Lockton Kansas City Junior

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Devin Schreiner
2006
Durango, Colo.
35-35--70
T 2 #Jack Kasting
2007
Jenks, Okla.
36-35--71
T 2 #Justin Morehead
2007
Newport Beach, Calif.
31-40--71
T 2 #Ryan Sirman
2007
Tyler, Texas
37-34--71
T 2 Paul Soener
2005
Des Moines, Iowa
35-36--71
T 2 Jamie Voegeli
2007
Muskogee, Okla.
33-38--71
T 7 Will Hogan
2007
Ozark, Mo.
37-35--72
T 7 Ryan Weinhaus
2006
Chesterfield, Mo.
38-34--72
T 9 Nathan Chambers
2009
Purcell, Okla.
37-36--73
T 9 Justin Onken
2006
Omaha, Neb.
36-37--73
T 9 Tyler Peasel
2007
Troy, Mo.
36-37--73
T 9 Patrick Roth
2005
Prairie Village, Kan.
35-38--73
T 9 #Austin Uhl
2007
Phoenix, Ariz.
34-39--73
T 9 Brent Whitehead
2008
Marietta, Ga.
35-38--73
T 9 Nicholas Wilson
2008
Rocheport, Mo.
36-37--73

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 16 Chris Frame
2007
Woodstock, Ill.
36-38--74
T 16 Kevin Gillick
2009
Lincoln, Neb.
37-37--74
T 16 Mark Ledom
2007
Leawood, Kan.
35-39--74
T 16 Jordan Lewis
2008
Marion, Ill.
35-39--74
T 16 Taylor Lucas
2007
Collierville, Tenn.
34-40--74
T 16 Brandon Patrick
2007
Norman, Okla.
35-39--74
T 16 Ryan Williams
2006
Scottsdale, Ariz.
35-39--74
T 23 Drew Chadd
2006
Wichita, Kan.
38-37--75
T 23 Jacob Erisman
2007
Golden, Colo.
34-41--75
T 23 David Godvin
2007
Dallas, Texas
39-36--75
T 23 Brad Hopfinger
2007
Lake Forest, Ill.
37-38--75
T 23 Eric Lindquist
2006
Sioux Falls, S.D.
35-40--75
T 23 Ty Needels
2005
San Antonio, Texas
38-37--75
T 23 Michael Pak
2006
Chesterfield, Mo.
36-39--75
T 23 Austin Schmidt
2008
Tulsa, Okla.
36-39--75
T 31 Ravi Coutinho
2005
Peoria, Ariz.
37-39--76
T 31 Drew Exon
2006
Irvine, Calif.
37-39--76
T 31 Nathan Fredrick
2008
Springfield, Mo.
39-37--76
T 31 Keenan Holt
2006
Durango, Colo.
37-39--76
T 31 Joseph Ida
2006
Fort Scott, Kan.
38-38--76
T 31 Michael Kampschnieder
2006
Omaha, Neb.
36-40--76
T 31 Korbin Kuehn
2008
Overland Park, Kan.
36-40--76
T 31 Brandon McCoy
2006
Colorado Springs, Colo.
38-38--76
T 31 James Nagl
2007
Colorado Springs, Colo.
37-39--76
T 31 Travis Whitenack
2006
Pryor, Okla.
36-40--76
T 31 Jordan Wynn
2007
Norman, Okla.
37-39--76
T 42 Robert Caplin
2006
St. Louis, Mo.
37-40--77
T 42 Tyler Casey
2006
Pittsburgh, Kan.
38-39--77
T 42 Tyler Costner
2006
Springdale, Ark.
38-39--77
T 42 Scott Glenn
2006
Wichita, Kan.
38-39--77
T 42 Justin Jang
2006
Lawton, Okla.
41-36--77
T 42 Scott Willman
2008
Prairie Village, Kan.
38-39--77
T 48 Shane Gibson
2008
Edmond, Okla.
37-41--78
T 48 Andrew Grider
2007
Edmond, Okla.
39-39--78
T 48 Bryan Olshock
2007
Lakewood, Colo.
41-37--78
T 51 Max Curnow
2006
Liberty, Mo.
41-38--79
T 51 Dylan Gergen
2007
St. Paul, Minn.
39-40--79
T 51 Brandon Marick
2007
Northbrook, Ill.
39-40--79
T 51 Tony Wang
2007
Urbandale, Iowa
39-40--79
T 51 Joseph White
2007
Denver, Colo.
38-41--79
56 Erik Ronshagen
2007
Wichita, Kan.
41-39--80
T 57 Ryan Blair
2009
Center Valley, Pa.
43-38--81
T 57 Zac Denison
2007
Edmond, Okla.
43-38--81
T 57 John Hennessey
2006
Ozark, Mo.
38-43--81
T 57 Ryne Kloeppel
2007
Kansas City, Mo.
39-42--81
T 57 Chase Lucas
2009
Mission Hills, Kan.
42-39--81
T 62 Michael Hooper
2008
Edmond, Okla.
40-42--82
T 62 Zachary Kozuchowski
2007
Fraser, Mich.
37-45--82
64 Ryan Cochennet
2007
Parkville, Mo.
40-43--83
T 65 Chad Crowell
2007
Tulsa, Okla.
40-44--84
T 65 Kyle Knierim
2009
Republic, Mo.
41-43--84
T 65 Corey Pigott
2006
Glen Ellyn, Ill.
39-45--84
T 68 Philip Coonley
2008
Hampton, Iowa
41-44--85
T 68 Colin Cruz
2006
Amarillo, Texas
44-41--85
T 68 Nick Lavelle
2007
Spokane, Wash.
38-47--85
T 68 Dan Schwartz
2007
Overland Park, Kan.
39-46--85
72 Perry Johnson
2008
Shawnee Mission, Kan.
40-47--87
T 73 Trevor Freeman
2008
Carthage, Mo.
43-46--89
T 73 Nick Johnson
2007
Kansas City, Mo.
43-46--89
T 73 Sean Smales
2008
Tulsa, Okla.
43-46--89
76 Austin Reed
2008
Springfield, Mo.
41-50--91

