Indiana's Chicago Junior Open

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 Robert Caplin
2006
St. Louis, Mo.
36-37--73
T 1 #Brady Keegan
2008
Eau Claire, Wis.
37-36--73
T 1 Pete Tomkie
2006
DeWitt, Mich.
37-36--73
T 1 #Ryan Williams
2006
Scottsdale, Ariz.
38-35--73
T 5 #Ronald Owen
2006
Ann Arbor, Mich.
36-38--74
T 5 #Scott Schuitema
2007
Muskegon, Mich.
36-38--74
T 7 Matthew Cermak
2006
Chicago, Ill.
33-42--75
T 7 Jack Newman
2006
Des Moines, Iowa
36-39--75
T 7 Ravi Patel
2007
Naperville, Ill.
38-37--75
T 10 #Sam Bettinardi
2008
Lemont, Ill.
40-36--76
T 10 #Kyle Thomas
2006
Fishers, Ind.
39-37--76
T 12 Ryan Weinhaus
2006
Chesterfield, Mo.
39-38--77
T 12 Trip Wray, III
2007
Walpole, Mass.
36-41--77
T 14 Zachary Kozuchowski
2007
Fraser, Mich.
37-41--78
T 14 #Scott Muzenski
2006
Racine, Wis.
37-41--78
T 14 #Jacob Wagner
2007
Wilmette, Ill.
36-42--78
17 Ryan Kolesar
2006
Midland, Mich.
38-41--79
T 18 *Ryan Szumski
2006
Rockford, Mich.
37-43--80
T 18 *Scott Vasko
2006
Westerville, Ohio
39-41--80

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 18 Jason Crow
2007
Leipsic, Ohio
40-40--80
T 18 Ryan Franks
2006
Quincy, Ill.
40-40--80
T 18 Stuart Schelkopf
2006
Dekalb, Ill.
39-41--80
T 18 Kyle Timson
2006
Lake Forest, Ill.
38-42--80
T 18 Edward Traines
2006
Glencoe, Ill.
42-38--80
T 18 Brandon Wenger
2007
Indianapolis, Ind.
38-42--80
T 26 Ben Bellville
2007
Granger, Ind.
42-39--81
T 26 Kyle Willis
2006
Lake Forest, Ill.
35-46--81
T 28 Zachary Glassman
2007
Highland Heights, Ohio
38-44--82
T 28 Kevin Lee
2006
Lake Mary, Fla.
40-42--82
T 28 JD Seymour
2006
Naperville, Ill.
38-44--82
T 28 David Thonn
2005
Naperville, Ill.
41-41--82
T 32 Anthony Alessi
2007
Findlay, Ohio
41-42--83
T 32 Taylor Krug
2007
Hawthorn Woods, Ill.
40-43--83
T 32 Nicholas Marshall
2007
Grand Ledge, Mich.
39-44--83
T 32 Brian Sparks
2006
Shelby Twp., Mich.
36-47--83
T 32 Matthew Wennmaker
2006
Oregon, Ill.
44-39--83
T 37 Vincent India
2007
Deerfield, Ill.
36-48--84
T 37 Travis Peitz
2007
Fenton, Mich.
39-45--84
T 37 Jon Stewart
2008
Venetia, Pa.
42-42--84
T 37 John Tara
2007
Lake Bluff, Ill.
40-44--84
T 41 Max Curnow
2006
Liberty, Mo.
41-44--85
T 41 Anthony Kovac
2006
Lansing, Mich.
46-39--85
T 41 Jordin Tillich
2006
Crown Point, Ind.
45-40--85
T 44 Justin Kolesar
2008
Midland, Mich.
44-42--86
T 44 Alex Praeger
2007
Hawthorn Woods, Ill.
41-45--86
T 44 Brent Quade
2007
Monroe, Wis.
41-45--86
T 44 Brandon Seydel
2007
Erie, Ill.
46-40--86
T 44 Matthew Thompson
2008
Battle Creek, Mich.
38-48--86
T 49 Micky Cicchinelli
2006
Chicago, Ill.
43-44--87
T 49 Erik Mayer
2008
Appleton, Wis.
41-46--87
T 49 John Mitros
2007
Flossmoor, Ill.
40-47--87
T 52 Kevin Kreutz
2006
Alpharetta, Ga.
39-49--88
T 52 Michael Leibfried
2006
Rolling Hills, Calif.
43-45--88
54 Pat O'Connell
2007
Northbrook, Ill.
43-46--89
T 55 James O'Connor
2006
Prospect Heights, Ill.
43-47--90
T 55 David Solow
2005
Highland Park, Ill.
47-43--90
T 57 Kenny Eberhardt
2006
Tinley Park, Ill.
45-46--91
T 57 Derek Newman
2006
Palatine, Ill.
40-51--91
T 57 Kenneth Rucker
2008
Eau Claire, Wis.
42-49--91
T 60 Michael Coyle
2007
Powell, Ohio
42-50--92
T 60 Drew Exon
2006
Irvine, Calif.
38-54--92
T 60 Tony Ross
2006
Lemont, Ill.
39-53--92
63 Chris Quast
2007
Chicago, Ill.
45-49--94
T 64 William Gogolak
2009
Crown Point, Ind.
44-51--95
T 64 Andrew Roach
2005
Vienna, Va.
42-53--95
T 66 Louis Lapos
2007
Sheffield Village, Ohio
41-56--97
T 66 Zachary Plutzik
2007
New York, N.Y.
44-53--97

