ORLANDO, Fla. -- First Round results from the HP Boys Junior Championship conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Arnold Palmer's Bay Hill Club & Lodge.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 7165


Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Samuel Saunders
2006
Windermere, Fla. 36-34--70
T
2 David Palm
2006
Jacksonville, Fla. 33-38--71
2 Hudson Swafford
2006
Tallahassee, Fla. 37-34--71
2 Mark Jones
2006
Odessa, Texas 35-36--71
T
5 Chris Smith
2004
Alpharetta, Ga. 37-35--72
5 Tim Cha
2005
Chino Hills, Calif. 35-37--72
5 Peter Uihlein
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 35-37--72
5 Seung-Su Han
2005
Bradenton, Fla. 36-36--72
T
9 Roberto Galletti, Jr.
2006
Clayton , Calif. 35-38--73
9 Jordan Payne
2005
West Memphis, Ark. 37-36--73
9 Lion Kim
2007
Lake Mary, Fla. 37-36--73
9 Santiago Russi
2005
Santiago, Chile 37-36--73
9 Doug Fortner
2006
Tustin, Calif. 36-37--73
9 Daniel Woltman
2005
Beaver Dam, Wis. 37-36--73
9 Robert Gates, Jr.
2004
Gainesville, Fla. 34-39--73
9 Ryan LeFevre
2005
Boca Raton, Fla. 38-35--73
T
17 Bronson Burgoon
2005
The Woodlands, Texas 37-37--74
17 Cole Peevler
2005
Keokuk, Iowa 36-38--74
17 Zachary Sucher
2005
Mobile, Ala. 36-38--74
17 Ryan Myers
2006
Flint, Texas 35-39--74
17 Rory Hie
2006
Los Angeles, Calif. 39-35--74
17 Michael Sedacca
2006
Orlando, Fla. 39-35--74
17 Mark Harrell
2004
Hazlehurst, Ga. 38-36--74
17 Noah Goldman
2005
Longwood, Fla. 37-37--74
17 Kyle Davis
2005
Kennett Square, Pa. 37-37--74
T
26 Toby Ragland
2005
Jacksonville, Fla. 40-35--75
26 George Gandranata
2005
Bradenton, Fla. 38-37--75
26 Case Cochran
2008
Paducah, Ky. 38-37--75
26 Lucas Lee
2005
Torrance, Calif. 39-36--75
26 Greg Forest
2005
Palm City, Fla. 36-39--75
26 Drew McDonald
2005
Orlando, Fla. 36-39--75
26 Jeffrey Edelman
2006
Southlake, Texas 38-37--75
26 Michael Green
2005
Augusta, Ga. 35-40--75
T
34 Stephen Cox
2005
Jonesboro, Ark. 36-40--76
34 Cornelius Carroll
2005
Windermere, Fla. 39-37--76
34 Blake Trimble
2005
Rancho Santa Fe, Calif. 42-34--76
34 Nick Geyer
2005
Agoura Hills, Calif. 39-37--76
34 Brian Locke
2005
Los Angeles, Calif. 39-37--76
34 Ben Leong
2004
Orlando, Fla. 36-40--76
34 Matt Fast
2005
Hattiesburg, Miss. 38-38--76
34 David Chung
2008
Fayetteville, N.C. 41-35--76
34 Ryan Solan
2004
Charlotte, N.C. 37-39--76
34 Mu Hu
2008
Champions Gate, Fla. 38-38--76
34 Andrew Freeman
2004
Jensen Beach, Fla. 39-37--76
34 Nicholas Smith
2005
Ocala, Fla. 36-40--76
T
46 Dan Saltz
2005
Scottsdale, Ariz. 38-39--77
46 Arnond Vongvanij
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 38-39--77
46 Lance Lopez
2006
Missouri City, Texas 37-40--77
46 Jimmy Lytle
2004
Ocean Ridge, Fla. 38-39--77
46 James Byrd
2007
Windermere, Fla. 38-39--77
46 Cashel Rosier
2006
Grand Ledge, Mich. 39-38--77
46 Christopher Ward
2006
McKinney, Texas 38-39--77
46 Robert Streb
2005
Edmond, Okla. 37-40--77
T
54 Guillermo Chavez
2005
Clovis, N.M. 39-39--78
54 Jimmy Markovitz
2006
Bridgeville, Pa. 37-41--78
54 Jace Moore
2004
Southlake, Texas 33-45--78
54 Jason Elliott
2004
Palm Harbor, Fla. 39-39--78
54 Gavin Cambre
2006
Orlando, Fla. 38-40--78
54 Christopher Anderson
2004
Lake Mary, Fla. 38-40--78
54 Billy Rankin
2005
Cedar, Mich. 42-36--78
54 Ryan Roberge
2005
The Woodlands, Texas 38-40--78
T
62 Matthew Galloway
2004
Valrico, Fla. 37-42--79
62 Ryo Ishikawa
2010
Saitama, Japan 38-41--79
62 Cameron Knight
2006
Dade City, Fla. 39-40--79
62 Michael Smith
2004
Lafayette, La. 40-39--79
T
66 Alex Williams
2005
Vancouver, Wash. 40-40--80
66 Justin Jones
2004
Jacksonville, Fla. 40-40--80
66 Adam Mitchell
2005
Chattanooga, Tenn. 40-40--80
T
69 Jamie Wallace
2004
Moorestown, N.J. 41-40--81
69 Ryoma Yamagata
2008
Yamaguchi, Japan 40-41--81
69 Paul Haley
2006
Dallas, Texas 43-38--81
69 Peter Gobis
2004
Racine, Wis. 40-41--81
T
73 Tal Everett
2006
Sea Island, Ga. 39-43--82
73 Billy Hanes
2004
Elma, N.Y. 42-40--82
73 Nathan Kinker
2005
Barboursville, W.Va. 40-42--82
73 Thomas Hugghins
2005
Ponte Vedra, Fla. 43-39--82
73 Shaun O'Meara
2007
Windermere, Fla. 43-39--82
T
78 Sihwan Kim
2007
Buena Park, Calif. 45-39--84
78 Bobby Knowles
2006
Omaha, Neb. 39-45--84
80 Nick Geyger
2005
Santiago, Chile 45-40--85
81 Daniel Burns
2005
Statesville, N.C. 47-40--87
-
Chris Bagley
2004
Charlotte, N.C.
80-WD Injury
 
