PING Junior at The Woodlands

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Matt Smith
2006
Austin, Texas
37-34--71
T 2 Kevin Hengtgen
2005
Mount Prospect, Ill.
37-36--73
T 2 #Ty Needels
2005
San Antonio, Texas
36-37--73
T 2 Matt Sandell
2007
The Woodlands, Texas
36-37--73
T 5 Kenny Barousse
2007
Kenner, La.
37-38--75
T 5 Matthew Hungerman
2006
Mandeville, La.
35-40--75
T 5 Will Loweth
2006
Houston, Texas
38-37--75
T 5 Miles Seybert
2005
Perryton, Texas
36-39--75
T 5 Ben Suarez
2007
Sulphur, La.
38-37--75

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 5 Jaime Garcia
2006
Houston, Texas
34-41--75
T 5 Christopher Miller
2008
Washington, D.C.
36-39--75
T 12 Sam Mysock
2008
Tulsa, Okla.
35-41--76
T 12 Ryan Smith
2008
Ardmore, Okla.
35-41--76
14 Justin Wileman
2009
Southlake, Texas
37-40--77
T 15 Austin Alaniz
2006
Rowlett, Texas
39-39--78
T 15 Patrick Blunt
2007
Ruston, La.
40-38--78
T 15 Christopher Chewning
2006
Texarkana, Texas
37-41--78
T 15 Brandon Eaton
2005
Houston, Texas
38-40--78
T 15 Jason Lowry
2006
Southlake, Texas
37-41--78
T 15 Beck Miller
2007
Houston, Texas
37-41--78
T 15 Ryan Sirman
2007
Tyler, Texas
38-40--78
T 22 Sam Boyar
2007
Houston, Texas
38-41--79
T 22 Chris Causey
2007
The Woodlands, Texas
40-39--79
T 22 Patrick Deichert
2008
Dallas, Texas
39-40--79
T 22 William Johnson
2006
Longview, Texas
40-39--79
T 22 Michael Lee
2007
Corinth, Texas
38-41--79
T 22 Luis Lemus
2007
Mission, Texas
41-38--79
T 22 Blake Nommensen
2007
Houston, Texas
41-38--79
T 22 Matthew Oates
2005
Diboll, Texas
38-41--79
T 22 Matt Pagel
2006
The Woodlands, Texas
35-44--79
T 22 Benjamin Thorseth
2008
Richmond, Texas
37-42--79
T 22 Pacman Walters
2006
Grand Prairie, Texas
37-42--79
T 22 Greg Wilder
2007
Woodlands, Texas
38-41--79
T 22 Shane Williams
2007
The Woodlands, Texas
41-38--79
T 35 Alec Bruney
2009
Nederland, Texas
40-40--80
T 35 Johnathon Dickerson
2005
Richardson, Texas
38-42--80
T 35 Tommy Fonseca
2007
San Dimas, Calif.
39-41--80
T 35 Robert Hudgens
2006
Boerne, Texas
37-43--80
T 35 Justin Kaplan
2006
Houston, Texas
41-39--80
T 35 Eric Lodge
2008
Houston, Texas
39-41--80
T 35 Michael McKinley
2006
Dallas, Texas
41-39--80
T 42 Kyle Ervin
2006
Texas City, Texas
36-45--81
T 42 Eric Stapars
2007
Southlake, Texas
41-40--81
T 42 Eugene Terry
2007
Bellaire, Texas
45-36--81
T 42 Jeff Wilder
2007
Woodlands, Texas
40-41--81
46 Trey Dunnam
2006
The Woodlands, Texas
41-41--82
T 47 Josh Britain
2006
McKinney, Texas
41-42--83
T 47 Quan Bui
2008
Poway, Calif.
41-42--83
T 47 Kevin Doskocil
2005
Hillsboro, Texas
38-45--83
T 47 Ryan Kelley
2009
The Woodlands, Texas
41-42--83
T 47 Austin Mills
2007
Brookhaven, Miss.
42-41--83
T 47 Layne Ward
2005
Lake Charles, La.
37-46--83
T 47 Daniel Webb
2008
Tyler, Texas
40-43--83
T 54 Jonathan Alden
2006
Austin, Texas
42-42--84
T 54 Tim Lo
2008
Los Angeles, Calif.
40-44--84
T 54 Evan Smith
2008
The Woodlands, Texas
40-44--84
T 54 Cory Tucker
2006
Bossier City, La.
42-42--84
T 58 Jerry Holguin
2007
San Antonio, Texas
41-44--85
T 58 Ben Sauls
2006
Baton Rouge, La.
42-43--85
T 60 JJ Brown
2008
Austin, Texas
41-45--86
T 60 John Jenson
2006
Newark, Del.
46-40--86
T 60 Vincent Matocha
2008
The Woodlands, Texas
47-39--86
T 60 John Wright
2006
San Antonio, Texas
43-43--86
T 64 James Han
2007
Carrollton, Texas
41-46--87
T 64 Drake Robinson
2007
Houston, Texas
42-45--87
T 64 Lee Seidlits
2006
Austin, Texas
43-44--87
T 67 Sunny Chang
2007
Sugar Land, Texas
48-40--88
T 67 Brett Perry
2007
Edgewood, Texas
39-49--88
T 67 Derek Whisenhunt
2007
Austin, Texas
45-43--88
T 70 Seth Stuart
2008
Austin, Texas
46-43--89
T 70 Brock Wilson
2009
Beaumont, Texas
47-42--89
T 72 Bobby Allen
2005
Garland, Texas
43-47--90
T 72 Matthew Stephens
2007
Mont Belvieu, Texas
41-49--90
74 Andrew Moore
2006
Franklin, Ohio
44-47--91
75 Tristen Fay
2006
Denver, Colo.
45-48--93
76 Chris Czapski
2007
Lakeway, Texas
44-50--94

