GARLAND, Texas -- First Round results from the Ashworth Junior at Oakridge conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Oakridge Country Club.
Boys Par: 36-35--71. Yardage: 6418
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage:

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 John Mark Goings
2006
Cabot, Ark. 37-33--70
2 Beau Willis
2006
Weatherford, Texas 39-34--73
3 Jake Powell
2007
Coppell, Texas 40-34--74
T
4 Neal Robinson
2007
Dallas, Texas 38-37--75
4 Justin Aragon
2006
Albuquerque, N.M. 37-38--75
6 Max Machado
2006
Albuquerque, N.M. 39-37--76
T
7 Sam Smith
2009
Archer City, Texas 38-41--79
7 Colin Cruz
2006
Amarillo, Texas 41-38--79
7 Brandon Putnam
2006
Albuquerque, N.M. 39-40--79
7 Curtis Coetzee
2006
Fort Worth, Texas 40-39--79
7 Robert Budenbender
2006
Citrus Heights, Calif. 43-36--79
7 Elijah Sentel
2007
Benton, Ill. 41-38--79
7 Trent Sanders
2008
Scottsdale, Ariz. 43-36--79
T
14 Dillon Rust
2008
Edmond, Okla. 40-40--80
14 Devin Patel
2008
Celebration, Fla. 40-40--80
14 Bowers Clement
2006
Memphis, Tenn. 41-39--80
T
17 Patrick Blunt
2007
Ruston, La. 42-39--81
17 David Godvin
2007
Dallas, Texas 39-42--81
17 Tayler Diepholz
2007
Southlake, Texas 43-38--81
17 Matthew Smith
2006
Commerce Twp, Mich. 42-39--81
17 Jordan Lee
2010
Tarzana, Calif. 45-36--81
T
22 Hogan Knox
2007
Fort Smith, Ark. 40-42--82
22 Gabriel Frank
2009
El Paso, Texas 36-46--82
22 Paul McConnell
2009
Garland, Texas 42-40--82
22 Nick Faitz
2006
North Little Rock, Ark. 40-42--82
T
26 Ryan Kelley
2009
The Woodlands, Texas 41-42--83
26 John Darden
2008
Frisco, Texas 42-41--83
26 Brady Vaughn
2008
McKinney, Texas 40-43--83
T
29 Eric Kothny II
2006
Kingwood, Texas 44-40--84
29 Daniel Hibbs
2005
Kemp, Texas 45-39--84
29 Derek Newman
2006
Palatine, Ill. 43-41--84
32 Sam Jandel
2009
Dayton, Ohio 43-42--85
T
33 Jeremy Frank
2007
El Paso, Texas 41-45--86
33 Jon Stewart
2008
Venetia, Pa. 43-43--86
T
35 Phillip Makowski
2007
Deer Park, Ill. 43-44--87
35 Shane Gibson
2008
Edmond, Okla. 40-47--87
T
37 Taylor Dacus
2006
Sugar Land, Texas 42-46--88
37 Ben Voigt
2007
Dallas, Texas 43-45--88
T
39 Seth Stuart
2008
Austin, Texas 47-42--89
39 Michael Hooper
2008
Edmond, Okla. 44-45--89
39 Matthew Schovee
2008
Cherry Hills Village, Colo. 44-45--89
39 Jonathan Decker
2006
Citrus Heights, Calif. 38-51--89
43 John Bacon
2005
Santa Fe, N.M. 46-45--91
T
44 Brendon Mullen
2009
Austin, Texas 48-44--92
44 Alexander Gutesha
2009
Greenwood Village, Colo. 49-43--92
46 Andrew Glassell
2008
Clarksville, Tenn. 47-47--94
T
47 Brian Dwyer
2008
Southlake, Texas 48-50--98
47 Jeremy Kutscherousky
2009
Dallas, Texas 49-49--98
-
Elias Ghanem II
2006
Celebration, Fla.
-D 6-3a
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Christine Cho
2008
La Crescenta, Calif. 40-38--78
T
2 Raelene Baker
2008
La Mesa, Calif. 39-40--79
2 MacKinzie Kline
2010
Encinitas, Calif. 39-40--79
T
4 Abby Cotter
2008
Noblesville, Ind. 40-40--80
4 Emma Lavy
2009
Fayetteville, Ark. 40-40--80
6 Julia Thead
2009
Poway, Calif. 38-43--81
7 Stephanie Hu
2008
Cerritos, Calif. 41-41--82
T
8 Kylie Fuller
2008
Temecula, Calif. 42-41--83
8 Amy Ruengmateekhun
2010
Garland, Texas 39-44--83
8 Christina Thomas
2006
Rocky River, Ohio 45-38--83
8 Kyndall Ardoin
2009
Gibsland, La. 42-41--83
T
12 Chelsey Cothran
2008
Springdale, Ark. 41-43--84
12 Tiffany Phelps
2006
McKinney, Texas 42-42--84
12 Aimee Neff
2007
Carmel, Ind. 43-41--84
T
15 Katrina Hegge
2009
Seattle, Wash. 43-42--85
15 Maria Angelica Villareal
2007
Vista, Calif. 41-44--85
15 Hannah Yun
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 41-44--85
T
18 Emma Jandel
2006
Dayton, Ohio 39-47--86
18 Kendel Argo
2006
Carrollton, Texas 44-42--86
18 Kelsey Kirkpatrick
2009
Golden, Texas 44-42--86
T
21 Rachel Rohanna
2009
Waynesburg, Pa. 42-45--87
21 Rachel Morris
2010
Carlsbad, Calif. 40-47--87
23 Melissa Spalding
2006
Monroe, Mich. 42-47--89
24 Sarah Nirenberg
2006
West Bloomfield, Mich. 47-43--90
25 Ashley Watkins
2006
Sealy, Texas 47-44--91
26 Jessica Baker
2006
Sunnyvale, Texas 47-45--92
T
27 Hannah Lavy
2008
Fayetteville, Ark. 43-50--93
27 Megan Benites
2007
Austin, Texas 47-46--93
27 Hannah Underhill
2010
Memphis, Tenn. 43-50--93
27 Stephanie Tran
2009
Fort Smith, Ark. 45-48--93
31 Alyssa Rainbolt
2006
Wichita, Kan. 48-52--100
32 Jacy Benites
2009
Austin, Texas 48-54--102
33 Caitlyn Jeffery
2008
San Antonio, Texas 47-56--103
T
34 Amanda Genovese
2007
Crandall, Texas 50-54--104
34 Shamira Marshall
2008
Macedonia, Ohio 51-53--104
36 Alex Smith
2007
Decatur, Texas 48-57--105
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.