AUSTIN, Texas -- Final Round results from the PING Harvey Penick Junior conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Austin Country Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6881
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage:

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Lance Lopez
2006
Missouri City, Texas 68-70--138
2 Will Griffin
2006
San Antonio, Texas 71-74--145
T
3 Justin Mangubat
2006
Bonita, Calif. 73-73--146
3 Kyle Redman
2004
Southlake, Texas 72-74--146
T
5 Jeff Gerlich
2005
Austin, Texas 74-73--147
5 Benjamin Tewes
2005
Lincoln, Neb. 75-72--147
T
7 Scott Kelly
2007
Kingwood, Texas 75-73--148
7 Sumin Yu
2008
Plano , Texas 74-74--148
T
9 Erik Petersen
2005
Southlake, Texas 77-72--149
9 Jeff Howard
2004
Plano, Texas 78-71--149
T
11 Anthony Broussard
2004
Beaumont, Texas 75-75--150
11 Andrew Landry
2005
Groves, Texas 75-75--150
11 Jared Shepherd
2007
Kingwood, Texas 77-73--150
11 Conrad Shindler
2007
Westlake, Texas 75-75--150
11 Jeff Cox
2004
Norman, Okla. 73-77--150
11 Jarrod Barsamian
2005
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 77-73--150
T
17 Jason Schulte
2006
Kansas City, Mo. 72-79--151
17 Nick Williams
2005
New Braunfels, Texas 72-79--151
17 Matthew Harvey
2006
Georgetown, Texas 74-77--151
T
20 Preston Akromis
2005
San Antonio, Texas 78-74--152
20 Tyler Talman
2005
Plano, Texas 76-76--152
20 Austin Schauer
2005
Spring, Texas 75-77--152
T
23 Bobby Massa
2006
Grand Prairie, Texas 77-76--153
23 Zach Almandoz
2004
Houston, Texas 75-78--153
23 Justin Upton
2005
Austin, Texas 76-77--153
23 Michael Randle
2004
Austin, Texas 72-81--153
23 Dustin Thompson
2006
Granbury, Texas 78-75--153
T
28 Charlie Hendrickson
2006
Columbus, Ohio 81-73--154
28 Drew Allenspach
2005
Sugar Land, Texas 73-81--154
28 Matt Boyd
2005
Sugar Land, Texas 74-80--154
28 Kyle Kelley
2005
Houston, Texas 81-73--154
28 K.T. Livingston
2005
Midland, Texas 80-74--154
T
33 Praneeth Perera
2004
Carrollton, Texas 75-80--155
33 Matthew Schneider
2006
Pasadena, Texas 78-77--155
33 Kevin Lozares
2004
Mountain View, Calif. 75-80--155
T
36 Jay Calvo
2005
Baird, Texas 79-77--156
36 Zach Wilson
2006
Austin, Texas 80-76--156
36 William Johnson
2006
Longview, Texas 76-80--156
36 Phillip Hui
2006
San Antonio, Texas 79-77--156
36 Weldon Martin
2005
Houston, Texas 80-76--156
T
41 Amrith de Soysa
2005
Bradenton, Fla. 79-78--157
41 Brandon Eaton
2005
Houston, Texas 83-74--157
41 Justin Bond
2005
Rockwall, Texas 76-81--157
41 Edward Woodruff, II
2004
San Antonio, Texas 78-79--157
41 Brandon Jones
2006
Hunt, Texas 82-75--157
41 Riley Pumphrey
2007
Georgetown, Texas 78-79--157
41 Bryant Lach
2006
The Woodlands, Texas 77-80--157
T
48 Hunter Muzny
2005
Oklahoma City, Okla. 76-82--158
48 Carmine Mediate
2004
Southlake, Texas 78-80--158
48 Luis Lemus
2007
Mission, Texas 76-82--158
48 Davis Dewald
2005
Kempner, Texas 79-79--158
48 Johnathon Dickerson
2005
Richardson, Texas 80-78--158
T
53 Raul Lemus
2004
Mission, Texas 85-74--159
53 Keith Coppedge
2004
Dallas, Texas 77-82--159
53 Michael Nesmith
2005
Crockett, Texas 78-81--159
T
56 Matteson Hamilton
2005
Houston, Texas 81-79--160
56 Andrew Workman
2005
The Woodlands, Texas 77-83--160
T
58 Cameron Nofi
2005
Austin, Texas 75-86--161
58 Andrew Douthit
2004
McKinney, Texas 76-85--161
