Hargray Junior Classic

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Chad Andrews
2006
Cairo, Ga.
34-35--69
2 #Chase Foy
2006
Westerville, Ohio
34-36--70
T 3 Philip Breeding
2006
Morristown, Tenn.
35-36--71
T 3 Brett Emmers
2006
Wilson, N.C.
35-36--71
T 3 #Tripp Mcallister
2007
Lake City, S.C.
34-37--71
T 3 Ramsay Quinn
2007
Wilmington, N.C.
37-34--71
T 7 Rob Barrow
2006
Cary, N.C.
36-36--72
T 7 Brandon Bradosky
2005
Anderson, S.C.
34-38--72
T 7 Adam Dolezal
2007
Lake Forest, Ill.
37-35--72
T 7 Mike Harman
2006
Windermere, Fla.
35-37--72
T 7 #Alex Kang
2007
Hickory, N.C.
36-36--72
T 7 Joseph Kastelic
2007
Newton, N.C.
35-37--72
T 7 Justin Lee
2007
Tarzana, Calif.
34-38--72
T 7 Billy Shida
2007
Duluth, Ga.
35-37--72
T 7 Devin Spies
2006
Sarasota, Fla.
36-36--72
T 7 Joseph Yoo
2007
Orange Park, Fla.
35-37--72
T 17 *Troy Byun
2010
Sanford, Fla.
36-37--73
T 17 *Nic Neinken
2006
Marietta, Ga.
38-35--73

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 17 Henry Armistead
2006
Statesville, N.C.
36-37--73
T 17 H. B. Chavous
2006
Evans, Ga.
36-37--73
T 17 Tim Gavrich
2007
Avon, Conn.
34-39--73
T 22 Andrew Blaesing
2006
Bogart, Ga.
36-38--74
T 22 Joseph Byun
2008
Sanford, Fla.
35-39--74
T 22 Brad Cline
2007
Thomasville, N.C.
34-40--74
T 22 Blake Degenhart
2007
Savannah, Ga.
34-40--74
T 22 Bobby Fredeking
2008
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
35-39--74
T 22 Joshua Howell
2006
New Bern, N.C.
39-35--74
T 22 Jefferson Knox
2006
Augusta, Ga.
35-39--74
T 22 Mitch Mercer
2006
Wexford, Pa.
38-36--74
T 22 William Park
2007
Chapel Hill, N.C.
37-37--74
T 31 Sam Bhimani
2007
Vidalia, Ga.
39-36--75
T 31 Clayton Boardman
2006
Augusta, Ga.
38-37--75
T 31 Michael Chapin
2006
Roswell, Ga.
37-38--75
T 31 Spencer Percy
2006
Statesville, N.C.
38-37--75
T 35 Randall Allen
2006
Atlanta, Ga.
37-39--76
T 35 Allan Autry
2005
Fayetteville, N.C.
38-38--76
T 35 Stewart Dula
2007
Salisbury, N.C.
36-40--76
T 35 Jeffrey Hinds
2006
Pittsburgh, Pa.
38-38--76
T 35 Rob Hudson
2006
Fayetteville, Ark.
35-41--76
T 35 Hojin Kang
2010
Lake Mary, Fla.
38-38--76
T 35 Doug Kenny
2007
Roswell, Ga.
37-39--76
T 35 Andrew Kirk
2007
Roswell, Ga.
37-39--76
T 35 Matthew Scarlett
2006
Boynton Beach, Fla.
38-38--76
T 44 Kyle Bailey
2006
Fincastle, Va.
36-41--77
T 44 Benjamin Bauknecht
2006
Jacksonville, Fla.
39-38--77
T 44 Clinton Suggs
2006
Knoxville, Tenn.
40-37--77
T 47 Alex Boyd
2007
Augusta, Ga.
38-40--78
T 47 Robert Burrow
2007
Charlotte, N.C.
39-39--78
T 47 Pierce McNamara
2008
Roswell, Ga.
38-40--78
T 50 Danny Griggs
2007
Winter Park, Fla.
39-40--79
T 50 Joseph Knowles
2008
Fayetteville, N.C.
41-38--79
T 50 J. R. Montgomery
2006
Hilton Head Island, S.C.
37-42--79
T 50 Jeff Newman
2006
Nashville, Tenn.
38-41--79
T 50 Mike Stern
2006
Miami, Fla.
36-43--79
T 50 Daniel Triplett
2006
Bristol, Va.
40-39--79
T 50 Jonathan Wade
2007
Greensboro, N.C.
41-38--79
T 57 Will Almand
2008
Cary, N.C.
40-40--80
T 57 Sam Bedwell
2007
Chattanooga, Tenn.
38-42--80
T 57 Alex Coe
2007
Savannah, Ga.
40-40--80
T 57 Eric Park
2009
Chapel Hill, N.C.
39-41--80
T 57 Brad Perry
2007
Charlotte, N.C.
39-41--80
T 57 Parker Reeves
2006
Waynesville, N.C.
41-39--80
T 57 Paul Shorkey
2007
Charlotte, N.C.
38-42--80
T 57 Matthew Walter
2007
Lititz, Pa.
42-38--80
T 57 Trip Wray, III
2007
Walpole, Mass.
37-43--80
T 66 Joseph Brown
2006
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
43-38--81
T 66 Austin King
2007
Raleigh, N.C.
43-38--81
T 66 Nick South
2007
Knoxville, Tenn.
42-39--81
T 69 Jason Barry
2006
Princeton, N.J.
42-40--82
T 69 R.C. Hyatt
2006
New Port Richey, Fla.
44-38--82
T 69 John Moscarino
2007
Shaker Heights, Ohio
39-43--82
T 69 Scott Wheeler
2007
Hopewell Junction, N.Y.
41-41--82
T 73 Jason Enloe
2006
Mooresville, N.C.
42-41--83
T 73 Brian Kleckner
2006
McKinney, Texas
41-42--83
T 73 Thomas Lankford, Jr.
2007
Charlotte, N.C.
42-41--83
T 76 Dylan Lam
2010
Kinnelon, N.J.
41-49--90
T 76 Jon Van Koots
2006
Clayton, N.C.
45-45--90
78 Martin Pop
2007
Cary, N.C.
47-48--95

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 Alexandra Bodemann
2007
Palm City, Fla.
35-39-74
T 1 Samantha Holt
2006
Pensacola, Fla.
36-38-74
T 1 Hunter Ross
2008
Manakin-Sabot, Va.
36-38-74
4 Ashley Shinn
2008
Gainesville, Fla.
38-37-75
5 Nina Yoo
2008
Duluth, Ga.
38-40-78

     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
6 Laura Hall
2007
St. Simons Island, Ga.
40-41--81
7 Colleen Cully
2006
Mason, Ohio
43-40--83
8 Brittany Scardino
2006
Melbourne, Fla.
45-47--92

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
5. KK Limbhasut
Loma Linda, CA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Maddie Szeryk
Allen, TX
5. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
134
2
Aaron Whalen
135
3
Cole Madey
137
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
144
2
Sarah Rhee
145
3
Amanjoty Sangha
147
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
135
2
John Sand
136
T
3
Ahmed Ali
140
T
3
Sean Yi
140
Girls
Total
1
Hayeon Yun
142
2
Briana Chacon
144
T
3
Euna Han
146
T
3
Katie Stribling
146
T
3
Brittany Park
146
T
3
Jeyeong Lee
146
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.