Fidelity Investments Junior Championship

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Justin Kaplan
2006
Houston, Texas
34-35--69
2 Jaime Garcia
2006
Houston, Texas
36-35--71
3 John Henry Faulk
2007
Lake Charles, La.
34-38--72
4 Riley Pumphrey
2007
Georgetown, Texas
35-38--73
T 5 #Drew Evans
2008
Dallas, Texas
34-40--74
T 5 Charlie Michalka
2006
Klein, Texas
36-38--74
T 5 Cory Vincent
2005
Sulphur, La.
35-39--74
T 8 *Stephen Jones
2007
Katy, Texas
38-37--75
T 8 *Ryan Sirman
2007
Tyler, Texas
39-36--75
T 8 *Jamey Taylor
2007
Friendswood, Texas
36-39--75
T 8 *Cody Vincent
2005
Sulphur, La.
36-39--75

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 8 Sam Boyar
2007
Houston, Texas
38-37--75
T 8 Joshua Mccullough
2006
Sulphur, La.
36-39--75
14 Jacob Lejeune
2007
Sulphur, La.
36-40--76
T 15 Richard Ciombor
2005
Anthem, Ariz.
37-40--77
T 15 James Grant
2006
San Antonio, Texas
38-39--77
T 15 Bennett Klaus
2007
Edmond, Okla.
38-39--77
T 15 Abraham Lee
2007
La Canada, Calif.
38-39--77
T 15 Alex Springer
2007
Anthem, Ariz.
36-41--77
T 20 Chris Causey
2007
The Woodlands, Texas
40-38--78
T 20 Alan Ferries
2006
Cypress, Texas
39-39--78
T 20 Jason Gerencser
2006
Farmers Branch, Texas
39-39--78
T 20 Jerry Johnston
2007
Choudrant, La.
37-41--78
T 20 Matt Pagel
2006
The Woodlands, Texas
38-40--78
T 25 Patrick Blunt
2007
Ruston, La.
36-43--79
T 25 Nathan Erwin
2006
Austin, Texas
39-40--79
T 25 James Kwon
2008
Houston, Texas
40-39--79
T 25 Charles Lamb
2005
Magnolia, Texas
40-39--79
T 25 Jacob Taylor
2006
Palestine, Texas
38-41--79
T 25 Jeff Wilder
2007
Woodlands, Texas
38-41--79
T 31 John Bensabat
2006
Baton Rouge, La.
38-42--80
T 31 Brandon Burke
2008
Houston, Texas
34-46--80
T 31 Austyn Karle
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz.
41-39--80
T 31 Andrew Maryan
2005
Houston, Texas
36-44--80
T 31 Matt Sandell
2007
The Woodlands, Texas
38-42--80
T 31 Derek Whisenhunt
2007
Austin, Texas
40-40--80
T 37 Josh Baerenwald
2007
Cypress, Texas
39-42--81
T 37 Patrick Burke
2009
Houston, Texas
39-42--81
T 37 Chris Czapski
2007
Lakeway, Texas
36-45--81
T 37 Eric Kothny II
2006
Kingwood, Texas
42-39--81
T 37 Brooks Maak
2006
Houston, Texas
38-43--81
T 37 Lee Seidlits
2006
Austin, Texas
40-41--81
T 37 Benjamin Smith
2006
Temple, Texas
38-43--81
T 37 Greg Wilder
2007
Woodlands, Texas
44-37--81
T 37 Sean Williams
2006
Corpus Christi, Texas
39-42--81
T 46 Michael McGraw
2006
Montgomery, Texas
41-41--82
T 46 Michael Milliken
2007
Richmond, Texas
41-41--82
T 46 Garrett Velarde
2008
Houston, Texas
40-42--82
T 49 Andrew Goldberg
2007
El Paso, Texas
43-40--83
T 49 James Han
2007
Carrollton, Texas
38-45--83
T 49 David Jude
2006
Leander, Texas
39-44--83
T 49 Eugene Terry
2007
Bellaire, Texas
39-44--83
T 53 Lane Bailey
2007
Houston, Texas
40-44--84
T 53 Ryan Kelley
2009
The Woodlands, Texas
44-40--84
55 Abel Ponce
2007
Austin, Texas
41-44--85
T 56 Trace Libby
2011
Rancho Mirage, Calif.
41-45--86
T 56 Evan Smith
2008
The Woodlands, Texas
41-45--86
T 56 Layne Ward
2005
Lake Charles, La.
41-45--86
T 59 Justin Lavine
2008
Sugar Land, Texas
42-45--87
T 59 Tanner Pooler
2006
Port Arthur, Texas
41-46--87
T 61 Kyle Bailey
2007
Austin, Texas
43-45--88
T 61 Travis Radford
2006
Humble, Texas
45-43--88
T 61 Matthew Schneider
2006
Pasadena, Texas
50-38--88
T 64 Mark Cochrane
2006
Crockett, Texas
42-47--89
T 64 Kevin Rei
2008
Sonora, Calif.
44-45--89
66 Tommy Browder
2006
Houston, Texas
45-45--90
T 67 Zach Damron
2007
Austin, Texas
47-44--91
T 67 Kyle Ervin
2006
Texas City, Texas
44-47--91
69 Austin Flagg
2006
Sugar Land, Texas
47-45--92
70 Dustin Hall
2006
Austin, Texas
46-47--93
71 Spencer Finch
2007
Houston, Texas
48-46--94
72 Callen Gaskin
2007
College Station, Texas
50-46--96

