LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA

GREENVILLE, S.C. -- Second Round results from the Dunlop Carolina Junior Championship conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Green Valley Country Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6895
Girls Par: ---. Yardage:

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Patrick Rada
2006
Anderson, S.C. 70-66--136
2 Phillip Mollica
2005
Anderson, S.C. 69-68--137
3 Mu Hu
2008
Champions Gate, Fla. 71-69--140
4 Luke Hopkins
2005
Greer, S.C. 71-70--141
T
5 Daniel Burns
2005
Statesville, N.C. 71-72--143
5 Sam Lyons
2006
Little River, S.C. 72-71--143
T
7 Nathan Spoon
2005
Graham, N.C. 71-74--145
7 Hunter Hamrick
2008
Montgomery, Ala. 72-73--145
T
9 David Dannelly
2007
Easley, S.C. 75-71--146
9 Nuno Henriques
2005
Bradenton, Fla. 72-74--146
9 Henry Zaytoun III
2007
Raleigh, N.C. 75-71--146
T
12 Patrick Duncan Jr.
2006
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 73-74--147
12 Spencer Cole
2007
Greer, S.C. 75-72--147
T
14 Darrin Cripe
2005
Cromwell, Ind. 79-69--148
14 Wes Roach
2007
Knoxville, Tenn. 71-77--148
14 Brewer Bradshaw
2008
Columbia, S.C. 75-73--148
14 Randall Allen
2006
Atlanta, Ga. 73-75--148
14 Michael Soowal
2007
Blue Bell, Pa. 76-72--148
T
19 Paul Woodbury
2006
Lake City, S.C. 73-77--150
19 Hunter Bronson
2007
Mobile, Ala. 75-75--150
19 Josh Brock
2007
Wilmington, N.C. 75-75--150
19 Drew Maliniak
2005
Collierville, Tenn. 75-75--150
T
23 Harold Turner
2006
Sumter, S.C. 73-78--151
23 Will Ovenden
2009
Spartanburg, S.C. 77-74--151
23 Caleb Marsh
2007
Strawberry Plains, Tenn. 74-77--151
23 Michael Slovitt
2006
Winnetka, Ill. 77-74--151
23 Tanner Briele
2006
New Bern, N.C. 76-75--151
23 Ben Russell
2006
Mobile, Ala. 74-77--151
23 Chris Kennedy
2006
Bradenton, Fla. 72-79--151
23 Kevin O'Connell
2007
Cary, N.C. 73-78--151
23 Alan Lee
2007
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 77-74--151
23 Jackson Beindorf
2008
Vero Beach, Fla. 75-76--151
T
33 Mark Volk, Jr.
2005
Highlands Ranch, Colo. 75-77--152
33 Daniel Bowden
2006
Easley, S.C. 78-74--152
33 David Holmes
2006
Knoxville, Tenn. 79-73--152
33 Chesson Hadley
2006
Raleigh, N.C. 76-76--152
T
37 Thomas Galloway
2006
Covington, La. 75-78--153
37 Jack Ulrich
2006
Southern Pines, N.C. 76-77--153
37 Ryan Blue
2006
Bogart, Ga. 75-78--153
37 Christopher Ward
2006
McKinney, Texas 74-79--153
37 Travis Caldwell
2005
Raleigh, N.C. 78-75--153
37 Daniel Mayer
2006
Winter Park, Fla. 76-77--153
37 Eric Lindquist
2006
Sioux Falls, S.D. 78-75--153
37 Brandon Bunn
2006
Knoxville, Tenn. 74-79--153
37 Evan Janke
2006
Santa Barbara, Calif. 76-77--153
37 Lowery Thomas
2007
Auburn, Ala. 73-80--153
