LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA

RINGGOLD, Ga. -- Second Round results from the Ringgold Telephone Company Junior Classic conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at WindStone Golf Club.
Boys Par: 35-35--70. Yardage: 6426
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage:

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T
1 Brad Nelson
2004
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 66-71--137
1 Brent Witcher
2004
Duluth, Ga. 70-67--137
3 Thomas Hugghins
2005
Ponte Vedra, Fla. 65-73--138
4 Brent Cooper
2005
Valley Head, Ala. 70-69--139
T
5 Michael Saari
2005
Lilburn, Ga. 68-72--140
5 Tyler Dingman
2005
Raleigh, N.C. 68-72--140
5 Chase MacFarland
2005
Savannah, Ga. 69-71--140
5 Seth Brandon
2005
Dalton, Ga. 70-70--140
5 Matt Savage
2005
Louisville, Ky. 69-71--140
10 Mark Silvers
2005
Savannah, Ga. 71-70--141
T
11 Michael Green
2005
Augusta, Ga. 69-73--142
11 Matt Cunningham
2006
Chattanooga, Tenn. 70-72--142
11 Hunter Bronson
2007
Mobile, Ala. 72-70--142
11 Billy Horschel
2005
Grant, Fla. 72-70--142
15 Glenn Northcutt
2005
Dothan, Ala. 74-69--143
T
16 Will Shambley
2004
Cary, N.C. 72-72--144
16 Cameron Hooper
2005
Jacksonville, Fla. 73-71--144
16 Benjamin Tewes
2005
Lincoln, Neb. 72-72--144
16 Ethan Maretich
2004
Ringgold, Ga. 73-71--144
T
20 Ty Sanders
2005
Tulsa, Okla. 71-74--145
20 Christopher Evans
2005
Myrtle Beach, S.C. 73-72--145
20 Kyle Cothran
2007
Soddy Daisy, Tenn. 71-74--145
T
23 Ben Spickard
2004
Roswell, Ga. 71-75--146
23 Preston Yates
2006
Winston-Salem, N.C. 73-73--146
23 Michael Mulieri
2005
Silver Spring, Md. 72-74--146
23 Philip Chauncey
2006
Durham, N.C. 72-74--146
23 Zachary Alred
2006
Roswell, Ga. 71-75--146
23 Jonathan Hodge
2005
Jefferson City, Tenn. 73-73--146
23 Chappell Brown
2005
W Palm Beach, Fla. 76-70--146
23 Albert Suarez IV
2004
Southlake, Texas 73-73--146
23 Cameron Lawrence
2006
Brentwood, Tenn. 74-72--146
23 Todd Obergoenner
2004
Cape Girardeau, Mo. 76-70--146
T
33 Ryan Blackburn
2005
Augusta, Ga. 75-72--147
33 Kent Copeland
2005
Hickory, N.C. 76-71--147
33 Mac Michals
2005
Concord, N.C. 73-74--147
T
36 Greg Simpson
2004
Franklin, Tenn. 74-74--148
36 Daniel Burns
2005
Statesville, N.C. 77-71--148
T
38 Matthew Hammock
2006
Savannah, Ga. 76-73--149
38 Patrick McShane
2005
Rome, Ga. 77-72--149
38 John Griffin
2006
Wilson, N.C. 77-72--149
T
42 Ryan Blue
2006
Bogart, Ga. 77-73--150
42 Bryan Miller
2006
Rocky Face, Ga. 73-77--150
42 Nathan Spoon
2005
Graham, N.C. 73-77--150
42 David Cline
2006
Smyrna, Ga. 76-74--150
42 Thomas Mathiassen
2004
Roswell, Ga. 74-76--150
42 Rob Bennett
2006