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Kimberly Punyasavatsut
2006
Anaheim, Calif.
37-37-74
2 Jonelle Martinez
2006
Santa Fe, N.M.
37-39-76
T 3 *Morgan Chambers
2007
Purcell, Okla.
39-39-78
T 3 *Jordan Nixon
2008
Salina, Kan.
39-39-78

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 3 Katie Wilburn
2006
Bartlesville, Okla.
39-39--78
6 Chelsey Cothran
2008
Springdale, Ark.
38-42--80
7 Kelsey Kurtz
2006
Edmond, Okla.
39-42--81
T 8 Katie Detlefsen
2007
Eagan, Minn.
38-44--82
T 8 Allison Micheletti
2006
Chesterfield, Mo.
41-41--82
10 Emily Potts
2008
Springfield, Mo.
40-43--83
11 Chelsey Moffatt
2006
Edmond, Okla.
41-43--84
T 12 Katy Nugent
2008
Wichita, Kan.
44-41--85
T 12 Kamryn Ruffin
2008
Pryor, Okla.
41-44--85
T 14 Jillian Gregston
2007
Duncan, Okla.
37-49--86
T 14 Lauren Hassell
2007
Seabrook, Texas
39-47--86
T 14 Andrea Sellmeyer
2006
McAlester, Okla.
42-44--86
T 17 Sky Reeder
2007
Stillwater, Okla.
44-43--87
T 17 Tiffany White
2006
Moore, Okla.
41-46--87
19 Shanon Davis
2007
West Des Moines, Iowa
44-44--88
20 Cammrynn Stith
2008
Wichita, Kan.
44-46--90
21 Rachel Halloran
2007
Leawood, Kan.
46-45--91

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Will Chandler
204
2
Joshua Martin
205
3
Kyle Sterbinsky
206
Girls
Total
1
Kelly Whaley
211
2
Emilia Migliaccio
216
3
Latanna Stone
217
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
1
*Blaine Hale Jr.
210
2
Brandon Smith
210
3
Triston Fisher
211
Girls
Total
1
Katharine Patrick
214
T
2
Julia Johnson
219
T
2
Hanna Alberto
219
T
2
Courtney Bryant
219
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Winston Margaritis
207
T
2
Pierce Aichinger
212
T
2
Walker Kesterson
212
Girls
Total
1
Madeline Chou
216
T
2
Youngin Chun
218
T
2
Athena Yang
218
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
209
2
Glenn Piot
212
T
3
Cameron Michalak
217
T
3
Elliott Grayson
217
T
3
Jeg Coughlin III
217
Girls
Total
1
Lexie Toth
219
2
Sybil Robinson
223
T
3
Lois Kaye Go
224
T
3
Molly Skapik
224
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
207
2
Hoke Carlton
209
3
Zach Norris
215
Girls
Total
1
Brooke Graebe
214
2
Julia Calbi
217
3
Jiayu Kong
225
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Issei Tanabe
206
T
2
Davis Holman
209
T
2
Justin Kim
209
Girls
Total
1
Kornkamol Sukaree
209
2
Haley Moore
213
T
3
Kelly Lee
216
T
3
Jocelyn Chia
216
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.