Lockton Kansas City Junior

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Bryant Lach
2006
The Woodlands, Texas
31-38--69
T 2 Trevor James
2005
Oak Park, Calif.
33-37--70
T 2 Tyler Newton
2005
Willow Springs, Mo.
35-35--70
T 4 Jack Ehlers
2004
ballwin, Mo.
36-35--71
T 4 Trent Whitekiller
2005
Sallisaw, Okla.
35-36--71
T 6 Jeff Dennis
2005
Parkland, Fla.
38-34--72
T 6 Joe Estes
2007
Leawood, Kan.
32-40--72
T 6 Mike Greene
2006
Overland Park, Kan.
35-37--72
T 6 Jordan Smith
2007
Olathe, Kan.
37-35--72
T 10 Spencer Alefs
2005
Wichita, Kan.
36-37--73
T 10 Bradley Atkinson
2004
Rantoul, Ill.
36-37--73
T 10 Kevin Hengtgen
2005
Mount Prospect, Ill.
34-39--73
T 10 Wyatt Ramey
2006
Houston, Texas
33-40--73
T 14 Michael Lee
2006
Oklahoma City, Okla.
38-36--74
T 14 Michael McKinley
2006
Dallas, Texas
35-39--74
T 14 Jack Newman
2006
Des Moines, Iowa
37-37--74
T 21 Michael McDonnell
2006
Leawood, Kan.
39-36--75
T 21 Jacob Meyerrose
2005
Carmel, Ind.
34-41--75

     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 14 Andrew Brauer
2006
Arlington, Texas
38-36--74
T 14 Brian Mulvin
2006
Lake Mary, Fla.
34-40--74
T 14 Austin Starrett
2007
Tulsa, Okla.
37-37--74
T 14 Ryan Williams
2007
Bettendorf, Iowa
35-39--74
T 21 Brad Boan
2005
Overland Park, Kan.
35-40--75
T 21 Taylor Lucas
2007
Collierville, Tenn.
39-36--75
T 21 Kyle Smell
2007
Overland Park, Kan.
37-38--75
T 26 Ben Alvarez
2005
Mount Vernon, Mo.
39-37--76
T 26 Zachary Cleland
2005
Wichita, Kan.
35-41--76
T 26 Nicholas Wilson
2008
Rocheport, Mo.
37-39--76
T 29 Patrick Johnson
2005
Sioux Falls, S.D.
37-40--77
T 29 Ty Kirk
2005
Wichita, Kan.
39-38--77
T 29 Korbin Kuehn
2008
Overland Park, Kan.
37-40--77
T 29 Benjamin Marney
2005
Wichita, Kan.
39-38--77
T 33 Austin Andersen
2006
Superior, Neb.
39-39--78
T 33 Austin Ehlenfeldt
2006
Beaver Dam, Wis.
38-40--78
T 33 Kevin Jaeger
2006
Saint Louis, Mo.
37-41--78
T 33 Carl McCauley
2008
Parland, Fla.
38-40--78
T 33 Ross Menke
2006
Sioux Falls, S.D.
38-40--78
T 33 Kodi Merrell
2005
West Palm Beach, Fla.
35-43--78
T 33 Mark Newman
2007
Tempe, Ariz.
41-37--78
T 33 Paul Soener
2005
Des Moines, Iowa
37-41--78
T 33 Marcus Willmore
2005
Topeka, Kan.
40-38--78
T 42 David Caplinger
2008
Indio, Calif.
40-39--79
T 42 Brian Conklin
2005
Blue Springs, Mo.
41-38--79
T 42 Matt Eschenburg
2006
The Woodlands, Texas
40-39--79
T 42 Aaron McNeal
2006
Cushing, Okla.
37-42--79
T 42 Ben Seelig
2006
Culver City, Calif.
42-37--79
T 42 Scott Wimmer
2005
Swansea, Ill.
37-42--79
48 Zack Daugherty
2005
Rochester, Ill.
43-37--80
T 49 Joey Krsnich
2005
Wichita, Kan.
43-38--81
T 49 Reese McCauley
2005
Parkland, Fla.
39-42--81
T 49 Tyler Rody
2006
Andover, Kan.
37-44--81
T 49 Teal Twaddle
2005
Maryville, Mo.
41-40--81
T 53 John Danielson
2005
Marshalltown, Iowa
40-42--82
T 53 Bradley Foster
2005
Nixa, Mo.
39-43--82
T 53 Chase Lucas
2009
Mission Hills, Kan.
38-44--82
T 53 Matthew Newman
2005
Tempe, Ariz.
40-42--82
T 53 Brian Polcar
2004
Shawnee, Kan.
39-43--82
T 53 Corey Welch
2006
Floyds Knobs, Ind.
37-45--82
T 53 Garrett Wilson
2005
Kansas City, Mo.
41-41--82
60 Dan Schwartz
2007
Overland Park, Kan.
42-41--83
61 Joseph Wendt
2005
Studio City, Calif.
43-43--86
62 Vernon Estes
2009
Leawood, Kan.
46-48--94
63 Charlo Riney
2005
Little Rock, Ark.
49-46--95

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Jane Rah
2009
Torrance, Calif.
36-38-74
2 Henna Cho
2006
Buena Park, Calif.
34-41-75
3 Chelsa Dooley
2005
Murdock, Minn.
37-39-76

     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
4 Emily Potts
2008
Springfield, Mo.
40-42--82
5 Eleanor Costello
2005
Wilmette, Ill.
41-42--83
T 6 Amanda Hanneman
2006
Blue Springs, Mo.
42-42--84
T 6 Kelsey Kurtz
2006
Edmond, Okla.
40-44--84
T 6 Jessica Unger
2006
Bethesda, Md.
42-42--84
9 Rachel Halloran
2007
Leawood, Kan.
43-43--86
10 Valerie Melton
2006
Marionville, Mo.
41-46--87
11 Madison Marcolla
2006
Chillicothe, Mo.
45-46--91

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
4. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
5. Jorge Garcia
Miami, FL
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
3. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
4. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
AJGA Girls Championship
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Stephenson
210
T
2
Lilia Vu
213
T
2
Kelly Whaley
213
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
1
Sam Horsfield
213
T
2
Brad Dalke
214
T
2
Kristian Caparros
214
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Norman Xiong
203
T
2
Aaron Whalen
205
T
2
Cole Madey
205
Girls
Total
1
Janet Zhang
218
2
Amanjoty Sangha
219
3
Sarah Rhee
220
Sunriver Junior All-Star
Boys
Total
1
Joseph Chun
201
2
John Sand
207
3
Sean Yi
209
Girls
Total
1
*Hayeon Yun
212
2
Briana Chacon
212
3
Euna Han
215
CorseMax / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
John Lazor
215
2
Paul Lei
218
3
Ambrose Abbracciamento
219
Girls
Total
1
Brynn Walker
215
2
Jackie Rogowicz
220
3
Kelly Sim
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.