         

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
141
T
2
Price Butcher
144
T
2
Zach Tracy
144
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
150
2
Julia Johnson
151
T
3
Maddie White
153
T
3
Elizabeth Doykan
153
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Tyler Green
140
2
Zach Norris
141
T
3
Nicolas Osterburg
145
T
3
Callahan Elzey
145
T
3
Joe Weiler
145
T
3
Michael Mounce
145
T
3
Ethan Shepherd
145
T
3
Adam Bratton
145
T
3
Cole Bradley
145
T
3
Thomas Longbella
145
T
3
Mason Lenhart
145
T
3
Sean O'Hara
145
T
3
Andy Mayhew
145
T
3
Max Clift
145
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
137
2
Madasyn Pettersen
144
3
Erica Shepherd
145
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Graydon Kent
143
2
Dylan Deogun
144
3
Andrew Walker
145
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
141
2
Megan Furtney
144
3
Alison Chang
149
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
137
2
Joseph Pagdin
140
3
Grant Drogosch
141
Girls
Total
T
1
Yu Wen Lu
147
T
1
Lindsay May
147
3
Daphne Chao
149
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
T
1
Chris Mogg
138
T
1
Andrew Chin
138
T
3
Sam Warkentin
141
T
3
James Kim
141
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
142
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
143
3
Bibilani Liu
145
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.