Brian Mulvin
2006
Lake Mary, Fla. 39-41--80
43 Jack Watters
2005
Tampa, Fla. 40-40--80
T
51 Nic Neinken
2006
Marietta, Ga. 42-39--81
51 Matthew Scarlett
2006
Boynton Beach, Fla. 41-40--81
51 Drew Florio
2006
Celebration, Fla. 40-41--81
51 Manuel Moreno
2006
Bradenton, Fla. 39-42--81
T
55 David Feeley
2005
Phoenix, Md. 41-41--82
55 Bennett Smith
2006
Orlando, Fla. 38-44--82
55 Andrew Bourdeaux
2006
Davie, Fla. 41-41--82
58 Ville Vaisanen
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 44-40--84
59 Paul Moxen
2006
Longwood, Fla. 38-47--85
60 R.C. Hyatt
2006
New Port Richey, Fla. 39-47--86
T
61 Austin Starrett
2007
Tulsa, Okla. 44-43--87
61 Corey Menter
2006
Jacksonville, Fla. 43-44--87
63 Jason Walker
2006
Fort Pierce, Fla. 43-46--89
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Whitney Wenglasz
2008
Oldsmar, Fla. 35-38--73
2 Michelle Shin
2009
Cape Coral, Fla. 40-34--74
3 Courtney Figueroa
2007
Naples, Fla. 38-38--76
T
4 Dolores White
2006
Lakeland, Fla. 37-40--77
4 Andrea Messer
2008
Largo, Fla. 39-38--77
T
6 So-Hyun Park
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 40-38--78
6 Amelia Lewis
2009
Jacksonville, Fla. 39-39--78
6 Evan Jensen
2008
Belleair, Fla. 39-39--78
T
9 Jaclyn Sweeney
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 41-38--79
9 Danielle Jackson
2006
Seminole, Fla. 38-41--79
T
11 Kristen Hill
2008
Weston, Fla. 42-38--80
11 Dakoda Dowd
2012
Palm Harbour, Fla. 40-40--80
11 Tanya Wadhwa
2009
McKinney, Texas 40-40--80
T
14 Courtney Harter
2007
Clearwater, Fla. 41-40--81
14 Jessica Schall
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 43-38--81
14 Calle Nielson
2007
Nashville, Tenn. 43-38--81
17 Kate Durnan
2007
Mendham, N.J. 42-40--82
T
18 Anne Sprick
2006
Windermere, Fla. 42-43--85
18 Tyrette Metzendorf
2005
Winter Haven, Fla. 41-44--85
20 Sherlyn Popelka
2009
Zurich, Switzerland 44-42--86
21 Rachel Edwards
2006
Seminole, Fla. 41-46--87
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.