Ringgold Telephone Company Junior Classic

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 #Will Bowman
2006
Greensboro, N.C.
34-34--68
T 1 Chandler Gilbert
2007
Lexington, Ky.
31-37--68
T 3 H. B. Chavous
2006
Evans, Ga.
36-35--71
T 3 #Peter Yoo
2006
Duluth, Ga.
38-33--71
T 5 Cory Fulford
2006
Rocky Mount, N.C.
34-38--72
T 5 #David Gies II
2007
Charlotte, N.C.
37-35--72
T 5 #Pierce McNamara
2008
Roswell, Ga.
35-37--72
T 8 Brandon Bunn
2006
Knoxville, Tenn.
35-38--73
T 8 David Cline
2006
Smyrna, Ga.
37-36--73
T 8 Alexander Coughlin
2007
Jefferson City, Tenn.
37-36--73
T 8 #Christopher Duffy
2007
Louisville, Ky.
36-37--73
T 8 Timothy Kim
2008
Rome, Ga.
35-38--73
T 8 #Zach Robinson
2007
Pensacola, Fla.
35-38--73
T 14 Chad Andrews
2006
Cairo, Ga.
37-37--74
T 14 Hunter Howell
2008
Raeford, N.C.
35-39--74

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 14 Ryan Anderson
2007
Richmond, Va.
34-40--74
T 14 Andrew Blaesing
2006
Bogart, Ga.
36-38--74
T 14 Samuel Curtis
2008
Calhoun, Ga.
38-36--74
T 14 Sung Lee
2007
Suwanee, Ga.
37-37--74
T 14 Scott Melton
2006
Ringgold, Ga.
34-40--74
T 14 Joe Monte
2007
Chantilly, Va.
39-35--74
T 14 Sam Ransom
2006
Atlanta, Ga.
36-38--74
T 14 Billy Shida
2007
Duluth, Ga.
38-36--74
T 24 Alex Kang
2007
Hickory, N.C.
39-36--75
T 24 Rob Kirkland
2007
Durham, N.C.
35-40--75
T 24 Jeff Newman
2006
Nashville, Tenn.
38-37--75
T 24 Whit Roper
2006
Athens, Ga.
39-36--75
T 24 Dane Voss
2008
Jonesborough, Tenn.
37-38--75
T 24 Brent Whitehead
2008
Marietta, Ga.
39-36--75
T 24 Marcus Wilbur
2006
Alpharetta, Ga.
36-39--75
T 31 Mark Allmond
2007
Suwanee, Ga.
36-40--76
T 31 Michael Chapin
2006
Roswell, Ga.
40-36--76
T 31 Franklin Dolan
2008
Augusta, Ga.
35-41--76
T 31 Bryan Miller
2006
Rocky Face, Ga.
37-39--76
T 31 Tyler Mitchell
2008
Cadiz, Ky.
36-40--76
T 31 Spencer Percy
2006
Statesville, N.C.
40-36--76
T 37 Sam Braver
2008
Roswell, Ga.
42-35--77
T 37 John Burns
2006
Loveland, Ohio
40-37--77
T 37 Danny Calway-Fagen
2006
Nashville, Tenn.
35-42--77
T 37 Zachary Garrison
2008
Arden, N.C.
42-35--77
T 37 Ben Heisey
2011
Orange, Calif.
37-40--77
T 37 Jason Kahn
2006
Huntingdon Valley, Pa.
41-36--77
T 37 Brian Lorberbaum
2006
Chattanooga, Tenn.
36-41--77
T 37 Dustin Stovall
2006
Scottsville, Ky.
36-41--77
T 45 Tim Gusweiler
2006
Cincinnati, Ohio
41-37--78
T 45 Hyo Kim
2007
Duluth, Ga.
38-40--78
T 45 Joseph Knowles
2008
Fayetteville, N.C.
41-37--78
T 45 Zach Pharr
2005
Brentwood, Tenn.
43-35--78
T 49 Mark Garrison
2006
Arden, N.C.
42-37--79
T 49 Joseph Kastelic
2007
Newton, N.C.
42-37--79
T 49 Kevin Kreutz
2006
Alpharetta, Ga.
39-40--79
T 49 Ricky Stout
2006
Pollocksville, N.C.
40-39--79
T 49 Daniel Triplett
2006
Bristol, Va.
39-40--79
T 49 Alex Williams
2006
Alpharetta, Ga.
39-40--79
T 55 Blake Driskell
2006
Cape Girardeau, Mo.
38-42--80
T 55 Chris Morrow
2006
Knoxville, Tenn.
40-40--80
T 55 Chris Speaker
2007
Owings, Md.
40-40--80
T 58 Neil Dyer
2008
Brentwood, Tenn.
43-38--81
T 58 Andrew Smith
2005
Jamestown, N.C.
42-39--81
60 Blair Marshall
2008
Chattanooga, Tenn.
43-39--82
T 61 Sam Bedwell
2007
Chattanooga, Tenn.
44-39--83
T 61 Wade Holland
2006
Fayetteville, Ga.
42-41--83
T 61 Hwi Kang
2008
Lake Mary, Fla.
45-38--83
T 64 Will Almand
2008
Cary, N.C.
40-44--84
T 64 Scott Juhl
2007
Springfield, Va.
43-41--84
T 66 Robert Burrow
2007
Charlotte, N.C.
50-35--85
T 66 Justin Cho
2011
Norcross, Ga.
40-45--85
T 66 Aaron George
2007
Franklin, Tenn.
44-41--85
T 66 Chung Lee
2009
Suwanee, Ga.
38-47--85
T 66 Curtis Mitchell
2006
Cadiz, Ky.
47-38--85
T 66 Robbie Morrice
2005
Roswell, Ga.
42-43--85
T 72 Stewart Dula
2007
Salisbury, N.C.
43-43--86
T 72 Charlie Yates
2007
Scottsville, Va.
41-45--86
T 74 Josh Lewis
2006
Loveland, Ohio
44-43--87
T 74 Man kyu Yoo
2008
Bradenton, Fla.
44-43--87
T 76 Joseph Alvarez
2006
Laytonsville, Md.
39-49--88
T 76 David Brellenthin
2006
Cincinnati, Ohio
47-41--88
78 James Potter
2007
Canton, Ga.
45-51--96

