RINGGOLD, Ga. -- Final results from the Ringgold Telephone Company Junior Classic conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at WindStone Golf Club.
Boys Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 6426
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage:

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Matt Savage
2005
Louisville, Ky. 69-71-66--206
2 Brent Witcher
2004
Duluth, Ga. 70-67-71--208
T
3 Michael Green
2005
Augusta, Ga. 69-73-68--210
3 Michael Saari
2005
Lilburn, Ga. 68-72-70--210
3 Tyler Dingman
2005
Raleigh, N.C. 68-72-70--210
T
6 Chase MacFarland
2005
Savannah, Ga. 69-71-71--211
6 Brad Nelson
2004
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 66-71-74--211
8 Philip Chauncey
2006
Durham, N.C. 72-74-66--212
T
9 Thomas Hugghins
2005
Ponte Vedra, Fla. 65-73-75--213
9 Will Shambley
2004
Cary, N.C. 72-72-69--213
9 Cameron Hooper
2005
Jacksonville, Fla. 73-71-69--213
9 Brent Cooper
2005
Valley Head, Ala. 70-69-74--213
9 Hunter Bronson
2007
Mobile, Ala. 72-70-71--213
9 Ryan Blackburn
2005
Augusta, Ga. 75-72-66--213
T
15 Glenn Northcutt
2005
Dothan, Ala. 74-69-71--214
15 Mark Silvers
2005
Savannah, Ga. 71-70-73--214
15 Zachary Alred
2006
Roswell, Ga. 71-75-68--214
T
18 Preston Yates
2006
Winston-Salem, N.C. 73-73-70--216
18 Billy Horschel
2005
Grant, Fla. 72-70-74--216
18 Kyle Cothran
2007
Soddy Daisy, Tenn. 71-74-71--216
T
21 Ty Sanders
2005
Tulsa, Okla. 71-74-72--217
21 Todd Obergoenner
2004
Cape Girardeau, Mo. 76-70-71--217
21 Seth Brandon
2005
Dalton, Ga. 70-70-77--217
21 Cameron Lawrence
2006
Brentwood, Tenn. 74-72-71--217
T
25 Michael Mulieri
2005
Silver Spring, Md. 72-74-72--218
25 Kent Copeland
2005
Hickory, N.C. 76-71-71--218
T
27 Matt Cunningham
2006
Chattanooga, Tenn. 70-72-77--219
27 Ben Spickard
2004
Roswell, Ga. 71-75-73--219
27 Ethan Maretich
2004
Ringgold, Ga. 73-71-75--219
27 Jacob Davidson
2006
Jacksonville, Fla. 75-76-68--219
27 Mac Michals
2005
Concord, N.C. 73-74-72--219
T
32 Jonathan Hodge
2005
Jefferson City, Tenn. 73-73-74--220
32 Christopher Evans
2005
Myrtle Beach, S.C. 73-72-75--220
32 Albert Suarez IV
2004
Southlake, Texas 73-73-74--220
32 Patrick McShane
2005
Rome, Ga. 77-72-71--220
T
36 David Cline
2006
Smyrna, Ga. 76-74-71--221
36 Chappell Brown
2005
W Palm Beach, Fla. 76-70-75--221
36 Shane Rhatigan
2006
Alpharetta, Ga. 74-76-71--221
36 John Griffin
2006
Wilson, N.C. 77-72-72--221
T
40 Daniel Burns
2005
Statesville, N.C. 77-71-74--222
40 Ross Leth
2006
Ooltewah, Tenn. 72-79-71--222
T
42 Ryan Blue
2006
Bogart, Ga. 77-73-73--223
42 Tal Everett
2006
Sea Island, Ga. 75-79-69--223
42 Benjamin Tewes
2005
Lincoln, Neb. 72-72-79--223
T
45 Michael Williams
2004
Hilton Head, S.C. 75-76-73--224
45 Matthew Hammock
2006
Savannah, Ga. 76-73-75--224
45 Nathan Spoon
2005
Graham, N.C. 73-77-74--224
45 Mark Bivens
2004
Hoover, Ala. 79-74-71--224
49 Ryan Willis