Augusta, Ga. 77-73--150
42 Shane Rhatigan
2006
Alpharetta, Ga. 74-76--150
T
49 Jacob Davidson
2006
Jacksonville, Fla. 75-76--151
49 Ross Leth
2006
Ooltewah, Tenn. 72-79--151
49 Michael Williams
2004
Hilton Head, S.C. 75-76--151
T
52 Daniel Triplett
2006
Bristol, Va. 76-76--152
52 Beau Allen
2005
Atlanta, Ga. 75-77--152
52 Chesson Hadley
2006
Raleigh, N.C. 79-73--152
52 Peter Yoo
2006
Duluth, Ga. 73-79--152
T
56 Mark Bivens
2004
Hoover, Ala. 79-74--153
56 Joshua Lawson
2005
Hixson, Tenn. 71-82--153
56 Raj Nahal
2006
Longwood, Fla. 80-73--153
T
59 Tal Everett
2006
Sea Island, Ga. 75-79--154
59 Rob Kirkland
2007
Durham, N.C. 80-74--154
59 Graham Shurley
2004
Dunwoody, Ga. 76-78--154
62 Chris Farnsworth
2005
Signal Mountain, Tenn. 77-79--156
T
63 Joshua An
2004
Bradenton, Fla. 79-78--157
63 Parker McKoy
2004
Raleigh, N.C. 73-84--157
63 Michael Hosch
2005
Lilburn, Ga. 77-80--157
63 Ryan Willis
2005
Alpharetta, Ga. 74-83--157
67 Colby Moore
2005
Cornelius, N.C. 78-81--159
T
68 Chris Wolfe
2005
Warner Robins, Ga. 79-81--160
68 Sam Holtsclaw
2005
Spruce Pine, N.C. 77-83--160
70 Brad Witzel
2004
Ringgold, Ga. 75-89--164
71 Shelton Davis
2006
Atlanta, Ga. 86-79--165
72 Ryan Heisey
2005
New Bern, N.C. 84-84--168
73 Jonas Miller
2004
Dallas, Texas 87-85--172
74 Alex Wheaton
2005
Ringgold, Ga. 91-88--179
-
Song Jeon
2004
Ocala, Fla.
73-76-WD Illness
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Catherina Wang
2006
Orlando, Fla. 63-74--137
2 Amber Davis
2005
East Point, Ga. 68-70--138
3 Whitney Myers
2004
East Berlin, Pa. 72-69--141
4 Mallory Hetzel
2005
Summerville, S.C. 69-73--142
5 Alexandra Bodemann
2007
Palm City, Fla. 74-71--145
T
6 Margaret Shirley
2004
Roswell, Ga. 75-72--147
6 Joy Kim
2007
Duluth, Ga. 72-75--147
T
8 Dolores White
2006
Lakeland, Fla. 73-75--148
8 Marci Turner
2004
Tompkinsville, Ky. 75-73--148
8 Whitney Frykman
2004
Acworth, Ga. 74-74--148
11 Liebelei Lawrence
2004
Bradenton, Fla. 74-75--149
T
12 Christie Reed
2004
Oak Ridge, Tenn. 77-74--151
12 Brittany Nelson
2006
Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla. 74-77--151
14 Jennifer Cassidy
2005
Dalton, Ga. 77-75--152
15 Andrea Ratigan
2006
Tucson, Ariz. 79-74--153
T
16 Chelsea Curtis
2005
New Seabury, Mass. 74-80--154
16 Patricia Kim
2005
Midland, Ga. 79-75--154
18 Blair Lamb
2005
Flat Rock, N.C. 76-79--155
19 Rebecca Durham
2007
St. Simons Island, Ga. 78-80--158
20 Ashley Lance
2007
Franklin, Tenn. 81-81--162
21 Catherine Hicks
2005
Chattanooga, Tenn. 84-80--164
22 Taryn Durham
2004
Glasgow, Ky. 82-86--168
23 Cindy Phillips
2004
Johnson City, Tenn. 86-90--176
-
Christine Yum
2005
Bradenton, Fla.
81-WD Illness