JACKSON, Miss. -- Final results from the Nike Golf Junior at Colonial presented by the Mississippi Farm Bureau conducted by the American Junior Golf Association at Colonial Country Club.
Boys Par: 36-36--72. Yardage: 6586
Girls Par: 35-35--70. Yardage:

Boys Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Mu Hu
2008
Champions Gate, Fla. 75-70-68--213
2 Hunter Hamrick
2008
Montgomery, Ala. 74-75-69--218
T
3 Lion Kim
2007
Lake Mary, Fla. 70-73-76--219
3 Kyle Cothran
2007
Soddy Daisy, Tenn. 72-75-72--219
3 Will Ovenden
2009
Spartanburg, S.C. 74-75-70--219
T
6 Austin Quinten
2007
Sand Springs, Okla. 71-76-73--220
6 Andrew Loupe
2007
Baton Rouge, La. 73-74-73--220
6 Spencer Cole
2007
Greer, S.C. 71-75-74--220
6 Kevin O'Connell
2007
Cary, N.C. 74-74-72--220
T
10 Chris Kennedy
2006
Bradenton, Fla. 74-75-72--221
10 Bradley Johnson
2007
Birmingham, Ala. 73-75-73--221
10 Brewer Bradshaw
2008
Columbia, S.C. 72-77-72--221
T
13 Jonathan Khan
2007
Tucson, Ariz. 73-77-73--223
13 Freddie Janneck
2006
Madison, Miss. 75-76-72--223
13 Hunter Slatton
2007
Tuscaloosa, Ala. 73-75-75--223
13 Blake Nommensen
2007
Houston, Texas 76-70-77--223
T
17 Clay Bounds
2007
Meridian, Miss. 75-76-73--224
17 Jace Long
2008
Dixon, Mo. 75-74-75--224
19 Broc Raymond
2007
The Woodlands, Texas 74-75-76--225
T
20 David Holmes
2006
Knoxville, Tenn. 73-77-76--226
20 Bennett Klaus
2007
Edmond, Okla. 75-75-76--226
20 Kevin Lim
2008
Fullerton, Calif. 73-75-78--226
20 Hayato Noda
2008
Tokyo, Japan 81-72-73--226
T
24 Chad Vivolo
2006
Carmel, Calif. 73-79-75--227
24 Eric Black
2008
Celebration, Fla. 72-77-78--227
T
26 Kevin Tway
2007
Edmond, Okla. 72-77-79--228
26 Ross Mizell
2007
The Woodlands, Texas 77-77-74--228
26 Michael Garden
2007
St. Albans, Mo. 76-74-78--228
T
29 Brooks Bankhead
2007
McKinney, Texas 78-76-75--229
29 Jonathan Randolph
2007
Brandon, Miss. 75-78-76--229
29 Matt Nagy
2007
Buena Vista, Ga. 75-80-74--229
29 Bud Cauley
2008
Jacksonville, Fla. 76-73-80--229
29 Sam Braver
2008
Roswell, Ga. 76-78-75--229
T
34 Case Cochran
2008
Paducah, Ky. 75-77-78--230
34 Phillip Weaver
2007
Tuscaloosa, Ala. 76-79-75--230
34 William Miller
2007
Venetia, Pa. 77-76-77--230
34 Michael Lee
2007
Corinth, Texas 77-80-73--230
34 Andrew Grider
2007
Edmond, Okla. 82-74-74--230
T
39 Brett Spencer
2008
Plano, Texas 73-77-81--231
39 Patrick Reed
2008
Baton Rouge, La. 73-82-76--231
39 Cameron Meyers
2007
Edmond, Okla. 78-78-75--231
T
42 Jonathan Fly
2007
Memphis, Tenn. 76-75-81--232
42 William Brozovich
2007
Greenville, Miss. 75-76-81--232
T
44 Clay Ferguson
2007
Edmond, Okla. 76-78-79--233
44 Scott Kelly
2007
Kingwood, Texas 75-81-77--233
T
46 Eric Lodge
2008
Houston, Texas 79-77-78--234
46 Martin Bunt
2007
Pensacola, Fla. 77-75-82--234
46 Jordan Russell
2007
College Station, Texas 80-83-71--234
T
49 Peter Yoo
2006
Duluth, Ga. 79-79-77--235
49 Luis Lemus
2007
Mission, Texas 77-83-75--235
49 Hunter Howell
2008
Raeford, N.C. 78-78-79--235
49 Bentley Eidsmo
2007
Monterey, Calif. 76-78-81--235
T
53 Hunter Bronson
2007
Mobile, Ala. 79-77-80--236
53 Rob Barrow
2006
Cary, N.C. 78-80-78--236
55 Steven Loer
2008
Sarasota, Fla. 78-77-84--239
56 Taylor Lucas
2007
Collierville, Tenn. 77-77-86--240
57 Matt Sandell
2007
The Woodlands, Texas 77-83-82--242
58 Joseph Harrison
2007
Boulder City, Nev. 81-81-81--243
59 Brandon Allred
2007
Tupelo, Miss. 83-80-83--246
T
60 Carson Weinand
2009
Naples, Fla. 82-79-87--248
60 Tyler Mitchell
2008
Cadiz, Ky. 80-86-82--248
60 Raines Welden
2007
Birmingham, Ala. 82-84-82--248
63 Cabe Prieskorn
2008
Texarkana, Texas 80-86-84--250
64 Drew Frisby
2009
Memphis, Tenn. 86-89-81--256
65 Thomas Watkins
2009
Madison, Miss. 87-87-84--258
-
Greg Lanehart
2009
Austin, Texas
83-88-WD
 