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 Sara Hemingway
2007
Kingwood, Texas
37-39-76
T 1 Jaclyn Sweeney
2007
Bradenton, Fla.
40-36-76
3 Megan O'Donnell
2006
Houston, Texas
43-35-78
4 Christine Kim
2006
Pahoa, Hawaii
41-38-79
5 Eunice Yim
2008
LaCanada, Calif.
38-42-80

     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 6 Kalynd Carson
2008
The Woodlands, Texas
41-42--83
T 6 Allyson Ferguson
2007
Houston, Texas
40-43--83
T 6 Sara Jones
2009
The Colony, Texas
41-42--83
T 6 Rosalyn Kim
2006
Belton, Texas
42-41--83
T 6 Lois Kim
2006
Bayside, N.Y.
40-43--83
T 6 Jennifer Sells
2007
Beaumont, Texas
39-44--83
12 Krystal Limsiaco
2006
The Woodlands, Texas
41-43--84
13 Mei Liu
2009
Austin, Texas
44-41--85
14 Ashley Watkins
2006
Sealy, Texas
44-42--86
15 Jacy Benites
2009
Austin, Texas
45-44--89
T 16 Mary-Michael Burns
2007
Baton Rouge, La.
43-47--90
T 16 Brittni Pine
2006
The Woodlands, Texas
44-46--90
18 Landa Stewart
2006
The Woodlands, Texas
50-41--91
19 Marisa Kamelgarn
2009
Mahopac, N.Y.
45-48--93
20 Brianna Coopman
2007
Georgetown, Texas
49-46--95
21 Maggie Boberg
2007
Littleton, Colo.
48-51--99
22 Christina Tamayo
2007
Humble, Texas
48-52--100
23 Megan Benites
2007
Austin, Texas
45-57--102
24 Tessa Harp
2006
Stevenson Ranch, Calif.
48-56--104

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
2. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
3. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. KK Limbhasut
Loma Linda, CA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Junior hosted by Ocala - Marion Sports Commission
Boys
Total
1
Luis Gerardo Garza
209
2
Austin Hitt
211
T
3
Gabriel Lench
212
T
3
Won Jun Lee
212
T
3
Tyler Bakich
212
Girls
Total
1
Emma Albrecht
215
2
Amy Zhang
217
3
Taylor Tomlinson
222
Under ArmourĀ® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
1
Davis Shore
206
2
Oliver Simonsen
207
T
3
Zach Norris
209
T
3
Austin Squires
209
Girls
Total
1
Sophia Schubert
204
2
Angella Then
219
3
Kimberlee Tottori
221
AJGA Junior at Southwind presented by True Temper
Boys
Total
1
Trey Winstead
212
2
Drew Jones
213
T
3
Braden Thornberry
214
T
3
Michael Feagles
214
T
3
Logan Watkins
214
Girls
Total
1
Mia Ayer
215
2
Jiayu Kong
218
3
Olivia Cason
226
Lockton / Samsung Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Kory Franks
218
2
Wells Padgett
219
T
3
Walker Kesterson
221
T
3
Cole Dillon
221
Girls
Total
1
Amy Matsuoka
216
2
Anna Zhou
220
3
Anabelle Chang
221
Bishops Gate Golf Academy Junior Classic
Boys
Total
1
Joshua Suh
211
T
2
Wocheng Ye
214
T
2
Eric Ghim
214
T
2
Puwit Anupansuebsai
214
Girls
Total
1
Benyapa Niphatsophon
206
2
Clare Amelia Legaspi
209
3
Alyaa Abdulghany
211
AJGA Philadelphia Junior
Boys
Total
1
Isaiah Logue
213
2
Will Bernstein
217
T
3
Davis Lamb
218
T
3
Brent Ito
218
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
231
2
Madelein Herr
235
3
Amy Ding
236
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.