58 Ross Mizell
2007
The Woodlands, Texas 84-77--161
58 Justin DuBose
2004
Austin, Texas 83-78--161
58 Austyn Karle
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz. 81-80--161
58 Keith Becker Jr.
2006
San Antonio, Texas 80-81--161
58 Carson Gibson
2006
San Antonio, Texas 83-78--161
T
65 Maxwell Draper
2004
Southlake, Texas 82-80--162
65 Erik Coover
2005
Scottsdale, Ariz. 79-83--162
65 Johnathan Schnitzer
2009
Houston, Texas 81-81--162
T
68 Mark Odenthal
2004
Beaumont, Texas 83-80--163
68 JJ Brown
2008
Austin, Texas 87-76--163
68 Blake Simpson
2004
Sachse, Texas 84-79--163
68 Jace Lewis
2005
Lufkin, Texas 81-82--163
68 Jerry Holguin
2007
San Antonio, Texas 79-84--163
T
73 Kyle Hickey
2005
Austin, Texas 78-86--164
73 Tyler Russell
2005
Cypress, Texas 85-79--164
75 Austin Traweek
2005
Cypress, Texas 80-85--165
76 Charles Lamb
2005
Magnolia, Texas 82-84--166
T
77 Martin Piller
2004
Duncanville, Texas 81-86--167
77 Michael Mullin
2005
Austin, Texas 90-77--167
77 Scott Martinez
2005
Arlington, Texas 86-81--167
77 Kevin Varrichio
2005
Arlington, Texas 82-85--167
T
81 Brett Hickey
2005
Austin, Texas 89-79--168
81 Corey Bartlett
2005
Kilbourne, La. 87-81--168
81 Luke Gaskins
2004
Minneapolis, Minn. 86-82--168
T
84 Scott Barrett
2005
Plano, Texas 87-82--169
84 Barrett Ball
2007
Austin, Texas 87-82--169
84 Tanner Monroe
2005
San Antonio, Texas 85-84--169
T
87 Grady Randle
2005
The Woodlands, United States 83-88--171
87 Wiley Russell
2005
Austin, Texas 87-84--171
87 Andrew Vaughn
2005
McKinney, Texas 83-88--171
87 Will Loweth
2006
Houston, Texas 86-85--171
87 Luke Loggins
2005
Flint, Texas 80-91--171
92 Douglas Schnitzer
2006
Houston, Texas 88-84--172
93 Geoffrey VanHook
2005
Austin, Texas 82-92--174
-
Diego Velazquez
2005
Caracas, Venezuela
-D Rule 6-3a
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Michaela Cavener
2004
Tulsa, Okla. 70-70--140
2 Kimberly Meck
2004
Austin, Texas 68-77--145
3 Andrea Zwartynski
2005
Allen, Texas 77-72--149
4 Taylore Karle
2007
Scottsdale, Ariz. 74-76--150
5 Lauren Espinosa
2005
Hickory Creek, Texas 74-77--151
6 Daphne Vines
2006
Austin, Texas 75-77--152
7 Brooke Goodwin
2006
Fuquay Varina, N.C. 78-75--153
8 Sarah Zwartynski
2007
Allen, Texas 77-77--154
9 Kelsey Vines
2009
St. George, Utah 81-74--155
10 Stefanie Page
2005
The Woodlands, Texas 79-78--157
11 Melissa Fahey
2005
League City, Texas 78-81--159
T
12 Ginny Brown
2006
Austin, Texas 81-79--160
12 Haley Brown
2004
Austin, Texas 77-83--160
12 Lauren Johnson
2005
The Woodlands, Texas 79-81--160
T
15 Rachel Larson
2005
Longmont, Colo. 81-81--162
15 Natalie Hocott
2005
San Antonio, Texas 79-83--162
17 Raelyn Smith
2006
Odessa, Texas 82-81--163
T
18 Lizann Dernick
2005
The Woodlands, Texas 88-76--164
18 Laura Baker
2005
Victoria, Texas 82-82--164
18 Kate Hathaway
2005
Brenham, Texas 83-81--164
18 Jackie Smith
2007
Magnolia, Texas 80-84--164
T
22 Pia Ostos
2005
Mexico City, Mexico 86-81--167
22 Shannon Fish
2006
Spring, Texas 86-81--167
24 Emily Kvinta
2005
Yoakum, Texas 84-84--168
T
25 Stephanie Waters
2004
Austin, Texas 87-82--169
25 Meredith McMahan
2005
San Antonio, Texas 82-87--169
27 Rosalyn Kim
2006
Belton, Texas 89-81--170
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
4. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.