PING Junior at Mirasol

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Neil Horsley
2007
Cooper City, Fla.
34-33--67
2 Christopher Muratore
2006
New Smyrna Beach, Fla.
34-36--70
3 Kazuki Imura
2006
Wesley Chapel, Fla.
36-35--71
T 4 Drew Florio
2006
Celebration, Fla.
37-35--72
T 4 #Eric Johannsen
2007
Naples, Fla.
34-38--72
T 6 Andrew Colvin
2009
Longwood, Fla.
35-38--73
T 6 Danny Evelyn
2006
Wellington, Fla.
36-37--73
T 6 #Zach Lee
2007
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
36-37--73
T 6 Bennett Smith
2006
Orlando, Fla.
35-38--73
T 6 Carlos Velez
2006
Miami, Fla.
40-33--73
T 6 John Welden
2008
Pilot Mountain, N.C.
36-37--73
T 6 Jared Wolfe
2006
Louisville, Ky.
35-38--73
13 #Glenn Slezak
2006
Norwood, N.J.
38-36--74
T 14 *Billy Bowling
2006
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.
33-42--75
T 14 *Paul Moxen
2006
Longwood, Fla.
36-39--75

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 14 R. Graham Bradshaw
2007
Vero Beach, Fla.
37-38--75
T 14 Joseph Brown
2006
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla.
37-38--75
T 14 Chris Burke
2007
Jacksonville, Fla.
38-37--75
T 14 Michael Cain
2007
Orlando, Fla.
38-37--75
T 14 Alexander Kleszcz
2006
Miramar, Fla.
39-36--75
T 14 Josh Leppo
2007
Naples, Fla.
37-38--75
T 14 Camden Parks
2009
Longwood, Fla.
35-40--75
T 23 Andy Choi
2006
Orlando, Fla.
38-38--76
T 23 Brian Fragakis
2009
Royal Palm Beach, Fla.
38-38--76
T 23 Stefan Langer
2009
Boca Raton, Fla.
39-37--76
T 23 Kevin Lee
2006
Lake Mary, Fla.
37-39--76
T 23 Peter Meeks
2009
Louisville, Ky.
36-40--76
T 23 Manuel Moreno
2006
Bradenton, Fla.
36-40--76
T 23 Eric Shaw
2007
Longwood, Fla.
38-38--76
T 30 Joseph Byun
2008
Sanford, Fla.
37-40--77
T 30 Daniel Dumala
2006
Temple Terrace, Fla.
39-38--77
T 30 Michael Ferranolo
2008
Wellington, Fla.
36-41--77
T 30 Mike Stern
2006
Miami, Fla.
35-42--77
T 34 Michael Boyd
2008
Windermere, Fla.
38-40--78
T 34 Matthew Johnston
2006
Fort Wayne, Ind.
41-37--78
T 34 Steven Loer
2008
Sarasota, Fla.
38-40--78
T 34 Zachary Plutzik
2007
New York, N.Y.
38-40--78
T 34 Matthew Scarlett
2006
Boynton Beach, Fla.
40-38--78
T 34 Adam Shniderman
2006
Davie, Fla.
38-40--78
T 34 Varun Wadhwa
2008
McKinney, Texas
39-39--78
T 41 Michael Bain
2006
Orlando, Fla.
41-38--79
T 41 Benjamin Bauknecht
2006
Jacksonville, Fla.
39-40--79
T 41 Ryan Black
2008
Port St. Lucie, Fla.
41-38--79
T 41 Olin Browne
2006
Hobe Sound, Fla.
38-41--79
T 41 Mike Harman
2006
Windermere, Fla.
40-39--79
T 41 Michael Hebert
2009
Orlando, Fla.
38-41--79
T 41 Tyler Herndon
2008
Davie, Fla.
39-40--79
T 41 Mario Miranda ll
2006
Orlando, Fla.
39-40--79
T 41 Nick Provenzo
2007
