Hiwan Junior presented by Stonecreek Funding

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Taylor Stamp
2007
Colorado Springs, Colo.
33-39--72
T 2 Eric Finley
2006
Centennial, Colo.
37-38--75
T 2 Tadd Fujikawa
2009
Honolulu, Hawaii
37-38--75
T 2 Riley Pumphrey
2007
Georgetown, Texas
38-37--75
T 5 #Richard Ciombor
2005
Anthem, Ariz.
37-39--76
T 5 Mark Hubbard
2007
Denver, Colo.
37-39--76
T 5 Abraham Lee
2007
La Canada, Calif.
38-38--76
T 5 Karl Stasik
2006
Broomfield, Colo.
39-37--76
T 9 *Brenden Beeg
2009
Littleton, Colo.
39-38--77
T 9 *Bryan Olshock
2007
Lakewood, Colo.
41-36--77
T 9 *Gunner Wiebe
2007
Aurora, Colo.
39-38--77

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 9 Phil Hranac
2006
Kearney, Neb.
37-40--77
T 9 Zachary Zaremba
2007
Pueblo West, Colo.
39-38--77
T 14 Tyler Coates
2007
Durango, Colo.
36-42--78
T 14 Dustin Manning
2005
Milford, Ohio
39-39--78
T 14 Ross Merrill
2007
Kansas City, Mo.
41-37--78
17 Alex Springer
2007
Anthem, Ariz.
40-39--79
T 18 Austin Andersen
2006
Superior, Neb.
41-39--80
T 18 Jonathan Lopez
2006
Aurora, Colo.
36-44--80
T 18 Daniel Maurer
2007
Longmont, Colo.
39-41--80
T 18 Michael Reid
2005
Orem, Utah
40-40--80
T 18 Garrett Smith
2006
Colorado Springs, Colo.
42-38--80
T 23 Christopher Cho
2008
Kent, Wash.
41-40--81
T 23 Keenan Holt
2006
Durango, Colo.
39-42--81
T 23 Chris Mullhaupt
2007
Bradenton, Fla.
38-43--81
T 23 Kyle VandeVoort
2006
Fargo, N.D.
37-44--81
T 27 Brian Benshoof
2008
McKinney, Texas
39-43--82
T 27 Derek Carleo
2005
Pueblo, Colo.
39-43--82
T 27 Ryan Felix
2005
Tucson, Ariz.
41-41--82
T 27 Benjamin Porter
2006
Kearney, Neb.
41-41--82
T 27 Christopher Teeny
2007
Gig Harbor, Wash.
40-42--82
T 32 David Corner
2006
Republic, Mo.
42-41--83
T 32 Kory Harrell
2008
Colorado Springs, Colo.
42-41--83
T 32 Matthew Janning
2006
Omaha, Neb.
43-40--83
T 32 Ross Millman
2006
St. Louis, Mo.
42-41--83
T 32 James Nagl
2007
Colorado Springs, Colo.
39-44--83
T 37 Paul Berry
2007
Steamboat Springs, Colo.
41-43--84
T 37 Jacob Erisman
2007
Golden, Colo.
43-41--84
T 39 Darren Nutter
2006
Centennial, Colo.
40-45--85
T 39 Joseph White
2007
Denver, Colo.
45-40--85
T 41 D.J. Abbott
2006
Scottsbluff, Neb.
42-44--86
T 41 Austin Miller
2008
Gering, Neb.
42-44--86
T 41 Robert Quick
2008
Littleton, Colo.
45-41--86
T 41 Marcus Vuletich
2006
Billings, Mont.
44-42--86
T 45 Brandon Cook
2005
Highlands Ranch, Iowa
41-46--87
T 45 Alexander Gutesha
2009
Greenwood Village, Colo.
40-47--87
T 45 Ryan Hoskins
2006
Scottsdale, Ariz.
46-41--87
T 45 Brandon Peters
2007
Lone Tree, Colo.
40-47--87
T 49 Tom Huckins
2005
Crested Butte, Colo.
44-45--89
T 49 Clinton Wilson
2005
Avon, Colo.
44-45--89
51 Zahkai Brown
2008
Arvada, Colo.
44-46--90
T 52 Michael Ingram
2006
Pasadena, Calif.
44-47--91
T 52 Patrick Shanahan
2007
Austin, Texas
43-48--91
54 Jonathan Park
2010
Denver, Colo.
47-45--92
T 55 Christopher Delorey
2006
Colorado Springs, Colo.
44-49--93
T 55 Andrew Slusser
2006
Newport Coast, Calif.
48-45--93
57 Grady Millikan
2006
Ulysses, Kan.
51-44--95
58 Brandon Hystad
2007
Colorado Springs, Colo.
45-53--98

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Katelyn Stanier
2006
Newnan, Ga.
39-44-83
2 Sara Jones
2009
The Colony, Texas
41-43-84
3 Ashley Tait
2005
Littleton, Colo.
44-41-85

     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
4 Kayley Kempton
2007
Littleton, Colo.
43-43--86
T 5 Kasey Claussen
2006
Fort Collins, Colo.
44-45--89
T 5 Francesca Cocchiarella
2006
Mesa, Ariz.
42-47--89
7 Alyssa Rainbolt
2006
Wichita, Kan.
42-52--94
8 Maggie Boberg
2007
Littleton, Colo.
49-49--98
9 Katelyn Negrelli
2007
Longmont, Colo.
49-53--102

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
kelly whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.