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Andrea Ratigan
2006
Tucson, Ariz.
37-35-72
2 #Rebecca Lederhausen
2007
Hinsdale, Ill.
39-43-82
3 #Alexandra Lederhausen
2008
Hinsdale, Ill.
40-43-83
4 Carissa Burdi
2007
Carol Stream, Ill.
41-43-84
T 5 #Meagan Hayes
2006
Milwaukee, Wis.
42-43-85
T 5 Anne Ormson
2009
Granger, Ind.
45-40-85
T 5 #Casey Peterson
2006
Fox Point, Wis.
44-41-85
T 8 #Eleanor Costello
2005
Wilmette, Ill.
41-45-86
T 8 Megan Trachok
2006
Upper St. Clair, Pa.
43-43-86

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
10 Mandi Vavrinchik
2006
Elmhurst, Ill.
41-46--87
11 Dana Peterson
2008
Fox Point, Wis.
44-45--89
12 Milena Savich
2008
Carmel, Ind.
44-49--93
13 Danielle Gibbins
2006
Elmhurst, Ill.
44-51--95
14 Margaret Gilley
2008
Flossmoor, Ill.
42-56--98

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Philip Barbaree
Shreveport, LA
4. Gabriel Lench
Lake Mary, FL
5. Yechun (Carl) Yuan
Lake Mary, FL
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Mika Liu
Beverly Hills, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
*Austin Hitt
210
2
Zhengkai Bai
210
3
Zachary Bariso
211
Girls
Total
1
Latanna Stone
219
2
Emma Albrecht
220
3
Lei Ye
222
Under ArmourĀ® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
1
Goodman Rudolph
205
2
Ryan Hall
206
3
Brayden Garrison
207
Girls
Total
1
Olivia Cason
207
2
Amanda Doherty
208
3
Abigail Heck
212
Lockton Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Andy Spencer
202
2
Reese Ramsey
207
3
Brian Choe
209
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
208
T
2
Mia Ayer
220
T
2
Alexa Tsay
220
The Yang Foundation Junior at Wood Ranch
Boys
Total
1
Sean Yi
209
2
Brandon Brame
210
3
Seldon Doyle
212
Girls
Total
1
Kailie Vongsaga
215
2
Brittany Park
216
3
Ziyi Wang
217
AJGA Philadelphia Junior presented by Golf Performance Center
Boys
Total
1
Christian Cavaliere
216
2
Brent Ito
218
3
Alex Zhu
219
Girls
Total
1
Holly McCann
220
T
2
Brynn Walker
221
T
2
Jackie Rogowicz
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.