PORT ORCHARD, Wash. -- First Round results from the Pacific Northwest International Junior presented by Jeff Troesch conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Trophy Lake Golf & Casting.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6983
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage:

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Ryan Hallisey
2006
Granite Bay, Calif. 33-34--67
2 Blake Carley
2005
Boise, Idaho 35-33--68
T
3 Kaz Hoffman
2005
Tiburon, Calif. 36-33--69
3 Eugene Wong
2008
North Vancouver, British Columbia 35-34--69
T
5 Kyle Stanley
2006
Gig Harbor, Wash. 34-37--71
5 Matthew Rippy
2005
Boise, Idaho 34-37--71
5 Doug Fortner
2006
Tustin, Calif. 33-38--71
T
8 Jack Paton
2007
Hillsborough, Calif. 38-34--72
8 Corey Steger
2005
North Vancouver, British Columbia 37-35--72
8 Richard Lee
2006
Bellevue, Wash. 35-37--72
8 Andrew Yun
2009
Chandler, Ariz. 36-36--72
8 Jesse Bibee
2006
Gig Harbor, Wash. 35-37--72
8 Colby Smith
2008
Auburn, Calif. 34-38--72
8 Joel Dahmen
2006
Clarkston, Wash. 38-34--72
T
15 Austin Hurt
2006
Bainbridge Island, Wash. 35-38--73
15 Connor Elekes
2006
Calgary, Alberta 37-36--73
15 Geoff Gonzalez
2006
Diablo, Calif. 35-38--73
T
18 Cameron Peck
2009
Olympia, Wash. 35-39--74
18 Boz Bascou
2006
Woodbridge, Calif. 38-36--74
18 Christopher Evans
2006
Grapeview, Wash. 38-36--74
18 Francis Santiago
2007
Lynnwood, Wash. 38-36--74
18 Masato Takada
2010
Niigata, Japan 35-39--74
T
23 Kevin Spooner
2007
West Vancouver, British Columbia 38-37--75
23 Andrey Mindirgasov
2006
Pacific Grove, Calif. 39-36--75
23 Patrick Norton
2006
Liberty Lake, Wash. 39-36--75
23 Dustin Zhang
2007
Calgary, Alberta 36-39--75
23 Daniel Pow
2005
Calgary, Alberta 40-35--75
23 Scott Spiewak
2008
Prescott, Ariz. 38-37--75
23 Christopher Cho
2008
Kent, Wash. 39-36--75
T
30 Andrew Ellis
2007
Fircrest, Wash. 38-38--76
30 Tyler Matthews
2005
Redmond, Wash. 38-38--76
30 James Neill
2007
Bainbridge Island, Wash. 38-38--76
T
34 Jeremy Santana
2006
Tacoma, Wash. 40-37--77
34 Kenneth McCready
2006
Placerville, Calif. 38-39--77
T
36 Gary Quinn
2008
Anthem, Ariz. 39-39--78
36 Sean McNamara
2006
Monte Sereno, Calif. 40-38--78
T
38 Dong Su
2009
Surrey, British Columbia 40-39--79
38 Paul De Barros
2006
Bainbridge Island, Wash. 47-32--79
38 Jonathan Rastovski
2006
Bremerton, Wash. 39-40--79
38 Brad Nicholson
2006
Chandler, Ariz. 41-38--79
38 Peter Singh
2006
Hollister, Calif. 37-42--79
38 Andrew Putnam
2007
University Place, Wash. 38-41--79
T
44 Chris Byrne
2006
Boise, Idaho 40-40--80
44 Kyle Andrews
2006
Las Vegas, Nev. 42-38--80
44 Taylor Coffman
2006
San Diego, Calif. 42-38--80
44 Sunny Chang
2007
Sugar Land, Texas 38-42--80
44 Andrew McLaren
2005
Scottsdale, Ariz. 40-40--80
44 John Wise
2005
Issaquah, Wash. 43-37--80
44 Christopher Holway
2006
Longview, Wash. 39-41--80
T
51 Mitchell Fedorka
2006
Upland, Calif. 40-41--81
51 Richie Niu
2006
Coto De Caza, Calif. 42-39--81
51 Philip Snow
2007
Northville, Mich. 37-44--81
T
54 David Zeuske
2007
Coto de Caza, Calif. 41-41--82
54 Richard Conlin
2006
Richmond, British Columbia 38-44--82
56 Michael Leibfried
2006
Rolling Hills, Calif. 38-45--83
57 Cole Alford
2005
Ridgefield, Wash. 40-45--85
58 Ryan Morkert
2006
Longview, Wash. 43-43--86
T
59 Jason Moore
2006
Puyallup, Wash. 39-48--87
59 Cameron DeVries
2005
Santa Barbara, Calif. 46-41--87
61 Rennan Joo
2007
Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif. 41-47--88
62 Shunsuke Aonuma
2006
Honolulu, Hawaii 49-43--92
63 Ricky Ulloa
2006
Bainbridge Island, Wash. 47-46--93
-
Benjamin Murray
2007
La Quinta, Calif.
76-79-WD
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Sydnee Michaels
2006
Temecula, Calif. 33-34--67
2 Melissa Mabanta
2006
Phoenix, Ariz. 35-37--72
3 Jane Rah
2009
Torrance, Calif. 36-39--75
T
4 Seo Hee Moon
2010
Mukilteo, Wash. 39-37--76
4 Diana Hong
2006
Gold River, Calif. 39-37--76
4 Christine Cho
2006
Kent, Wash. 39-37--76
4 Piper Miller
2007
Laguna Beach, Calif. 37-39--76
T
8 Ashley Smith
2007
Calgary, Alberta 40-37--77
8 Caroline Kim
2006
Port Coquitlam, British Columbia 41-36--77
T
10 Kimberly Johnson
2006
San Diego, Calif. 38-40--78
10 Stefanie Ferguson
2005
Broomfield, Colo. 39-39--78
10 Jackie Smith
2007
Magnolia, Texas 35-43--78
10 Eunice Yim
2008
LaCanada, Calif. 37-41--78
14 Annie Brophy
2006
Spokane, Wash. 46-33--79
15 Aimi Miyata
2009
Aichi, Japan 41-40--81
16 Molly Aronsson
2006
Shelburne, Vt. 41-42--83
17 Maddi Swaney
2005
Marietta, Ohio 44-40--84
18 Lindy LaBauve
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz. 48-38--86
19 Katie Sylvan
2009
San Diego, Calif. 45-46--91
20 Tess Stevenson
2005
Kalsipell, Mont. 49-45--94
-
Christy Yun
2005
Tacoma, Wash.
80-WD Injury
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
4. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.