LAS CRUCES, N.M. -- Final results from the Nike Golf Junior at Las Cruces conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Sonoma Ranch Golf Course.
Boys Par: 35-37--72. Yardage: 6717
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage:

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Louis Amira
2007
Doral, Fla. 70-63-68--201
2 Cory Whitsett
2010
Houston, Texas 69-70-70--209
3 Devin Miertschin
2008
El Paso, Texas 71-72-72--215
4 Jack Fields
2008
Southern Pines, N.C. 74-72-72--218
T
5 Ryan Smith
2008
Ardmore, Okla. 76-71-72--219
5 Nick Delio
2007
Valencia, Calif. 76-73-70--219
5 Zachary Blair
2009
Ogden, Utah 75-72-72--219
5 Patrick Barrett
2008
Pinehurst, N.C. 71-74-74--219
T
9 Lawrence Hsu
2008
West Covina, Calif. 73-73-74--220
9 Shaun O'Meara
2007
Windermere, Fla. 73-69-78--220
T
11 Will Kelly
2008
Ft Worth, Texas 74-76-72--222
11 John Gregory Joseph
2008
Valdosta, Ga. 75-75-72--222
11 Patrick Deichert
2008
Dallas, Texas 78-68-76--222
T
14 Blake Johnson
2009
Brownwood, Texas 72-74-77--223
14 Gregor Main
2008
Danville, Calif. 79-71-73--223
14 Cabe Prieskorn
2008
Texarkana, Texas 74-70-79--223
T
17 JJ Brown
2008
Austin, Texas 72-80-72--224
17 Justin Wileman
2009
Southlake, Texas 73-74-77--224
T
19 Jeffery O'Dell
2009
Alamogordo, N.M. 77-73-75--225
19 Michael Boutin
2007
St-Hilaire, Quebec 77-73-75--225
T
21 Curtis Thompson
2011
Coral Springs, Fla. 73-80-73--226
21 Skyler Hong
2008
San Diego, Calif. 75-74-77--226
T
23 Brad Mason
2009
Dallas, Texas 77-72-78--227
23 Adam Wennerstrom
2008
Austin, Texas 79-72-76--227
23 David Caplinger
2008
Indio, Calif. 74-78-75--227
T
26 Rafael Gomez
2009
Berkeley, Calif. 80-76-72--228
26 Alex Donaldson
2008
Windermere, Fla. 76-80-72--228
28 Ryan Knapp
2009
Costa Mesa, Calif. 78-81-70--229
T
29 Mark Ledom
2007
Leawood, Kan. 81-77-72--230
29 Evan Smith
2008
The Woodlands, Texas 77-75-78--230
31 Jeffrey Kang
2010
Fullerton, Calif. 78-76-77--231
T
32 Sam Smith
2009
Archer City, Texas 78-74-80--232
32 Daniel Webb
2008
Tyler, Texas 80-72-80--232
T
34 Ryan Blair
2009
Center Valley, Pa. 77-77-79--233
34 Seth Stuart
2008
Austin, Texas 76-80-77--233
34 Fu Xue
2009
Orlando, Fla. 85-75-73--233
34 Taylor Meadows
2009
Boerne, Texas 82-72-79--233
34 Blake Redmond
2008
Sugar Land, Texas 79-76-78--233
T
39 Anthony Paolucci
2011
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 78-79-77--234
39 Paul McConnell
2009
Garland, Texas 78-79-77--234
T
41 Justin Lavine
2008
Sugar Land, Texas 78-76-81--235
41 Ford Fischer
2009
Dallas, Texas 81-75-79--235
43 Ryan Frazho
2007
Tucson, Ariz. 81-75-81--237
T
44 Robert Belz
2008
San Antonio, Texas 80-76-83--239
44 David Sztrom
2009
San Diego, Calif. 80-84-75--239
T
46 Tyler Russell
2009
Elk City, Okla. 81-77-82--240
46 Brian Dwyer
2008
Southlake, Texas 79-83-78--240
46 True Graves
2009
Odessa, Texas 83-81-76--240
T
49 Joshua Crowder
2009
Murrieta, Calif. 84-82-75--241
49 Paul Hobbs
2008
Edmond, Okla. 77-76-88--241
49 Matthew Schovee
2008
Cherry Hills Village, Colo. 81-80-80--241
T
52 Kevin Rei
2008
Sonora, Calif. 80-85-77--242
52 Cody Kent
2010
Castle Rock, Colo. 77-81-84--242
52 Alec Bruney
2009
Nederland, Texas 82-78-82--242
52 Trace Libby
2011
Rancho Mirage, Calif. 81-79-82--242
52 Kyle Bailey
2007
Austin, Texas 84-79-79--242
T
57 Brent Smith
2008
Greenwood Village, Colo. 77-84-86--247
57 Jordan Verner
2009
Eagle, Idaho 80-83-84--247
59 J.D. Pascany
2007
Bloomfield Hills, Mich. 84-87-77--248
60 Abel Ponce
2007
Austin, Texas 81-85-83--249
61 Jay Cox
2010
Paris, Texas 78-86-89--253
T
62 Joe Hartman
2009
Boise, Idaho 87-84-84--255
62 Andrew McCann
2008
Dellwood, Minn. 81-85-89--255
64 Joshua Hardman
2009
Highlands Ranch, Colo. 85-94-84--263
65 Matthew Brady
2009
Colorado Springs, Colo. 129-106-109--344
-
Sam Allen
2008
Mansfield, Texas
85-89-WD unjustified
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Hannah Yun
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 78-76-67--221
2 Rachel Morris
2010
Carlsbad, Calif. 75-76-73--224
3 Elisa Aoki
2009
Bradenton, Fla. 78-74-73--225
4 Jenny Shin
2010
Torrance, Calif. 77-76-73--226
5 Ashley McKenney
2008
Scottsdale, Ariz. 80-74-75--229
6 Andrea Watts
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 83-74-74--231
T
7 In Ah Park
2008
Fullerton, Calif. 80-74-78--232
7 Sun Gyoung Park
2010
Vail, Ariz. 78-78-76--232
7 Sarah Beth Davis
2009
Victoria, Texas 80-74-78--232
T
10 Anne Ormson
2009
Granger, Ind. 83-78-75--236
10 Crystal Reeves
2008
Broken Arrow, Okla. 81-76-79--236
12 Kaira Martin
2011
Paradise Valley, Ariz. 81-80-80--241
13 Katy Nugent
2008
Wichita, Kan. 78-83-82--243
T
14 Ashlee Jones
2007
Tijeras, N.M. 86-82-77--245
14 Stefanie Fischer
2007
Sedona, Ariz. 83-82-80--245
16 Audrey Yowell
2009
McPherson, Kan. 82-84-89--255
17 Jacy Benites
2009
Austin, Texas 87-85-84--256
18 Callie Kemmer
2008
Wichita, Kan. 85-91-90--266
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
4. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.