MIROMAR LAKES, Fla. -- First Round results from the Nike Golf Junior at Fort Myers conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Miromar Lakes Beach & Golf Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6573
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage:

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Tripp Mcallister
2007
Lake City, S.C. 34-35--69
1 Sam Braver
2008
Roswell, Ga. 34-35--69
1 Mathieu Rivard
2006
Granby, Quebec 39-30--69
1 Jason Millard
2007
Murfreesboro, Tenn. 31-38--69
T
5 Alexander Sitompul
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 34-36--70
5 McCuen Elmore
2007
Cheraw, S.C. 34-36--70
5 JJ Brown
2008
Austin, Texas 33-37--70
5 Shaun O'Meara
2007
Windermere, Fla. 37-33--70
5 Aaron Sherry
2008
Fort Myers, Fla. 35-35--70
T
10 Ryan Haselden
2007
Houston, Texas 38-33--71
10 Hunter Hamrick
2008
Montgomery, Ala. 34-37--71
10 Mark Wilkins
2008
Clearwater, Fla. 34-37--71
T
13 Joseph Yoo
2007
Orange Park, Fla. 37-35--72
13 Gene Yang
2009
Piscataway, N.J. 36-36--72
13 Johnny Widmer
2008
Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands 36-36--72
13 Jordan Lewis
2008
Marion, Ill. 35-37--72
13 Connor Arendell
2008
Cape Coral, Fla. 36-36--72
13 Peter Meeks
2009
Louisville, Ky. 36-36--72
T
19 Alex Frankel
2008
Atlanta, Ga. 38-35--73
19 Chase Wright
2008
Muncie, Ind. 36-37--73
19 Andrew Yun
2009
Chandler, Ariz. 37-36--73
19 Stefan Langer
2009
Boca Raton, Fla. 34-39--73
19 Clint Tolleson
2008
Spartanburg, S.C. 37-36--73
24 Michael Ferranolo
2008
Wellington, Fla. 35-39--74
T
25 Hojin Kang
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 36-39--75
25 Scott Juhl
2007
Springfield, Va. 37-38--75
25 Jhared Hack
2007
Sanford, Fla. 39-36--75
25 Zack Walker
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 37-38--75
25 Farrell Diliberto
2008
Metairie, La. 37-38--75
25 Joseph Byun
2008
Sanford, Fla. 36-39--75
25 Daniel Webb
2008
Tyler, Texas 34-41--75
25 Aaron Fitzpatrick
2009
Orlando, Fla. 37-38--75
T
34 Phillip Choi
2009
Orlando, Fla. 37-39--76
34 Andrew Glassell
2008
Clarksville, Tenn. 39-37--76
34 Bud Cauley
2008
Jacksonville, Fla. 35-41--76
34 Michael Boutin
2007
St-Hilaire, Quebec 38-38--76
34 Dean Hester
2009
Dublin, Ga. 37-39--76
34 Alex Donaldson
2008
Windermere, Fla. 38-38--76
34 Steven Loer
2008
Sarasota, Fla. 37-39--76
T
41 Skyler Hong
2008
San Diego, Calif. 37-40--77
41 Justin Wileman
2009
Southlake, Texas 40-37--77
41 Brewer Bradshaw
2008
Columbia, S.C. 38-39--77
41 Dane Voss
2008
Jonesborough, Tenn. 38-39--77
41 Pierce McNamara
2008
Roswell, Ga. 37-40--77
41 Will Ovenden
2009
Spartanburg, S.C. 37-40--77
41 Michael Hebert
2009
Orlando, Fla. 39-38--77
T
48 Jack Fields
2008
Southern Pines, N.C. 39-39--78
48 Jacob Erisman
2007
Golden, Colo. 40-38--78
T
50 Brent Paul
2007
Midland, Ga. 42-37--79
50 Taylor Koser
2009
Rice Lake, Wis. 40-39--79
50 David Ostrowski
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 39-40--79
T
53 Curtis Thompson
2011
Coral Springs, Fla. 43-37--80
53 Christopher Carlin
2007
Miramar, Fla. 36-44--80
T
55 Patrick Barrett
2008
Pinehurst, N.C. 42-39--81
55 Michael Motz
2010
Milton, Ga. 40-41--81
55 Greg Lanehart
2009
Austin, Texas 42-39--81
T
58 Corey Ziedonis
2009
Indianapolis, Ind. 39-43--82
58 Tyler Herndon
2008
Davie, Fla. 45-37--82
60 Alexander Medinis
2008
Ft.Myers, Fla. 41-42--83
T
61 Carson Weinand
2009
Naples, Fla. 45-39--84
61 Nick Santora
2008
Naples, Fla. 45-39--84
T
63 Brad Mason
2009
Dallas, Texas 44-41--85
63 Nick Goins
2007
Winston Salem, N.C. 45-40--85
65 Grant Burgess
2009
Cape Coral, Fla. 45-53--98
-
Kevin Gillick
2009
Lincoln, Neb.
75-75-D 6-6d
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Tanya Wadhwa
2009
McKinney, Texas 37-36--73
1 Evan Jensen
2008
Belleair, Fla. 38-35--73
3 Sherlyn Popelka
2009
Zurich, Switzerland 38-37--75
T
4 Jillian Brodd
2007
Knoxville, Tenn. 38-38--76
4 Lindy Duncan
2009
Davie, Fla. 38-38--76
4 Ashlee Rose
2008
Nicholasville, Ky. 37-39--76
4 Vicky Hurst
2008
Melbourne, Fla. 38-38--76
8 Madison Pressel
2009
Boca Raton, Fla. 42-35--77
T
9 Michelle Shin
2009
Cape Coral, Fla. 39-39--78
9 Louisa Yang
2008
Suwanee, Ga. 40-38--78
11 Jordyn Hage
2009
Winter Park, Fla. 39-40--79
T
12 Jessica Schall
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 41-40--81
12 Morgan McQuary
2009
Chattanooga, Tenn. 41-40--81
14 Kaci Boyd
2008
Ashland, Ky. 40-42--82
15 Abby Cotter
2008
Noblesville, Ind. 42-43--85
16 Carlie Yadloczky
2009
Casselberry, Fla. 46-48--94
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Davis Riley
Hattiesburg, MS
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
3. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
4. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
5. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Bishops Gate Golf Academy Preseason Junior at Ocala
Boys
Total
T
1
Calle Hagstrom
141
T
1
Benjamin Hjort
141
3
Louis-Francois Charpentier
142
Girls
Total
1
Christina (Siqing) Lu
150
2
Rina Jung
155
T
3
Natalie Petersen
156
T
3
Christen Simons
156
Preseason Junior at North Hampton presented by the City of Jacksonville
Boys
Total
1
Logan Membrino
143
T
2
Cecil Wegener
149
T
2
Connor Futrell
149
Girls
Total
1
Alexa Rivas
152
2
Claire Fitzgerald
153
3
Kristin Whitehead
158
Under Armour® / Hunter Mahan Championship
Boys
Total
1
*Brandon Smith
142
2
Riley Casey
142
3
Thomas Lewis
144
Girls
Total
1
Courtney Dow
142
T
2
Xinying Wang
145
T
2
Hailey Jones
145
T
2
Bailey Tardy
145
Preseason Junior at Diablo Grande
Boys
Total
1
Ryan Grauman
145
2
Seldon Doyle
148
3
Zackary Kaneshiro
151
Girls
Total
1
Hannah Ko
145
2
Linyu Dong
150
3
Carol Cheng
151
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.