PALM BEACH GARDENS, Fla. -- Second Round results from the PING Junior at Mirasol conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at The Country Club at Mirasol.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6911
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage:

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Robbie Wight
2005
West Palm Beach, Fla. 67-73--140
2 Cameron Knight
2006
Dade City, Fla. 69-73--142
T
3 Michael Saari
2005
Lilburn, Ga. 67-76--143
3 Mu Hu
2008
Champions Gate, Fla. 74-69--143
T
5 Thomas Hugghins
2005
Ponte Vedra, Fla. 71-73--144
5 Greg Forest
2005
Palm City, Fla. 71-73--144
T
7 Brent Blaum
2006
Miami, Fla. 72-73--145
7 Billy Horschel
2005
Grant, Fla. 75-70--145
T
9 Johnny DelPrete
2007
Palm City, Fla. 73-73--146
9 Ryan LeFevre
2005
Boca Raton, Fla. 71-75--146
9 Peter Uihlein
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 72-74--146
9 Seath Lauer
2006
Huntington, Ind. 71-75--146
9 Mark Costanza
2007
Tuxedo, N.Y. 74-72--146
9 Raj Nahal
2006
Longwood, Fla. 70-76--146
T
15 Gregor Slabe
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 72-75--147
15 Gavin Cambre
2006
Orlando, Fla. 72-75--147
15 Clayton Parkhill
2006
Champaign, Ill. 74-73--147
15 David Palm
2006
Jacksonville, Fla. 70-77--147
15 Eric Black
2008
Celebration, Fla. 75-72--147
T
20 Kyle Cobb
2007
Tallahassee, Fla. 72-76--148
20 Jeff Dennis
2005
Parkland, Fla. 76-72--148
20 Chris Kennedy
2006
Bradenton, Fla. 73-75--148
T
23 Christopher Muratore
2006
New Smyrna Beach, Fla. 76-73--149
23 Carlos Velez
2006
Miami, Fla. 74-75--149
T
25 Nuno Henriques
2005
Bradenton, Fla. 75-75--150
25 Daniel Mayer
2006
Winter Park, Fla. 71-79--150
T
27 Brad Schneider
2007
Valrico, Fla. 72-79--151
27 Andrew Nottenkamper
2006
Boynton Beach, Fla. 73-78--151
27 Billy McKay
2006
Grand Blanc, Mich. 73-78--151
T
30 Bennett Smith
2006
Orlando, Fla. 78-74--152
30 Mark Washburn II
2005
Reston, Va. 78-74--152
30 Billy Bowling
2006
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 79-73--152
30 Donnie Smiley
2007
Weston, Fla. 75-77--152
T
34 Casey High
2005
Raleigh, N.C. 77-76--153
34 Jay Whitby
2005
Wyoming, Del. 74-79--153
34 Eric Onesi
2006
Bear, Del. 76-77--153
T
37 Andrew Colvin
2009
Longwood, Fla. 76-79--155
37 Davis Miller
2006
Tampa, Fla. 80-75--155
T
39 Michael Soowal
2007
Blue Bell, Pa. 76-80--156
39 Chappell Brown
2005
W Palm Beach, Fla. 78-78--156
39 Michael Buttacavoli
2006
Miami Beach, Fla. 75-81--156
39 Jacob Davidson
2006
Jacksonville, Fla. 80-76--156
43 Reese McCauley
2005
Parkland, Fla. 76-81--157
T
44 Jackson Beindorf
2008
Vero Beach, Fla. 78-80--158
44 Kazuki Imura
2006
Wesley Chapel, Fla. 83-75--158
44 Drew Florio
2006
Celebration, Fla. 79-79--158
T
47 Jack Ulrich
2006
Southern Pines, N.C. 78-81--159
47 Ji Moon
2007
Lake Mary, Fla. 82-77--159
47 Michael Sedacca
2006
Orlando, Fla. 79-80--159
47 Brooks Koepka
2008
Wellington, Fla. 83-76--159
T
51 Brandon Detweiler
2006
Akron, Pa. 80-80--160
51 Danny Evelyn
2006
Wellington, Fla. 79-81--160
51 Judson Eustaquio
2006
Lake Worth, Fla. 79-81--160
T
54 Paul Moxen
2006
Longwood, Fla. 76-85--161
54 Bryant Hare
2006
St. Simons Island, Ga. 79-82--161
T
56 Kyle Hammond
2005
Windermere, Fla. 77-85--162
56 Neil Horsley
2007
Cooper City, Fla. 78-84--162
58 John Welden
2008
Pilot Mountain, N.C. 85-79--164
T
59 Michael Muscatell
2008
Lake Wylie, S.C. 84-84--168
59 Jared Wolfe
2006
Louisville, Ky. 82-86--168
61 Jason Walker
2006
Fort Pierce, Fla. 89-87--176
-
Fletcher Coonan
2006
Maitland, Fla.
102-84-78-D Rule 4-3b
-
Nicolas Donaldson
2005
Windermere, Fla.
-WD Injury
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Dolores White
2006
Lakeland, Fla. 67-77--144
2 In-Bee Park
2006
Las Vegas, Nev. 73-72--145
T
3 Jessica Yadloczky
2007
Casselberry, Fla. 74-72--146
3 Jacqui Concolino
2005
Orlando, Fla. 74-72--146
5 Megan McChrystal
2007
Stuart, Fla. 73-74--147
6 Stephanie Sherlock
2006
Barrie, Ontario 73-77--150
T
7 Vicky Hurst
2008
Melbourne, Fla. 74-77--151
7 Tanya Wadhwa
2009
McKinney, Texas 76-75--151
T
9 Alexandra Bodemann
2007
Palm City, Fla. 75-77--152
9 Danielle Jackson
2006
Seminole, Fla. 79-73--152
T
11 Brittany Nelson
2006
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 75-80--155
11 Molly Aronsson
2006
Shelburne, Vt. 79-76--155
13 So-Hyun Park
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 80-78--158
14 Tyrette Metzendorf
2005
Winter Haven, Fla. 76-84--160
15 Jessica Unger
2006
Bethesda, Md. 81-81--162
16 Madison Pressel
2009
Boca Raton, Fla. 80-83--163
T
17 Yu Lee
2006
Orlando, Fla. 82-82--164
17 Mayule Tomimbang
2005
Kissimmee, Fla. 79-85--164
19 Holly Niederkohr
2005
Marysville, Ohio 80-85--165
T
20 Kristen Hill
2008
Weston, Fla. 82-84--166
20 Gia Fanelli
2007
West Palm Beach, Fla. 83-83--166
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
5. KK Limbhasut
Loma Linda, CA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Maddie Szeryk
Allen, TX
5. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Graebe
69
2
Lilia Vu
70
T
3
Kelly Whaley
71
T
3
Naomi Ko
71
T
3
Teri Doss
71
T
3
Jennifer Chang
71
T
3
Sabina Pena
71
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
140
T
2
Austin Connelly
142
T
2
Kristian Caparros
142
T
2
Brad Dalke
142
T
2
Will Chandler
142
T
2
Hidetoshi Yoshihara
142
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.