JACKSON, Miss. -- First Round results from the Nike Golf Junior at Colonial presented by Mississippi Farm Bureau conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Colonial Country Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6566
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage:

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Daniel Webb
2008
Tyler, Texas 33-32--65
2 Sam Braver
2008
Roswell, Ga. 33-33--66
T
3 Jordan McLaurin
2008
Ironton, Mo. 34-36--70
3 Jhared Hack
2007
Sanford, Fla. 36-34--70
3 Kevin Kring
2008
Springfield, Mo. 33-37--70
T
6 Brad Mason
2009
Dallas, Texas 36-35--71
6 Ben Heisey
2011
Orange, Calif. 36-35--71
6 Eric Lodge
2008
Houston, Texas 36-35--71
T
9 Nathan Sutherland
2007
Wyomissing, Pa. 36-36--72
9 Michael Motz
2010
Milton, Ga. 35-37--72
9 Bud Cauley
2008
Jacksonville, Fla. 37-35--72
9 Blake Redmond
2008
Sugar Land, Texas 35-37--72
9 Brock Wilson
2009
Beaumont, Texas 34-38--72
T
14 William Kropp
2008
Edmond, Okla. 34-39--73
14 Stephen Carney
2008
Tulsa, Okla. 35-38--73
14 Farrell Diliberto
2008
Metairie, La. 36-37--73
14 Cory Siegfried
2008
Wayne, Pa. 37-36--73
14 Dong Su
2009
Surrey, British Columbia 37-36--73
14 Brian O'Regan
2008
Walnut Creek, Calif. 39-34--73
14 Wes Denny
2009
Cincinnati, Ohio 38-35--73
T
21 Jordan Lewis
2008
Marion, Ill. 38-36--74
21 John Rosener
2008
Plano, Texas 36-38--74
21 Ben Suarez
2007
Sulphur, La. 37-37--74
21 Tyler Mitchell
2008
Cadiz, Ky. 36-38--74
21 Jason Millard
2007
Murfreesboro, Tenn. 38-36--74
21 Chung Lee
2009
Suwanee, Ga. 34-40--74
T
27 Skyler Hong
2008
San Diego, Calif. 36-39--75
27 Andrew Grider
2007
Edmond, Okla. 36-39--75
27 Alexander Sitompul
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 37-38--75
27 Jason Ryu
2008
Flowood, Miss. 36-39--75
27 Mason Jacobs
2008
Metropolis, Ill. 36-39--75
27 Tyler Downing
2009
Sturgis, Mich. 38-37--75
27 Steven Loer
2008
Sarasota, Fla. 40-35--75
T
34 Cameron Fanning
2008
Houston, Texas 37-39--76
34 Preston McClellan
2008
Memphis, Tenn. 38-38--76
34 Dean Hester
2009
Dublin, Ga. 41-35--76
34 Taylor Koser
2009
Rice Lake, Wis. 38-38--76
34 Paul McConnell
2009
Garland, Texas 35-41--76
34 Taylor Fulbright
2009
Carrollton, Ga. 39-37--76
34 John Darden
2008
Frisco, Texas 39-37--76
34 Colin Sudduth
2009
Birmingham, Ala. 39-37--76
34 Max Do
2009
Lakewood, Calif. 38-38--76
T
43 Joseph Smith
2008
Champaign, Ill. 40-37--77
43 Shane Gibson
2008
Edmond, Okla. 39-38--77
43 Taylor Lucas
2007
Collierville, Tenn. 39-38--77
43 Patrick Burke
2009
Houston, Texas 40-37--77
43 Alex Frankel
2008
Atlanta, Ga. 38-39--77
T
48 Collier Jones
2008
Little Rock, Ark. 37-41--78
48 Patrick Deichert
2008
Dallas, Texas 39-39--78
48 Patrick Blunt
2007
Ruston, La. 37-41--78
48 Andrew Wyatt
2007
Lake Forest, Ill. 38-40--78
48 Zack Fischer
2007
Wake Village, Texas 37-41--78
T
53 Casey Patterson
2008
West Helena, Ark. 39-40--79
53 Brian Benshoof
2008
McKinney, Texas 38-41--79
53 John David Hunter
2008
Bluefield, Va. 39-40--79
53 Zachary Plutzik
2007
New York, N.Y. 36-43--79
T
57 Michael Murray
2008
White Lake, Mich. 43-37--80
57 JJ Brown
2008
Austin, Texas 41-39--80
57 Stuart Bonaventure
2008
Sunshine, La. 39-41--80
57 Michael Hooper
2008
Edmond, Okla. 41-39--80
61 Blake Kelley
2009
Mandeville, La. 37-44--81
62 Zachary Blair
2009
Ogden, Utah 38-44--82
63 Cameron Vitter
2008
New Orleans, La. 42-41--83
T
64 Spencer Rhodes
2008
Madison, Miss. 44-40--84
64 Jacob Crowl
2008
Collierville, Tenn. 43-41--84
-
Ben Sherlund
2007
Short Hills, N.J.
85-WD Illness
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Allie White
2008
Lancaster, Ohio 35-38--73
T
2 Kate Durnan
2007
Mendham, N.J. 37-37--74
2 Whitney Wenglasz
2008
Oldsmar, Fla. 36-38--74
4 Kyndall Ardoin
2009
Gibsland, La. 37-38--75
T
5 Mary Michael Maggio
2009
Conway, Ark. 36-42--78
5 Morgan McQuary
2009
Chattanooga, Tenn. 39-39--78
T
7 Louisa Shu
2007
West Bloomfield, Mich. 38-41--79
7 Alisha Matthews
2008
St. Louis, Mo. 38-41--79
9 Emma Lavy
2009
Fayetteville, Ark. 39-41--80
10 Rachel Rohanna
2009
Waynesburg, Pa. 41-42--83
T
11 Sarah Beth Davis
2009
Victoria, Texas 43-41--84
11 Crystal Reeves
2008
Broken Arrow, Okla. 44-40--84
11 Hannah Lavy
2008
Fayetteville, Ark. 39-45--84
14 Amanda Martin
2009
Memphis, Tenn. 40-47--87
15 Avi Hockfield
2007
Gladwyne, Pa. 43-46--89
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.