RYE, N.Y. -- First Round results from the Marsh Junior at Apawamis conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at The Apawamis Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6547
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 5849

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Ryan Schneiter
2006
Lebanon, Pa. 36-35--71
1 Olavo Batista Filho
2006
Bronxville, N.Y. 34-37--71
3 Timothy Hager
2005
Ivyland, Pa. 34-38--72
T
4 Peter Uihlein
2008
Bradenton, Fla. 36-37--73
4 Dave Christie
2005
New Canaan, Conn. 39-34--73
4 Bill Macknis
2006
West Chester, Pa. 35-38--73
4 Brad Nicholson
2006
Chandler, Ariz. 35-38--73
T
8 Cullin Onstott
2005
Wellesley, Mass. 37-37--74
8 Kyle Higgins
2005
Massapequa, N.Y. 37-37--74
8 Dennis Kwon
2005
Rockville, Md. 35-39--74
8 Conrad Von Borsig
2005
Swarthmore, Pa. 36-38--74
T
12 Sean Davy
2005
Moorestown, N.J. 39-36--75
12 Pete Alminas
2004
East Longmeadow, Mass. 36-39--75
12 Brendan Mahoney
2005
Milton, Mass. 40-35--75
12 Brian Steeves
2004
Wappingers Falls, N.Y. 35-40--75
12 Mark Stevens
2005
Concord, N.H. 40-35--75
T
17 Jimmy Arbes
2006
Westfield, N.J. 36-40--76
17 Kevin Fitzpatrick
2006
Harrison, N.Y. 35-41--76
17 Matthew Loftus
2006
Ridgefield, Conn. 39-37--76
17 Lawrence Lessing
2004
Cold Spring Harbor, N.Y. 40-36--76
T
21 Brennen Arndt
2005
Weston, Fla. 43-34--77
21 Morgan Hoffmann
2008
Saddlebrook, N.J. 37-40--77
21 Christopher Barach
2005
Niskayuna, N.Y. 41-36--77
21 Grant Skyllas
2005
Shillington, Pa. 39-38--77
21 Carl Santos-Ocampo
2006
Naples, Fla. 41-36--77
21 Ryan Barnett
2004
Syosset, N.Y. 39-38--77
21 Peter Deltondo
2006
Laguna Hills, Calif. 40-37--77
21 Kevin Horan
2004
Marina Del Rey, Calif. 39-38--77
21 Josh Cumming
2005
Wilton, Conn. 37-40--77
T
30 Christopher Gold
2005
Haddonfield, N.J. 40-38--78
30 Zachary Carr
2005
Wappingers Falls, N.Y. 39-39--78
30 Justin Hughes
2006
Simsbury, Conn. 39-39--78
T
33 Davis Brown
2005
Stamford, Conn. 39-40--79
33 Ben Andrysick
2005
Middlebury, Conn. 41-38--79
33 Sean Curtin
2005
Harriman, N.Y. 39-40--79
33 Matthew Belizze
2005
North Salem, N.Y. 39-40--79
33 Michael Corbo
2006
Mendham, N.J. 40-39--79
33 Conor Malloy
2005
Rye, N.Y. 37-42--79
T
39 Chris Bushnell
2005
Madison, Conn. 39-41--80
39 Jared Pinchasick
2005
Roslyn Heights, N.Y. 42-38--80
39 Jeffrey Varga
2005
Monroeville, Pa. 39-41--80
39 Danny Weisenberg
2006
Sarasota, Fla. 41-39--80
39 Max Buckley
2007
Rye, N.Y. 37-43--80
39 Patrick Malonso
2005
Tarrytown, N.Y. 41-39--80
T
45 Lee Levine
2005
Hewlett, N.Y. 40-41--81
45 Tyler Sosin
2004
Fairfield, Conn. 40-41--81
45 Andrew Giuliani
2005
New York, N.Y. 43-38--81
45 Peter Wilson
2006
Locust Valley, N.Y. 42-39--81
T
49 Michael Schwert
2005
Rochester, N.Y. 40-42--82
49 Frankie Coulom
2005
Tolland, Conn. 41-41--82
49 Daniel Gordon
2005
Woodbury, N.Y. 39-43--82
49 Ryan Shallcross
2005
Westfield, N.J. 41-41--82
T
53 Doug Hurson
2005
Bethesda, Md. 37-46--83
53 William Ely
2006
Sparta, N.J. 41-42--83
53 Brian Kilduff
2005
Summitt, N.J. 42-41--83
T
56 David Chung
2006
Berkeley Heights, N.J. 44-40--84
56 Timothy Lamb
2005
Locust Valley, N.Y. 43-41--84
56 Adam Krainson
2004
Potomac, Md. 43-41--84
56 Eric LeFante
2005
Colts Neck, N.J. 42-42--84
T
60 Eugene Donnelly
2005
Brewster, N.Y. 42-43--85
60 John Lessing
2008
