AJGA National Qualifier at Chateau Elan

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 Clayton Boardman
2006
Augusta, Ga.
39-33--72
T 1 Hunter Slatton
2007
Tuscaloosa, Ala.
36-36--72
T 3 Alan Fowler
2007
Gainesville, Ga.
38-35--73
T 3 Bradley Johnson
2007
Birmingham, Ala.
37-36--73
T 5 Zachary Alred
2006
Roswell, Ga.
37-37--74
T 5 David Baker, Jr.
2004
Alpharetta, Ga.
37-37--74
T 5 Young Cha
2005
Wesley Chapel, Fla.
37-37--74
T 5 Gabriel Costa
2007
Tequesta, Fla.
35-39--74
T 5 Matthew Hammock
2006
Savannah, Ga.
39-35--74
T 5 John Welden
2008
Pilot Mountain, N.C.
37-37--74

     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 11 John Hopper
2006
Roswell, Ga.
38-37--75
T 11 Bryan Jackson
2005
Atlanta, Ga.
38-37--75
T 11 David Kim
2006
Duluth, Ga.
40-35--75
T 11 Lowery Thomas
2007
Auburn, Ala.
38-37--75
T 15 Drew Adams
2004
Alpharretta, Ga.
39-37--76
T 15 Ian Cutting
2005
Fayetteville, Ga.
39-37--76
T 15 Jeremy Evans
2005
Palm Harbor, Fla.
39-37--76
T 15 Chad Gates
2005
Palm City, Fla.
39-37--76
T 15 Steven Schuster
2004
Atlanta, Ga.
39-37--76
T 20 Chris Gilman
2005
Yorba Linda, Calif.
39-38--77
T 20 Benjamin Mitchell
2005
Waycross, Ga.
40-37--77
T 20 William Nemesi
2007
Cary, N.C.
36-41--77
T 20 Jack Watters
2005
Tampa, Fla.
38-39--77
T 20 Phillip Weaver
2007
Tuscaloosa, Ala.
40-37--77
T 26 Wade Holland
2006
Fayetteville, Ga.
41-37--78
T 26 Alexander Kleszcz
2006
Miramar, Fla.
40-38--78
T 26 William Spitler
2007
Sarasota, Fla.
39-39--78
29 Reid Culp, III
2005
Charlotte, N.C.
40-39--79
T 30 Beau Allen
2005
Atlanta, Ga.
40-40--80
T 30 Donald Franklin
2006
Signal Mountain, Tenn.
39-41--80
T 30 Bryant Self
2006
Belden, Miss.
41-39--80
T 30 Brad Skinner
2005
Black Creek, Ga.
43-37--80
T 34 Alex Bezila
2006
Alpharetta, Ga.
41-40--81
T 34 John Gregory Joseph
2008
Valdosta, Ga.
41-40--81
T 34 David Kullenberg
2005
Lexington, S.C.
41-40--81
T 34 Carter Macomson
2006
Hendersonville, N.C.
41-40--81
T 34 Jonathan Wade
2007
Greensboro, N.C.
42-39--81
39 Sam Ransom
2006
Atlanta, Ga.
39-43--82
40 Brendan Wales
2005
Alpharetta, Ga.
38-45--83
T 41 John Blanton
2005
Canton, Ga.
45-39--84
T 41 Dan Direnfeld
2005
Arlington, Va.
43-41--84
T 41 Evan Fountain
2007
Glennville, Ga.
43-41--84
44 Jonathan Fowler
2006
Acworth, Ga.
46-39--85
T 45 Mayowa Aderibigbe
2007
Stockbridge, Ga.
45-41--86
T 45 Austin Skeens
2007
Abingdon, Va.
43-43--86
47 Brandon Allred
2007
Tupelo, Miss.
49-40--89
T 48 Daniel Cannon
2005
Waycross, Ga.
46-44--90
T 48 Todd Hamrick
2004
Glencoe, Ala.
51-39--90

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Katie Sylvan
2009
San Diego, Calif.
39-36-75
2 Joy Kim
2007
Duluth, Ga.
40-36-76
3 Molly Aronsson
2006
Shelburne, Vt.
38-39-77

     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
0 Zakiya Randall
2009
Atlanta, Ga.
47-40--87
4 Stephanie Wagstaff
2008
Asheville, N.C.
39-39--78
5 Ashley Lance
2007
Franklin, Tenn.
39-41--80
6 Carrie Metz
2010
Buford, Ga.
42-39--81
T 7 Leigh Crosby
2006
Athens, Ga.
40-42--82
T 7 Kathleen Strandberg
2006
Greensboro, N.C.
41-41--82
9 Zakiya Randall
2009
Atlanta, Ga.
47-40--87
10 Lauren Folgosa
2006
Fayetteville, Ga.
44-44--88

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Upcoming Events
(Upcoming Events)  
Oct 10- 13 Open Championship
Oct 10- 13 Junior All-Star Invitational sponsored by NIKEGOLF
Oct 10- 13 The PING Invitational
Nov 22- 28 Polo Golf Junior Classic
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys Championship
December 5- 7 AJGA Senior Boys & Girls Championship
Complete Schedule
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.