The Memorial Junior Championship presented by Wendy's and Discover Card

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 David Cape
2004
Santa Clarita, Calif.
35-33--68
T 1 Michael Ruffing
2005
Hudson, Ohio
36-32--68
T 3 Mike Beausejour
2005
Cincinnati, Ohio
36-35--71
T 3 Todd Brown
2005
Norwalk, Ohio
33-38--71
T 3 Donald Marshall
2005
Elida, Ohio
37-34--71
T 3 Mark Martin
2005
Amherstburg, Ontario
37-34--71
T 3 Corey Welch
2006
Floyds Knobs, Ind.
35-36--71
T 8 *Brian Sidone
2005
Johnstown, Pa.
36-36--72
T 8 *Matthew Stauch
2006
Dublin, Ohio
38-34--72

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 8 Jay Dalgarn, III
2006
Pataskala, Ohio
35-37--72
T 11 David Becher
2005
Dublin, Ohio
37-36--73
T 11 Samuel Johnson
2006
Goshen, Ky.
34-39--73
T 11 David Thonn
2005
Naperville, Ill.
38-35--73
T 11 Anthony Yacovazzi
2005
Hudson, Ohio
37-36--73
T 15 Tyler Bice
2007
Elida, Ohio
36-38--74
T 15 Acer Chen
2006
Walnut, Calif.
37-37--74
T 15 Gregory Gerycz Jr.
2006
Twinsburg, Ohio
39-35--74
T 15 John Helmsdoerfer
2005
Westerville, Ohio
37-37--74
T 15 Danny Wessinger
2005
Westerville, Ohio
37-37--74
T 15 Reed Williams
2005
Columbus, Ohio
40-34--74
T 15 Brad Wright
2005
Cambridge, Ohio
36-38--74
T 22 Tain Lee
2008
San Juan Capistrano, Calif.
40-35--75
T 22 Jay Rader
2005
Columbia, Mo.
38-37--75
T 22 Matthew Triplett
2005
St. Charles, Ill.
36-39--75
T 22 Eric Wildauer
2004
Erie, Pa.
41-34--75
T 26 Ben Bench
2006
Oklahoma City, Okla.
39-37--76
T 26 Tom Christopher
2005
Columbus, Ohio
39-37--76
T 26 Aaron Crist
2005
Middletown, Ohio
42-34--76
T 26 Michael O'Keefe
2005
Medford, N.J.
38-38--76
T 26 Joe Pelland
2006
Columbus, Ohio
38-38--76
T 26 Frank Rogers
2006
Grand Blanc, Mich.
39-37--76
T 26 Evan Wood
2007
Dublin, Ohio
38-38--76
T 33 Nick Bryan
2006
Zanesville, Ohio
40-37--77
T 33 Mitch Levengood
2005
New Phila, Ohio
40-37--77
T 33 Will Morris
2009
Columbus, Ohio
38-39--77
T 33 Tanner Murphy
2007
Columbus, Ohio
39-38--77
T 33 Ravi Patel
2007
Naperville, Ill.
37-40--77
T 33 Kevin Tournoux
2004
Lakewood, Ohio
39-38--77
T 39 Scott Blackburn
2006
Westlake, Ohio
40-38--78
T 39 Brad Cieslinski
2007
Natrona Heights, Pa.
39-39--78
T 39 Brian Sparks
2006
Shelby Twp., Mich.
39-39--78
T 39 Stephan Stallworth
2006
Murrieta, Calif.
37-41--78
T 43 Daniel Arison
2005
Fairlawn, Ohio
36-43--79
T 43 Trevor Ballinger
2006
Findlay, Ohio
36-43--79
T 43 Brett Bergman
2005
Wexford, Pa.
40-39--79
T 43 Bobby Day
2005
Lexington, Ky.
41-38--79
T 43 Bryan Ganulin
2005
Cincinnati, Ohio
37-42--79
T 43 Zachary Kozuchowski
2007
Fraser, Mich.
41-38--79
T 43 Brian Poe
2005
Chagrin Falls, Ohio
43-36--79
T 43 Michael Schott
2005
Columbus, Ohio
38-41--79
T 43 Aaron Wagner
2005
Niagara Falls, Ontario
38-41--79
T 52 Micky Cicchinelli
2006
Chicago, Ill.
38-42--80
T 52 Chad Early
2005
Perrysburg, Ohio
41-39--80
T 52 Devin Fahl
2005
Findlay, Ohio
41-39--80
T 52 Matt Gowins
2006
New Philadelphia, Ohio
41-39--80
T 52 Soi Jung
2005
Montrose, Calif.
39-41--80
T 52 Bobby Lane
2005
Columbus, Ohio
43-37--80
T 52 Garrett Logan
2005
Henderson, Nev.
39-41--80
T 52 David Randall
2005
Westerville, Ohio
38-42--80
T 52 Jake Walsh
2006
Hinsdale, Ill.
42-38--80
T 52 Andrew Zeller
2005
Cincinnati, Ohio
43-37--80
62 Tim Gusweiler
2006
Cincinnati, Ohio
43-38--81
T 63 Jason Charms
2005
Beachwood, Ohio
39-44--83
T 63 Matt Cooper
2006
Cincinnati, Ohio
40-43--83
T 63 Michael Cress
2007
Dublin, Ohio
40-43--83
T 66 David Caplinger
2008
Indio, Calif.
40-44--84
T 66 Chet DeLong
2005
Madison, Ohio
44-40--84
T 68 Lee Campbell
2006
Westerville, Ohio
42-43--85
T 68 Andrew Kahan
2006
Columbus, Ohio
39-46--85
T 68 Colin McKenney
2006
North Olmsted, Ohio
43-42--85
T 71 Matthew Davis
2004
Phoenix, Ariz.
46-40--86
T 71 Alexander Keim
2005
Erie, Pa.
41-45--86
T 71 Michael Kroeger
2005
Cincinnati, Ohio
43-43--86
T 71 Ryan Lydon
2005
East Amherst, N.Y.
41-45--86
T 71 Adam Petrasovic
2006
Tecumseh, Ontario
45-41--86
T 76 John Krause
2005
Hamburg, Mich.
45-42--87
T 76 Jeffrey Siegal
2006
Wheeling, W.Va.
40-47--87
78 Jeremy Wright
2005
Hebron, Ky.
50-40--90
79 Patrick Foppe
2006
Mason, Ohio
47-44--91
80 Adam Vertuca
2009
Dublin, Ohio
48-48--96
81 Tyler Hammond
2008
Chillicothe, Ohio
57-51--108