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Jenny Lee
2007
La Canada, Calif.
35-37-72
2 Mei Liu
2009
Austin, Texas
39-38-77
T 3 *Indira Soltero
2006
Houston, Texas
40-40-80

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 3 Sara Jones
2009
The Colony, Texas
37-43--80
T 5 Kirsten Spittler
2007
Austin, Texas
42-41--83
T 5 Landa Stewart
2006
The Woodlands, Texas
41-42--83
7 Kristen Hendrix
2006
Houston, Texas
43-41--84
T 8 Robin Lee
2008
Camarillo, Calif.
42-43--85
T 8 Abby Oberthier
2007
Montgomery, Texas
40-45--85
T 8 Brittni Pine
2006
The Woodlands, Texas
43-42--85
T 8 Jennifer Sells
2007
Beaumont, Texas
44-41--85
12 Christina Duff
2006
The Woodlands, Texas
44-42--86
T 13 Megan Benites
2007
Austin, Texas
43-45--88
T 13 Kalynd Carson
2008
The Woodlands, Texas
43-45--88
T 13 Mandie Hamilton
2006
Huntsville, Texas
42-46--88
T 13 Lin Kerr
2007
The Woodlands, Texas
44-44--88
T 13 Christina Tamayo
2007
Humble, Texas
44-44--88
18 Gina Bortoletto
2008
The Woodlands, Texas
41-48--89
19 Noelle Willcoxon
2007
Conroe, Texas
46-44--90
20 Krystal Limsiaco
2006
The Woodlands, Texas
41-50--91
T 21 Jacy Benites
2009
Austin, Texas
47-47--94
T 21 Sarah Hyde
2006
Pearland, Texas
46-48--94
23 Morgan McCormick
2006
Friendswood, Texas
48-55--103
24 Jenna Stene
2009
Austin, Texas
52-60--112

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Philip Barbaree
Shreveport, LA
4. Gabriel Lench
Lake Mary, FL
5. Yechun (Carl) Yuan
Lake Mary, FL
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Mika Liu
Beverly Hills, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
*Austin Hitt
210
2
Zhengkai Bai
210
3
Zachary Bariso
211
Girls
Total
1
Latanna Stone
219
2
Emma Albrecht
220
3
Lei Ye
222
Under ArmourĀ® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
1
Goodman Rudolph
205
2
Ryan Hall
206
3
Brayden Garrison
207
Girls
Total
1
Olivia Cason
207
2
Amanda Doherty
208
3
Abigail Heck
212
Lockton Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Andy Spencer
202
2
Reese Ramsey
207
3
Brian Choe
209
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
208
T
2
Mia Ayer
220
T
2
Alexa Tsay
220
The Yang Foundation Junior at Wood Ranch
Boys
Total
1
Sean Yi
209
2
Brandon Brame
210
3
Seldon Doyle
212
Girls
Total
1
Kailie Vongsaga
215
2
Brittany Park
216
3
Ziyi Wang
217
AJGA Philadelphia Junior presented by Golf Performance Center
Boys
Total
1
Christian Cavaliere
216
2
Brent Ito
218
3
Alex Zhu
219
Girls
Total
1
Holly McCann
220
T
2
Brynn Walker
221
T
2
Jackie Rogowicz
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.