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.
38-41--79
T 41 Michael Rafalowicz
2006
Key Biscayne, Fla.
39-40--79
T 41 William Spitler
2007
Sarasota, Fla.
40-39--79
T 52 Gabriel Costa
2007
Tequesta, Fla.
40-40--80
T 52 Michael Dignam
2006
Fort Myers, Fla.
41-39--80
T 52 Hojin Kang
2010
Lake Mary, Fla.
41-39--80
T 52 Corey Menter
2006
Jacksonville, Fla.
42-38--80
T 52 Ryan Peters
2006
Destrehan, La.
43-37--80
T 52 Joseph Schrader
2006
Casselberry, Fla.
38-42--80
T 52 Kevin Steakin Jr.
2005
Wellington, Fla.
37-43--80
T 52 Taylor Szyndlar
2009
Jupiter, Fla.
39-41--80
T 60 Seth Buchwald
2006
Atlanta, Ga.
38-43--81
T 60 Troy Byun
2010
Sanford, Fla.
40-41--81
T 60 Zane Hall
2006
Clermont, Fla.
41-40--81
T 60 Chase Mills
2006
Orange Park, Fla.
40-41--81
T 60 Paul Mosby
2005
Jacksonville, Fla.
39-42--81
T 60 Seung Woo Nam
2006
Windermere, Fla.
43-38--81
T 66 Nicolo Ragazzi
2007
Ocean Ridge, Fla.
41-41--82
T 66 Thomas Zarr
2006
Palm City, Fla.
43-39--82
T 68 Connor Barry
2009
Jupiter, Fla.
40-43--83
T 68 Mark Oljaca
2007
Bradenton, Fla.
40-43--83
T 68 Alfredo Rodriguez
2008
Miami, Fla.
39-44--83
T 68 Tyler Rowe
2006
Savannah, Ga.
48-35--83
T 68 Devin Spies
2006
Sarasota, Fla.
41-42--83
T 73 Kyle Griffin
2005
Hollywood, Fla.
40-44--84
T 73 Chris Guard
2006
Greensboro, N.C.
47-37--84
T 75 Doug Gordon
2006
Winter Park, Fla.
46-39--85
T 75 Brendan Iler
2007
Palm beach Gardens, Fla.
46-39--85
T 77 Nick Santora
2008
Naples, Fla.
38-48--86
T 77 Charles Smith
2008
University Park, Fla.
39-47--86
T 79 Danny Kaskel
2007
Miami, Fla.
44-43--87
T 79 Jared Miller
2007
Palm City, Fla.
43-44--87
T 79 Sean Williams
2006
Corpus Christi, Texas
40-47--87
82 David McGehee
2007
Jacksonville, Fla.
45-44--89
83 Brent Porter
2006
Nashville, Tenn.
45-45--90
84 Michael Walters
2007
Vero Beach, Fla.
48-44--92
85 Matthew Bernucca
2006
Tampa, Fla.
45-53--98
86 Michael Basinski
2007
Grand Rapids, Mich.
52-56--108

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Stephanie Sherlock
2006
Barrie, Ontario
33-37-70
T 2 #Jordyn Hage
2009
Winter Park, Fla.
36-39-75
T 2 Madison Pressel
2009
Boca Raton, Fla.
36-39-75

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
4 Jade Bollinger
2007
Wellington, Fla.
38-38--76
5 Rhea Nair
2006
Bradenton, Fla.
42-36--78
6 Lindy Duncan
2009
Davie, Fla.
38-41--79
T 7 Courtney Figueroa
2007
Naples, Fla.
36-44--80
T 7 Christina Gray
2007
Tampa, Fla.
39-41--80
9 Zahra Shah
2007
Bradenton, Fla.
41-43--84
T 10 Monica Kelsey
2006
Windermere, Fla.
43-42--85
T 10 Carlie Yadloczky
2009
Casselberry, Fla.
43-42--85
12 Jamie Kuhn
2006
Miami, Fla.
41-46--87
13 Avi Hockfield
2007
Gladwyne, Pa.
46-43--89

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.