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 #Michelle Morgan
2006
Muncie, Ind.
38-38-76
2 Brittany Stillwagon
2006
Bloomingdale, Ohio
40-39-79
T 3 *Katie Rogner
2007
Fowler, Ohio
38-43-81

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 3 Gina Besozzi
2006
Columbus, Ohio
43-38--81
T 5 Ashley Baker
2006
Dublin, Ohio
41-42--83
T 5 Marci Hill
2005
Middleton, Wis.
38-45--83
7 Emily Kwak
2007
Silver Spring, Md.
44-41--85
8 Kelly Butler
2006
Centerburg, Ohio
43-43--86
9 Megan Placko
2005
Antioch, Ill.
41-46--87
T 10 Lauren Clark
2006
Columbus, Ohio
43-45--88
T 10 Lauren Norsworthy
2005
Edwardsville, Ill.
46-42--88
12 Stephanie Koke
2005
Dowagiac, Mich.
43-47--90
13 Allyson Burak
2006
Willoughby, Ohio
43-48--91
14 Colleen Lienesch
2006
Centerville, Ohio
42-52--94
15 Kristen Becker
2005
Columbus, Ohio
50-45--95

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Philip Barbaree
Shreveport, LA
4. Gabriel Lench
Lake Mary, FL
5. Yechun (Carl) Yuan
Lake Mary, FL
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Mika Liu
Beverly Hills, CA
4. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
EaglesDream Golf Academy Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
*Austin Hitt
210
2
Zhengkai Bai
210
3
Zachary Bariso
211
Girls
Total
1
Latanna Stone
219
2
Emma Albrecht
220
3
Lei Ye
222
Under ArmourĀ® / Scott Stallings Championship
Boys
Total
1
Goodman Rudolph
205
2
Ryan Hall
206
3
Brayden Garrison
207
Girls
Total
1
Olivia Cason
207
2
Amanda Doherty
208
3
Abigail Heck
212
Lockton Kansas City Junior
Boys
Total
1
Andy Spencer
202
2
Reese Ramsey
207
3
Brian Choe
209
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
208
T
2
Mia Ayer
220
T
2
Alexa Tsay
220
The Yang Foundation Junior at Wood Ranch
Boys
Total
1
Sean Yi
209
2
Brandon Brame
210
3
Seldon Doyle
212
Girls
Total
1
Kailie Vongsaga
215
2
Brittany Park
216
3
Ziyi Wang
217
AJGA Philadelphia Junior presented by Golf Performance Center
Boys
Total
1
Christian Cavaliere
216
2
Brent Ito
218
3
Alex Zhu
219
Girls
Total
1
Holly McCann
220
T
2
Brynn Walker
221
T
2
Jackie Rogowicz
221
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.