         
Girls Division
Rank
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Sarah Salvo
2008
Glendale, Calif. 76-74-70--220
2 Sakurako Mori
2008
Ibaraki, Japan 75-75-72--222
3 Courtney Harter
2007
Clearwater, Fla. 74-79-76--229
T
4 Won Joo Choi
2009
Temecula, Calif. 76-77-80--233
4 Jennifer Adyorough
2007
Atlanta, Ga. 79-80-74--233
6 In Ah Park
2008
Fullerton, Calif. 77-79-79--235
T
7 Shannon Fish
2006
Spring, Texas 76-81-80--237
7 Caitlin Bliss
2007
Katy, Texas 78-80-79--237
9 Ashley Lance
2007
Franklin, Tenn. 80-77-84--241
10 Janisha Patel
2006
Celebration, Fla. 77-83-82--242
11 Sara Grantham
2006
Cleveland, Tenn. 86-80-78--244
12 Louisa Yang
2008
Suwanee, Ga. 83-82-80--245
13 Calle Nielson
2007
Nashville, Tenn. 82-87-77--246
14 Jackie Smith
2007
Magnolia, Texas 81-88-83--252
15 Meghan Gockel
2006
Dallas, Texas 85-92-77--254
16 Elizabeth Wells
2008
El Dorado, Ark. 86-84-86--256
17 Morgan McQuary
2009
Chattanooga, Tenn. 86-86-88--260
18 Audrey Yowell
2009
McPherson, Kan. 99-87-89--275
 

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
4. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Lauren Stephenson
Lexington, SC
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
January 16- 18 EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Championship
January 16- 19 Puerto Rico Junior Open presented by EaglesDream Golf Academy
January 17- 19 Preseason Junior at Morongo
February 13- 16 AJGA Boys Championship at Carlton Woods
February 13- 16 ANNIKA Invitational
February 13- 16 Junior All-Star at Innisbrook
March 27- 29 Preseason Junior at Ocala
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Senior Boys Championship
Boys
Total
1
*Colin Hamilton
141
2
Andrew Chu
141
T
3
Matthew Mourin
143
T
3
C.J. Coleman
143
AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Boys
Total
1
Henry Hui
143
2
Travis Winn
146
3
Cody Renfro
147
Girls
Total
1
*Hannah Haythorne
147
2
Rebeca Maruri
147
3
Jenny Zhang
149
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.