Cold Spring Harbor, N.Y. 44-41--85
60 Hunter Serenbetz
2006
Stamford, Conn. 41-44--85
60 Van Espiritu
2005
Nutley, N.J. 44-41--85
60 Jeffrey Hill
2005
East Bridgewater, Mass. 43-42--85
65 Stephen Kalish
2005
Dix hills, N.Y. 41-45--86
T
66 Jacob Gorelick
2005
Ridgefield, Conn. 43-44--87
66 Joshua Krumholz
2004
Reading, Pa. 43-44--87
T
68 Jonathan Galinskie
2005
Point Pleasant Beach, N.J. 42-46--88
68 Jordan Lewites
2005
Township of Washington, N.J. 45-43--88
68 Brian Viola
2005
Poughkeepsie, N.Y. 45-43--88
T
72 Jeff Pike
2006
Rye, N.Y. 43-46--89
72 James Watson IV
2006
Rocky Mount, N.C. 45-44--89
74 James Lynch
2005
Garden City, N.Y. 52-44--96
75 Daisuke Ueno
2005
Rye, N.Y. 46-52--98
-
Granger Beaton
2005
Wellesley, Mass.
88-103-WD
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Courtney Tincher
2004
Greenwich, Conn. 42-33--75
1 Nicole Smith
2005
Riverside, Calif. 38-37--75
T
3 Kasi Lee
2005
Paramus, N.J. 40-39--79
3 Jaclyn Sweeney
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 40-39--79
T
6 Michelle Grilli
2006
Lutherville, Md. 38-43--81
6 Kristin Wetzel
2006
Middletown, N.Y. 42-39--81
T
8 Ali Bode
2005
Pittsburgh, Pa. 40-42--82
8 Julie Kim
2006
Bayside, N.Y. 41-41--82
T
10 Mary Carmody
2005
Cortland, N.Y. 41-42--83
10 Brittany Fisher
2005
Easton, Pa. 40-43--83
12 Mary Chamberlain
2006
South Dennis, Mass. 41-43--84
T
13 Morgan Stepanek
2006
Guilford, Conn. 46-40--86
13 Amanda Arciero
2005
Amityville, N.Y. 42-44--86
T
15 Katie Dwyer
2004
Allentown, Pa. 42-45--87
15 Anna Cho
2006
West Nyack, N.Y. 44-43--87
T
17 Kelly Kronen
2005
New Fairfield, Conn. 47-41--88
17 Carly Nathanson
2005
Dix Hills, N.Y. 43-45--88
19 Amy Loughney
2004
Macungie, Pa. 43-46--89
T
20 Carrie Morris
2004
Tyler, Texas 43-48--91
20 Christine Pappas
2005
Sewickley, Pa. 45-46--91
T
22 Courtney Richardson
2005
Acton, Mass. 45-47--92
22 Lauren Pappas
2004
Sewickley, Pa. 43-49--92
24 Naomi Nesenoff
2005
Dix Hills, N.Y. 43-50--93
-
Brittany Johnston
2004
Akron, Ohio
80-80-WD Illness
-
Jenna Winokur
2004
Springlake, N.J.
-D Rule 6-3a
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
66
2
Price Butcher
70
T
3
Hayden White
72
T
3
Logan Leary
72
T
3
Robert Quinilty
72
Girls
Total
1
Madison Kidd
73
T
2
Pajaree Anannarukarn
76
T
2
Julia Johnson
76
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
T
1
Branden Mounce
69
T
1
Nicolas Osterburg
69
T
1
Austin Bratton
69
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
70
2
Malia Stovall
71
T
3
Jessica Yuen
72
T
3
Kelly Anderson
72
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Ben Smith
68
2
Taiga Miura
69
3
Joshua Gibson
71
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
69
2
Megan Furtney
72
T
3
Alison Chang
73
T
3
Claire Cameron
73
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
67
T
2
Luis Miguel Castro
69
T
2
Grant Drogosch
69
Girls
Total
T
1
Jennifer Rosenberg
73
T
1
Daphne Chao
73
T
3
Yu Wen Lu
74
T
3
Lindsay May
74
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
T
1
Chris Mogg
68
T
1
Mason Andersen
68
3
Preston Smith
70
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
70
T
2
Kaitleen Shee
72
T
2
Sierra Kersten
72
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
138
2
Haley Moore
139
3
Andrea Lee
140
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.