TAMPA, Fla. -- Second Round results from the First American Title Avila Junior Classic conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Avila Golf & Country Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6832
Girls Par: ---. Yardage:

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Tyler Rucarean
2005
Gainesville, Fla. 70-70--140
2 Lion Kim
2007
Lake Mary, Fla. 69-72--141
3 Raj Nahal
2006
Longwood, Fla. 72-74--146
T
4 Gavin Cambre
2006
Orlando, Fla. 76-72--148
4 Alan Lee
2007
Hilton Head Island, S.C. 75-73--148
4 Billy Horschel
2005
Grant, Fla. 73-75--148
4 Matthew Galloway
2004
Valrico, Fla. 75-73--148
4 Justin Jones
2004
Jacksonville, Fla. 76-72--148
T
9 Cameron Knight
2006
Dade City, Fla. 72-78--150
9 James Brannen
2005
Clarksville, Tenn. 76-74--150
T
11 Daniel Bruce
2005
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. 77-74--151
11 Chappell Brown
2005
W Palm Beach, Fla. 70-81--151
11 Cameron Hooper
2005
Jacksonville, Fla. 75-76--151
T
14 Jack Watters
2005
Tampa, Fla. 76-76--152
14 Tyler Oldenburg
2004
Jacksonville, Fla. 77-75--152
T
18 Chad Carpenter
2006
Sarasota, Fla. 75-78--153
18 Mark Wilkins
2008
Clearwater, Fla. 73-80--153
18 Robbie Wight
2005
West Palm Beach, Fla. 77-76--153
18 Fletcher Coonan
2006
Maitland, Fla. 75-78--153
18 Hamilton Coffey
2005
Sarasota, Fla. 74-79--153
18 Louis Amira
2007
Doral, Fla. 78-75--153
18 Eric Black
2008
Celebration, Fla. 80-73--153
T
25 Kyle Hammond
2005
Windermere, Fla. 81-73--154
25 Carl Santos-Ocampo
2006
Naples, Fla. 76-78--154
25 Daniel Mayer
2006
Winter Park, Fla. 75-79--154
25 Dustin Taylor
2005
Safety Harbor, Fla. 74-80--154
25 Alexander Vara
2005
Coral Gables, Fla. 75-79--154
T
31 Michael Sedacca
2006
Orlando, Fla. 77-78--155
31 Nestor Delgado
2005
Miami, Fla. 77-78--155
31 Kodi Merrell
2005
West Palm Beach, Fla. 74-81--155
31 Chris Kennedy
2006
Bradenton, Fla. 77-78--155
31 Jeffrey Griest
2005
Glen Mills, Pa. 77-78--155
31 Andrew Douthit
2004
McKinney, Texas 81-74--155
31 Marco Morales
2004
Coral Gables, Fla. 72-83--155
31 Brian Dienes
2005
Jacksonville, Fla. 72-83--155
39 Sam Rosati
2005
Oldsmar, Fla. 79-77--156
T
40 James Plank
2005
Jacksonville, Fla. 76-81--157
40 Craig Smith
2005
Springfield, Tenn. 81-76--157
T
42 Jaime Zabala
2005
Naples, Fla. 81-77--158
42 Daniel Harari
2005
Tampa, Fla. 82-76--158
42 Tyler Hock
2007
Ocala, Fla. 79-79--158
42 Davis Miller
2006
Tampa, Fla. 83-75--158
T
47 Joseph Schrader
2006
Casselberry, Fla. 85-74--159
47 Chad Gates
2005
Palm City, Fla. 82-77--159
T
49 Nuno Henriques
2005
Bradenton, Fla. 77-83--160
49 Aaron Sherry
2008
Fort Myers, Fla. 77-83--160
49 Tyler Hitchcock
2004
Clermont, Fla. 77-83--160
49 Patrick Smith
2005
Tampa, Fla. 85-75--160
53 Jacob Davidson
2006
Jacksonville, Fla. 79-82--161
T
54 Jeremy Evans
2005
Palm Harbor, Fla. 83-80--163
54 Kyle Hughes
2005
Plant City, Fla. 79-84--163
T
56 Michael Selvaggio
2005
Simpsonville, S.C. 84-80--164
56 Jordan Becker
2007
Safety Harbor, Fla. 83-81--164
56 Paul Mosby
2005
Jacksonville, Fla. 81-83--164
59 Art Richey
2005
Russellville, Ala. 83-82--165
60 Patrick Johnson
2005
Sioux Falls, S.D. 87-79--166
61 Sean Hedden
2005
Palm City, Fla. 86-82--168
62 Jesse Chiero
2005
Westerville, Ohio 87-86--173
63 Scott Wilhelm
2005
Eustis, Fla. 91-84--175
64 Jerec Ricci
2005
Albuquerque, N.M. 89-89--178
65 Chase Mills
2006
Orange Park, Fla. 92-91--183
-
Joshua An
2004
Bradenton, Fla.
81-77-WD Injury
-
Young Cha
2005
Wesley Chapel, Fla.
78-76-WD Illness
-
Joong Jo
2004
Winter Springs, Fla.
78-WD Injury
-
Jason Walker
2006
Fort Pierce, Fla.
75-77-D Rule 6-6d
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Dolores White
2006
Lakeland, Fla. 71-74--145
2 Jacqui Concolino
2005
Orlando, Fla. 74-73--147
3 Jessica Yadloczky
2007
Casselberry, Fla. 77-75--152
4 Danielle Jackson
2006
Seminole, Fla. 76-78--154
T
5 Whitney Wenglasz
2008
Oldsmar, Fla. 77-81--158
5 Courtney Figueroa
2007
Naples, Fla. 80-78--158
7 Courtney Harter
2007
Clearwater, Fla. 76-84--160
8 Laura Goodwin
2005
Birmingham, Ala. 83-78--161
9 Brittany Jones
2004
Oldmar, Fla. 78-84--162
10 So-Hyun Park
2007
Bradenton, Fla. 83-81--164
11 Gennifer Mendez
2005
North Port, Fla. 84-81--165
T
12 Cynthia LaCrosse
2005
Tampa, Fla. 81-86--167
12 Rachel Edwards
2006
Seminole, Fla. 84-83--167
14 Heather Golden
2005
Biloxi, Miss. 86-84--170
15 Jennifer Vigilante
2005
Casselberry, Fla. 86-88--174
16 Eleanor Costello
2005
Wilmette, Ill. 86-93--179
17 Sara Young
2005
Jacksonville, Fla. 93-88--181
18 Ashley Wright
2005
Wyckoff, N.J. 103-98--201
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under Armour® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.