Pacific Northwest International Junior presented by Jeff Troesch

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 #Jens Bracht
2008
Lake Forest Park, Wash.
36-35--71
2 Christopher Cho
2008
Kent, Wash.
36-36--72
T 3 Christopher Evans
2006
Grapeview, Wash.
37-36--73
T 3 #Allen Kelley
2007
Veneta, Ore.
40-33--73
T 5 #Michael Casca
2007
Camarillo, Calif.
37-37--74
T 5 James Neill
2007
Bainbridge Island, Wash.
38-36--74
T 5 Gary Quinn
2008
Anthem, Ariz.
37-37--74
T 5 Philip Snow
2007
Northville, Mich.
38-36--74
T 9 Michael Leibfried
2006
Rolling Hills, Calif.
41-34--75
T 9 #Cory Mehl
2008
Seattle, Wash.
38-37--75
T 9 #Austin Uhl
2007
Phoenix, Ariz.
39-36--75
T 12 Rennan Joo
2007
Rancho Palos Verdes, Calif.
39-37--76
T 12 Kevin Spooner
2007
West Vancouver, British Columbia
41-35--76
T 14 Andrew Ellis
2007
Fircrest, Wash.
40-37--77

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 14 T.J. Bordeaux
2007
Tacoma, Wash.
42-35--77
T 14 Adam Dickey
2007
Fair Oaks, Calif.
42-35--77
T 14 Greg Koehler
2007
Sammamish, Wash.
42-35--77
T 14 Brian Lee
2009
University Place, Wash.
37-40--77
T 14 Adam Peterson
2006
Canby, Ore.
40-37--77
T 14 Bryan Sheridan
2007
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif.
39-38--77
T 14 Scott Tsuchiyama
2006
Bellevue, Wash.
40-37--77
T 22 Nic Durst
2006
Yuba City, Calif.
41-37--78
T 22 Jeffrey Hamm
2007
Danville, Calif.
41-37--78
T 22 Christopher Teeny
2007
Gig Harbor, Wash.
41-37--78
T 25 Ronald Alford
2006
La Quinta, Calif.
38-41--79
T 25 Sean Bulger
2007
Spokane, Wash.
41-38--79
T 25 Ryan Hoskins
2006
Scottsdale, Ariz.
37-42--79
T 25 Abraham Lee
2007
La Canada, Calif.
39-40--79
T 25 Edward Yim
2007
La Canada, Calif.
41-38--79
T 30 Jack Allen
2006
Granite Bay, Calif.
40-40--80
T 30 Ellis Cha
2007
San Diego, Calif.
40-40--80
T 30 Greg Kirkpatrick
2007
Longview, Wash.
41-39--80
T 30 Charles Lee
2009
Auburn, Wash.
43-37--80
T 30 Jordan Verner
2009
Eagle, Idaho
38-42--80
T 35 Gregory Bonney
2006
Fox Island, Wash.
38-44--82
T 35 Justin Haase
2010
Spokane, Wash.
42-40--82
T 35 Matthew Holmly
2006
Oak Harbor, Wash.
37-45--82
T 35 Ryan Jones
2007
Spokane, Wash.
41-41--82
T 35 Bogart Strauss
2008
Rancho Mirage, Calif.
44-38--82
T 40 Joshua Chen
2006
Lake Forest, Calif.
46-37--83
T 40 Michael Kraft
2007
Pacific Grove, Calif.
43-40--83
T 40 DJ Milligan
2007
Cedar Ridge, Calif.
42-41--83
43 David Liebhart
2008
Chino Hills, Calif.
46-39--85
T 44 Gaston De La Torre
2008
Brush Prairie, Wash.
44-42--86
T 44 Matthew Garcia
2007
Burlingame, Calif.
43-43--86
T 44 Scott Mooney
2006
Boise, Idaho
44-42--86
T 47 Sean Finucan
2005
Bremerton, Wash.
44-43--87
T 47 Chris Sercu
2007
Rancho Mirage, Calif.
47-40--87
49 Evan Smith
2008
The Woodlands, Texas
48-40--88
T 50 Joe Hartman
2009
Boise, Idaho
49-40--89
T 50 Robbie Matz
2006
Coto de Caza, Calif.
40-49--89
T 52 Austin Browning
2007
Rolling Hills, Calif.
48-42--90
T 52 Daniel Delaye
2007
Woodinville, Wash.
45-45--90
T 52 Paul Mitzel
2008
Mercer Island, Wash.
45-45--90
55 Andrew Slusser
2006
Newport Coast, Calif.
48-43--91
T 56 Bradley Kohlrus
2007
Sammamish, Wash.
55-38--93
T 56 Tony Simeone
2007
Seattle, Wash.
47-46--93
58 Chad Findlay
2008
Allyn, Wash.
50-44--94

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 Christine Cho
2006
Kent, Wash.
40-35-75
T 1 Seo Hee Moon
2010
Mukilteo, Wash.
36-39-75

     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
3 Eunice Yim
2008
LaCanada, Calif.
39-37--76
4 Erynne Lee
2011
Silverdale, Wash.
40-37--77
T 5 Katrina Hegge
2009
Seattle, Wash.
43-35--78
T 5 Jenny Lee
2007
La Canada, Calif.
37-41--78
T 7 Julie Kim
2006
Poco, British Columbia
44-38--82
T 7 Zahra Shah
2007
Bradenton, Fla.
39-43--82
9 Lauren Roberts
2006
Allyn, Wash.
46-38--84
10 Katie Saucier
2007
Bainbridge Island, Wash.
43-46--89
11 Simone Strauss
2009
Rancho Mirage, Calif.
54-50--104

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
204
T
2
Garrett Barber
205
T
2
Kaiwen Liu
205
Girls
Total
1
Yujeong Son
207
2
Youngin Chun
208
T
3
Allyson Geer
217
T
3
Isabella Fierro
217
The PING Invitational
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
140
2
Brad Dalke
143
3
Austin Connelly
145
Girls
Total
1
Kaitlyn Papp
139
2
Angel Yin
145
T
3
Lilia Vu
146
T
3
Jillian Hollis
146
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.