MIROMAR LAKES, Fla. -- First Round results from the Nike Golf Junior at Fort Myers conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Miromar Lakes Beach & Golf Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6573
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage:

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Sam Braver
2008
Roswell, Ga. 34-35--69
1 Mathieu Rivard
2006
Granby, Quebec 39-30--69
1 Jason Millard
2007
Murfreesboro, Tenn. 31-38--69
1 Tripp Mcallister
2007
Lake City, S.C. 34-35--69
T
5 McCuen Elmore
2007
Cheraw, S.C. 34-36--70
5 Alexander Sitompul
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 34-36--70
5 JJ Brown
2008
Austin, Texas 33-37--70
5 Shaun O'Meara
2007
Windermere, Fla. 37-33--70
5 Aaron Sherry
2008
Fort Myers, Fla. 35-35--70
T
10 Ryan Haselden
2007
Houston, Texas 38-33--71
10 Mark Wilkins
2008
Clearwater, Fla. 34-37--71
10 Hunter Hamrick
2008
Montgomery, Ala. 34-37--71
T
13 Gene Yang
2009
Piscataway, N.J. 36-36--72
13 Peter Meeks
2009
Louisville, Ky. 36-36--72
13 Connor Arendell
2008
Cape Coral, Fla. 36-36--72
13 Joseph Yoo
2007
Orange Park, Fla. 37-35--72
13 Johnny Widmer
2008
Grand Cayman, Cayman Islands 36-36--72
13 Jordan Lewis
2008
Marion, Ill. 35-37--72
T
19 Alex Frankel
2008
Atlanta, Ga. 38-35--73
19 Clint Tolleson
2008
Spartanburg, S.C. 37-36--73
19 Stefan Langer
2009
Boca Raton, Fla. 34-39--73
19 Chase Wright
2008
Muncie, Ind. 36-37--73
19 Andrew Yun
2009
Chandler, Ariz. 37-36--73
24 Michael Ferranolo
2008
Wellington, Fla. 35-39--74
T
25 Hojin Kang
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 36-39--75
25 Scott Juhl
2007
Springfield, Va. 37-38--75
25 Joseph Byun
2008
Sanford, Fla. 36-39--75
25 Jhared Hack
2007
Sanford, Fla. 39-36--75
25 Aaron Fitzpatrick
2009
Orlando, Fla. 37-38--75
25 Daniel Webb
2008
Tyler, Texas 34-41--75
25 Zack Walker
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 37-38--75
25 Farrell Diliberto
2008
Metairie, La. 37-38--75
T
34 Alex Donaldson
2008
Windermere, Fla. 38-38--76
34 Michael Boutin
2007
St-Hilaire, Quebec 38-38--76
34 Bud Cauley
2008
Jacksonville, Fla. 35-41--76
34 Phillip Choi
2009
Orlando, Fla. 37-39--76
34 Dean Hester
2009
Dublin, Ga. 37-39--76
34 Andrew Glassell
2008
Clarksville, Tenn. 39-37--76
34 Steven Loer
2008
Sarasota, Fla. 37-39--76
T
41 Skyler Hong
2008
San Diego, Calif. 37-40--77
41 Brewer Bradshaw
2008
Columbia, S.C. 38-39--77
41 Pierce McNamara
2008
Roswell, Ga. 37-40--77
41 Dane Voss
2008
Jonesborough, Tenn. 38-39--77
41 Michael Hebert
2009
Orlando, Fla. 39-38--77
41 Will Ovenden
2009
Spartanburg, S.C. 37-40--77
41 Justin Wileman
2009
Southlake, Texas 40-37--77
T
48 Jack Fields
2008
Southern Pines, N.C. 39-39--78
48 Jacob Erisman
2007
Golden, Colo. 40-38--78
T
50 Brent Paul
2007
Midland, Ga. 42-37--79
50 Taylor Koser
2009
Rice Lake, Wis. 40-39--79
50 David Ostrowski
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 39-40--79
T
53 Christopher Carlin
2007
Miramar, Fla. 36-44--80
53 Curtis Thompson
2011
Coral Springs, Fla. 43-37--80
T
55 Patrick Barrett
2008
Pinehurst, N.C. 42-39--81
55 Greg Lanehart
2009
Austin, Texas 42-39--81
55 Michael Motz
2010
Milton, Ga. 40-41--81
T
58 Corey Ziedonis
2009
Indianapolis, Ind. 39-43--82
58 Tyler Herndon
2008
Davie, Fla. 45-37--82
60 Alexander Medinis
2008
Ft.Myers, Fla. 41-42--83
T
61 Nick Santora
2008
Naples, Fla. 45-39--84
61 Carson Weinand
2009
Naples, Fla. 45-39--84
T
63 Brad Mason
2009
Dallas, Texas 44-41--85
63 Nick Goins
2007
Winston Salem, N.C. 45-40--85
65 Grant Burgess
2009
Cape Coral, Fla. 45-53--98
-
Kevin Gillick
2009
Lincoln, Neb.
75-75-D 6-6d
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Evan Jensen
2008
Belleair, Fla. 38-35--73
1 Tanya Wadhwa
2009
McKinney, Texas 37-36--73
3 Sherlyn Popelka
2009
Zurich, Switzerland 38-37--75
T
4 Jillian Brodd
2007
Knoxville, Tenn. 38-38--76
4 Lindy Duncan
2009
Davie, Fla. 38-38--76
4 Ashlee Rose
2008
Nicholasville, Ky. 37-39--76
4 Vicky Hurst
2008
Melbourne, Fla. 38-38--76
8 Madison Pressel
2009
Boca Raton, Fla. 42-35--77
T
9 Louisa Yang
2008
Suwanee, Ga. 40-38--78
9 Michelle Shin
2009
Cape Coral, Fla. 39-39--78
11 Jordyn Hage
2009
Winter Park, Fla. 39-40--79
T
12 Jessica Schall
2010
Lake Mary, Fla. 41-40--81
12 Morgan McQuary
2009
Chattanooga, Tenn. 41-40--81
14 Kaci Boyd
2008
Ashland, Ky. 40-42--82
15 Abby Cotter
2008
Noblesville, Ind. 42-43--85
16 Carlie Yadloczky
2009
Casselberry, Fla. 46-48--94
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Philip Barbaree
Shreveport, LA
4. Gabriel Lench
Lake Mary, FL
5. Yechun (Carl) Yuan
Lake Mary, FL
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Mika Liu
Beverly Hills, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
*Austin Hitt
210
2
Zhengkai Bai
210
3
Zachary Bariso
211
Girls
Total
1
Latanna Stone
219
2
Emma Albrecht
220
3
Lei Ye
222
Under Armour® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
1
Goodman Rudolph
205
2
Ryan Hall
206
3
Brayden Garrison
207
Girls
Total
1
Olivia Cason
207
2
Amanda Doherty
208
3
Abigail Heck
212
Lockton Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Andy Spencer
202
2
Reese Ramsey
207
3
Brian Choe
209
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
208
T
2
Mia Ayer
220
T
2
Alexa Tsay
220
The Yang Foundation Junior at Wood Ranch
Boys
Total
1
Sean Yi
209
2
Brandon Brame
210
3
Seldon Doyle
212
Girls
Total
1
Kailie Vongsaga
215
2
Brittany Park
216
3
Ziyi Wang
217
AJGA Philadelphia Junior presented by Golf Performance Center
Boys
Total
1
Christian Cavaliere
216
2
Brent Ito
218
3
Alex Zhu
219
Girls
Total
1
Holly McCann
220
T
2
Brynn Walker
221
T
2
Jackie Rogowicz
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.