2005
Alpharetta, Ga. 74-83-68--225
T
50 Bryan Miller
2006
Rocky Face, Ga. 73-77-76--226
50 Peter Yoo
2006
Duluth, Ga. 73-79-74--226
52 Thomas Mathiassen
2004
Roswell, Ga. 74-76-77--227
T
53 Greg Simpson
2004
Franklin, Tenn. 74-74-80--228
53 Rob Bennett
2006
Augusta, Ga. 77-73-78--228
T
55 Daniel Triplett
2006
Bristol, Va. 76-76-77--229
55 Joshua Lawson
2005
Hixson, Tenn. 71-82-76--229
55 Chris Wolfe
2005
Warner Robins, Ga. 79-81-69--229
T
58 Parker McKoy
2004
Raleigh, N.C. 73-84-73--230
58 Michael Hosch
2005
Lilburn, Ga. 77-80-73--230
T
60 Colby Moore
2005
Cornelius, N.C. 78-81-72--231
60 Rob Kirkland
2007
Durham, N.C. 80-74-77--231
T
62 Raj Nahal
2006
Longwood, Fla. 80-73-80--233
62 Chesson Hadley
2006
Raleigh, N.C. 79-73-81--233
62 Beau Allen
2005
Atlanta, Ga. 75-77-81--233
T
65 Joshua An
2004
Bradenton, Fla. 79-78-78--235
65 Chris Farnsworth
2005
Signal Mountain, Tenn. 77-79-79--235
67 Sam Holtsclaw
2005
Spruce Pine, N.C. 77-83-79--239
T
68 Ryan Heisey
2005
New Bern, N.C. 84-84-73--241
68 Graham Shurley
2004
Dunwoody, Ga. 76-78-87--241
70 Brad Witzel
2004
Ringgold, Ga. 75-89-81--245
71 Shelton Davis
2006
Atlanta, Ga. 86-79-85--250
72 Jonas Miller
2004
Dallas, Texas 87-85-81--253
73 Alex Wheaton
2005
Ringgold, Ga. 91-88-81--260
-
Song Jeon
2004
Ocala, Fla.
73-76-WD Illness
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Catherina Wang
2006
Orlando, Fla. 63-74-71--208
T
2 Whitney Myers
2004
East Berlin, Pa. 72-69-75--216
2 Marci Turner
2004
Tompkinsville, Ky. 75-73-68--216
4 Amber Davis
2005
East Point, Ga. 68-70-79--217
5 Mallory Hetzel
2005
Summerville, S.C. 69-73-77--219
6 Alexandra Bodemann
2007
Palm City, Fla. 74-71-75--220
T
7 Dolores White
2006
Lakeland, Fla. 73-75-74--222
7 Joy Kim
2007
Duluth, Ga. 72-75-75--222
7 Whitney Frykman
2004
Acworth, Ga. 74-74-74--222
10 Christie Reed
2004
Oak Ridge, Tenn. 77-74-72--223
11 Liebelei Lawrence
2004
Bradenton, Fla. 74-75-77--226
T
12 Margaret Shirley
2004
Roswell, Ga. 75-72-80--227
12 Brittany Nelson
2006
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 74-77-76--227
14 Jennifer Cassidy
2005
Dalton, Ga. 77-75-77--229
15 Chelsea Curtis
2005
New Seabury, Mass. 74-80-76--230
T
16 Patricia Kim
2005
Midland, Ga. 79-75-77--231
16 Andrea Ratigan
2006
Tucson, Ariz. 79-74-78--231
18 Blair Lamb
2005
Flat Rock, N.C. 76-79-78--233
19 Ashley Lance
2007
Franklin, Tenn. 81-81-79--241
20 Rebecca Durham
2007
St. Simons Island, Ga. 78-80-84--242
21 Taryn Durham
2004
Glasgow, Ky. 82-86-75--243
22 Catherine Hicks
2005
Chattanooga, Tenn. 84-80-84--248
23 Cindy Phillips
2004
Johnson City, Tenn. 86-90-76--252
-
Christine Yum
2005
Bradenton, Fla.
81-WD Illness
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
5. KK Limbhasut
Loma Linda, CA
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Maddie Szeryk
Allen, TX
5. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.