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Laura Anderson
2007
Tompkinsville, Ky.
37-37-74
T 2 Heather Arnold
2006
Lenoir City, Tenn.
40-38-78
T 2 Jayne Curtis
2006
Calhoun, Ga.
47-31-78
4 Jillian Brodd
2007
Knoxville, Tenn.
38-41-79

     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
5 Megan Smith
2007
Atlanta, Ga.
40-42--82
6 Hannah Weathersby
2008
Belvidere, Tenn.
42-41--83
7 Brittany Stewart
2006
Phoenix, Ariz.
43-41--84
8 Mary Mattson
2006
Ijamsville, Md.
42-46--88
T 9 Amie Koerner
2006
Metropolis, Ill.
46-43--89
T 9 Nina Yoo
2008
Duluth, Ga.
43-46--89
11 Maggie Watts
2006
Paris, Ky.
45-45--90

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
2. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
3. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. KK Limbhasut
Loma Linda, CA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Junior hosted by Ocala - Marion Sports Commission
Boys
Total
1
Austin Hitt
141
T
2
Tyler Strafaci
142
T
2
Luis Gerardo Garza
142
Girls
Total
1
Emma Albrecht
144
2
Taylor Tomlinson
147
T
3
Amy Zhang
148
T
3
Gabriela Coello
148
T
3
Kaeli Jones
148
Under ArmourĀ® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
1
Davis Shore
131
2
Zach Norris
136
T
3
Will Chandler
139
T
3
Brian Clark
139
Girls
Total
1
Sophia Schubert
132
2
Angella Then
142
3
Kimberlee Tottori
145
AJGA Junior at Southwind presented by True Temper
Boys
Total
T
1
Braden Thornberry
142
T
1
Trey Winstead
142
T
1
Davis Baxter
142
Girls
Total
1
Mia Ayer
144
2
Jiayu Kong
145
3
Klara Castillo
148
Lockton / Samsung Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Kory Franks
144
T
2
Andrew Beckler
145
T
2
Aaron DeNucci
145
Girls
Total
1
Amy Matsuoka
141
T
2
Alison Chang
148
T
2
Anabelle Chang
148
Bishops Gate Golf Academy Junior Classic
Boys
Total
T
1
Marc Toma
69
T
1
Henry Cassriel
69
T
3
Mason Glinski
70
T
3
Taisei Negishi
70
T
3
Eric Ghim
70
Girls
Total
1
Benyapa Niphatsophon
67
T
2
Alyaa Abdulghany
68
T
2
Clare Amelia Legaspi
68
AJGA Philadelphia Junior
Boys
Total
1
Isaiah Logue
213
2
Will Bernstein
217
T
3
Davis Lamb
218
T
3
Brent Ito
218
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
231
2
Madelein Herr
235
3
Amy Ding
236
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.