T
47 Michael Saari
2005
Lilburn, Ga. 75-79--154
47 Jeffrey Hinds
2006
Pittsburgh, Pa. 75-79--154
T
49 Nick Martin
2005
Winnetka, Ill. 81-74--155
49 Patrick McShane
2005
Rome, Ga. 81-74--155
49 Kyle Bailey
2006
Fincastle, Va. 78-77--155
T
52 Hugh Stephens
2006
Greer, S.C. 82-74--156
52 Bryant Hare
2006
St. Simons Island, Ga. 78-78--156
52 Clinton Suggs
2006
Knoxville, Tenn. 84-72--156
T
55 Mark Garrison
2006
Arden, N.C. 78-79--157
55 David Kim
2006
Duluth, Ga. 80-77--157
55 Zachary Alred
2006
Roswell, Ga. 80-77--157
T
58 Seung Woo Nam
2006
Windermere, Fla. 76-82--158
58 Wes Carter
2006
Hoover, Ala. 80-78--158
58 Doug Gordon
2006
Winter Park, Fla. 77-81--158
T
61 McCuen Elmore
2007
Cheraw, S.C. 79-80--159
61 Chad Day
2007
Raleigh, N.C. 79-80--159
T
63 Marcus Ling
2006
Greenwood, S.C. 82-78--160
63 Lanto Griffin
2006
Blacksburg, Va. 82-78--160
63 Shane Rhatigan
2006
Alpharetta, Ga. 84-76--160
63 Christopher Evans
2005
Myrtle Beach, S.C. 81-79--160
67 Brian Newman
2007
Orange Park, Fla. 83-78--161
T
68 Christopher O'Neill
2006
Potomac, Md. 75-87--162
68 Ben Hayes
2006
Carmichael, Calif. 82-80--162
70 Kenny Bethea
2006
Lincolnton, N.C. 83-80--163
71 John Murphy
2008
Columbia, S.C. 84-80--164
72 Michael Fiore
2005
Alpharetta, Ga. 85-82--167
73 Robby McNiff
2007
Muskegon, Mich. 82-86--168
74 Matthew Cassabon
2006
Simpsonville, S.C. 87-82--169
-
Jason Stern
2006
Columbia, S.C.
85-81-D Rule 6-3a
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Stacey Kim
2009
Columbus, Ga. 72-70--142
T
2 Catherina Wang
2006
Orlando, Fla. 68-75--143
2 Blair Lamb
2005
Flat Rock, N.C. 70-73--143
4 Brittany Nelson
2006
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 68-78--146
T
5 Joy Kim
2007
Duluth, Ga. 76-71--147
5 Kristin Wetzel
2006
Middletown, N.Y. 72-75--147
7 Courtney Harter
2007
Clearwater, Fla. 77-73--150
T
8 Emily Street
2006
Forest City, N.C. 75-76--151
8 Dolores White
2006
Lakeland, Fla. 80-71--151
8 Samantha Holt
2006
Pensacola, Fla. 74-77--151
11 Cydney Clanton
2007
Rockwell, N.C. 76-76--152
12 Emily Rapp
2006
Simpsonville, S.C. 77-76--153
T
13 Corrine Carr
2006
Pinehurst, N.C. 80-75--155
13 Erica Still
2006
Waycross, Ga. 78-77--155
13 Ginny Brown
2006
Austin, Texas 75-80--155
16 Katelyn Stanier
2006
Newnan, Ga. 79-78--157
17 Ashley Lance
2007
Franklin, Tenn. 82-78--160
T
18 Robyn English
2006
Warwick, R.I. 79-82--161
18 Rachel Uremovich
2009
Hilton Head, S.C. 76-85--161
20 Sarah Jane Sinard
2006
White Pine, Tenn. 85-78--163
T
21 Hunter Ross
2008
Manakin-Sabot, Va. 81-83--164
21 Brielle Paolini
2006
Virginia Beach, Va. 84-80--164
23 Kathleen Strandberg
2006
Greensboro, N.C. 82-84--166
24 Kristen Billings
2006
Wilmington, N.C. 84-84--168