AJGA National Qualifier at Chateau Elan

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 Clayton Boardman
2006
Augusta, Ga.
39-33--72
T 1 Hunter Slatton
2007
Tuscaloosa, Ala.
36-36--72
T 3 Alan Fowler
2007
Gainesville, Ga.
38-35--73
T 3 Bradley Johnson
2007
Birmingham, Ala.
37-36--73
T 5 Zachary Alred
2006
Roswell, Ga.
37-37--74
T 5 David Baker, Jr.
2004
Alpharetta, Ga.
37-37--74
T 5 Young Cha
2005
Wesley Chapel, Fla.
37-37--74
T 5 Gabriel Costa
2007
Tequesta, Fla.
35-39--74
T 5 Matthew Hammock
2006
Savannah, Ga.
39-35--74
T 5 John Welden
2008
Pilot Mountain, N.C.
37-37--74

     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 11 John Hopper
2006
Roswell, Ga.
38-37--75
T 11 Bryan Jackson
2005
Atlanta, Ga.
38-37--75
T 11 David Kim
2006
Duluth, Ga.
40-35--75
T 11 Lowery Thomas
2007
Auburn, Ala.
38-37--75
T 15 Drew Adams
2004
Alpharretta, Ga.
39-37--76
T 15 Ian Cutting
2005
Fayetteville, Ga.
39-37--76
T 15 Jeremy Evans
2005
Palm Harbor, Fla.
39-37--76
T 15 Chad Gates
2005
Palm City, Fla.
39-37--76
T 15 Steven Schuster
2004
Atlanta, Ga.
39-37--76
T 20 Chris Gilman
2005
Yorba Linda, Calif.
39-38--77
T 20 Benjamin Mitchell
2005
Waycross, Ga.
40-37--77
T 20 William Nemesi
2007
Cary, N.C.
36-41--77
T 20 Jack Watters
2005
Tampa, Fla.
38-39--77
T 20 Phillip Weaver
2007
Tuscaloosa, Ala.
40-37--77
T 26 Wade Holland
2006
Fayetteville, Ga.
41-37--78
T 26 Alexander Kleszcz
2006
Miramar, Fla.
40-38--78
T 26 William Spitler
2007
Sarasota, Fla.
39-39--78
29 Reid Culp, III
2005
Charlotte, N.C.
40-39--79
T 30 Beau Allen
2005
Atlanta, Ga.
40-40--80
T 30 Donald Franklin
2006
Signal Mountain, Tenn.
39-41--80
T 30 Bryant Self
2006
Belden, Miss.
41-39--80
T 30 Brad Skinner
2005
Black Creek, Ga.
43-37--80
T 34 Alex Bezila
2006
Alpharetta, Ga.
41-40--81
T 34 John Gregory Joseph
2008
Valdosta, Ga.
41-40--81
T 34 David Kullenberg
2005
Lexington, S.C.
41-40--81
T 34 Carter Macomson
2006
Hendersonville, N.C.
41-40--81
T 34 Jonathan Wade
2007
Greensboro, N.C.
42-39--81
39 Sam Ransom
2006
Atlanta, Ga.
39-43--82
40 Brendan Wales
2005
Alpharetta, Ga.
38-45--83
T 41 John Blanton
2005
Canton, Ga.
45-39--84
T 41 Dan Direnfeld
2005
Arlington, Va.
43-41--84
T 41 Evan Fountain
2007
Glennville, Ga.
43-41--84
44 Jonathan Fowler
2006
Acworth, Ga.
46-39--85
T 45 Mayowa Aderibigbe
2007
Stockbridge, Ga.
45-41--86
T 45 Austin Skeens
2007
Abingdon, Va.
43-43--86
47 Brandon Allred
2007
Tupelo, Miss.
49-40--89
T 48 Daniel Cannon
2005
Waycross, Ga.
46-44--90
T 48 Todd Hamrick
2004
Glencoe, Ala.
51-39--90

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Katie Sylvan
2009
San Diego, Calif.
39-36-75
2 Joy Kim
2007
Duluth, Ga.
40-36-76
3 Molly Aronsson
2006
Shelburne, Vt.
38-39-77

     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
0 Zakiya Randall
2009
Atlanta, Ga.
47-40--87
4 Stephanie Wagstaff
2008
Asheville, N.C.
39-39--78
5 Ashley Lance
2007
Franklin, Tenn.
39-41--80
6 Carrie Metz
2010
Buford, Ga.
42-39--81
T 7 Leigh Crosby
2006
Athens, Ga.
40-42--82
T 7 Kathleen Strandberg
2006
Greensboro, N.C.
41-41--82
9 Zakiya Randall
2009
Atlanta, Ga.
47-40--87
10 Lauren Folgosa
2006
Fayetteville, Ga.
44-44--88

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
4. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under ArmourĀ® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.