PALM HARBOR, Fla. -- First Round results from the First American Title Junior Classic conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Innisbrook Resort & Golf Club.
Boys Par: 36-35--71. Yardage: 7100
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage:

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Toby Ragland
2005
Jacksonville, Fla. 35-35--70
T
2 Peter Uihlein
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 36-35--71
2 Andrew Brauer
2006
Arlington, Texas 38-33--71
T
4 Lion Kim
2007
Lake Mary, Fla. 36-36--72
4 Mike Stern
2006
Miami, Fla. 34-38--72
4 Nicholas Smith
2005
Ocala, Fla. 37-35--72
4 Troy Sidabras
2006
Indialantic, Fla. 35-37--72
4 Byron White
2006
Bradenton, Fla. 36-36--72
T
9 John Welden
2008
Pilot Mountain, N.C. 35-38--73
9 Andrew Salzberg
2006
Sarasota, Fla. 38-35--73
9 Mike Harman
2006
Windermere, Fla. 36-37--73
9 Carlos Velez
2006
Miami, Fla. 38-35--73
T
13 Chappell Brown
2005
W Palm Beach, Fla. 37-38--75
13 Case Cochran
2008
Paducah, Ky. 39-36--75
13 Thomas Hugghins
2005
Ponte Vedra, Fla. 38-37--75
13 Jonathan Randolph
2007
Brandon, Miss. 39-36--75
13 Matt Eschenburg
2006
The Woodlands, Texas 39-36--75
T
18 Mike McGann
2005
Halandale Beach, Fla. 41-35--76
18 Robbie Wight
2005
West Palm Beach, Fla. 38-38--76
18 Mark Wilkins
2008
Clearwater, Fla. 41-35--76
18 Jerry Johnston
2007
Choudrant, La. 38-38--76
T
22 Michael Sedacca
2006
Orlando, Fla. 38-39--77
22 Seung Woo Nam
2006
Windermere, Fla. 39-38--77
22 Michael Buttacavoli
2006
Miami Beach, Fla. 37-40--77
22 Gabriel Costa
2007
Tequesta, Fla. 40-37--77
22 Jacob Davidson
2006
Jacksonville, Fla. 37-40--77
22 Eric Black
2008
Celebration, Fla. 40-37--77
22 Carl Santos-Ocampo
2006
Naples, Fla. 40-37--77
22 Jonathan Hughes
2006
Panama City, Fla. 38-39--77
22 Mike Meisenzahl
2006
Medford, N.J. 39-38--77
22 Seath Lauer
2006
Huntington, Ind. 40-37--77
T
32 John Murphy
2005
Wilton, Conn. 42-36--78
32 Michael Bain
2006
Orlando, Fla. 40-38--78
32 Brandon Detweiler
2006
Akron, Pa. 38-40--78
32 Hojin Kang
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 39-39--78
32 Gavin Cambre
2006
Orlando, Fla. 36-42--78
32 Evan Harmeling
2007
North Reading, Mass. 42-36--78
32 Daniel Dumala
2006
Temple Terrace, Fla. 39-39--78
32 Jonathan Keane
2005
Edmonds, Wash. 40-38--78
T
40 Joseph Schrader
2006
Casselberry, Fla. 41-38--79
40 Tyler Hock
2007
Ocala, Fla. 40-39--79
40 Adam Rhodes
2005
Jacksonville, N.C. 39-40--79
T
43 Brian Mulvin
2006
Lake Mary, Fla. 39-41--80
43 Jack Watters
2005
Tampa, Fla. 40-40--80
43 Ryan Shpak
2006
Weston, Fla. 37-43--80
43 Davis Miller
2006
Tampa, Fla. 41-39--80
43 Peter Kolosvary
2006
Safety Harbor, Fla. 40-40--80
43 Chris Wilson
2007
Tulsa, Okla. 42-38--80
43 Eric Shaw
2007
Longwood, Fla. 39-41--80
43 Andy Choi
2006
Orlando, Fla. 42-38--80
T
51 Nic Neinken
2006
Marietta, Ga. 42-39--81
51 Manuel Moreno
2006
Bradenton, Fla. 39-42--81
51 Drew Florio
2006
Celebration, Fla. 40-41--81
51 Matthew Scarlett
2006
Boynton Beach, Fla. 41-40--81
T
55 David Feeley
2005
Phoenix, Md. 41-41--82
55 Bennett Smith
2006
Orlando, Fla. 38-44--82
55 Andrew Bourdeaux
2006
Davie, Fla. 41-41--82
58 Ville Vaisanen
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 44-40--84
59 Paul Moxen
2006
Longwood, Fla. 38-47--85
60 R.C. Hyatt
2006
New Port Richey, Fla. 39-47--86
T
61 Austin Starrett
2007
Tulsa, Okla. 44-43--87
61 Corey Menter
2006
Jacksonville, Fla. 43-44--87
63 Jason Walker
2006
Fort Pierce, Fla. 43-46--89
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Whitney Wenglasz
2008
Oldsmar, Fla. 35-38--73
2 Michelle Shin
2009
Cape Coral, Fla. 40-34--74
3 Courtney Figueroa
2007
Naples, Fla. 38-38--76
T
4 Dolores White
2006
Lakeland, Fla. 37-40--77
4 Andrea Messer
2008
Largo, Fla. 39-38--77
T
6 So-Hyun Park
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 40-38--78
6 Amelia Lewis
2009
Jacksonville, Fla. 39-39--78
6 Evan Jensen
2008
Belleair, Fla. 39-39--78
T
9 Danielle Jackson
2006
Seminole, Fla. 38-41--79
9 Jaclyn Sweeney
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 41-38--79
T
11 Kristen Hill
2008
Weston, Fla. 42-38--80
11 Dakoda Dowd
2012
Palm Harbour, Fla. 40-40--80
11 Tanya Wadhwa
2009
McKinney, Texas 40-40--80
T
14 Jessica Schall
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 43-38--81
14 Courtney Harter
2007
Clearwater, Fla. 41-40--81
14 Calle Nielson
2007
Nashville, Tenn. 43-38--81
17 Kate Durnan
2007
Mendham, N.J. 42-40--82
T
18 Anne Sprick
2006
Windermere, Fla. 42-43--85
18 Tyrette Metzendorf
2005
Winter Haven, Fla. 41-44--85
20 Sherlyn Popelka
2009
Zurich, Switzerland 44-42--86
21 Rachel Edwards
2006
Seminole, Fla. 41-46--87
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.