Lessing's AJGA Classic

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Ryan Shallcross
2005
Westfield, N.J.
35-32--67
2 Mark Washburn II
2005
Reston, Va.
35-34--69
3 Josh Cumming
2005
Wilton, Conn.
33-37--70
4 Brian Sandler
2006
West Simsbury, Conn.
36-35--71
T 5 David Chung
2006
Berkeley Heights, N.J.
34-38--72
T 5 Timothy Driver
2005
Penn Laird, Va.
35-37--72
T 5 Shih-Kai (Eric) LO
2007
Bradenton, Fla.
37-35--72
T 5 Clayton Lord
2006
Fairfield, Conn.
38-34--72
T 9 Eugene Donnelly
2005
Brewster, N.Y.
38-35--73
T 9 Tyler Sosin
2004
Fairfield, Conn.
36-37--73
T 9 Ryan Wielgus
2005
Bethesda, Md.
38-35--73

     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 12 Matt Lehman
2005
Palos Verdes Estates, Calif.
36-38--74
T 12 Cody Paladino
2007
Kensington, Conn.
37-37--74
T 14 Burt Bonk
2005
Kamuela, Hawaii
37-39--76
T 14 Chris Bushnell
2005
Madison, Conn.
40-36--76
T 14 Dave Christie
2005
New Canaan, Conn.
39-37--76
T 14 Daniel Gordon
2005
Woodbury, N.Y.
38-38--76
T 14 Chad Keohane
2005
Bradenton, Fla.
39-37--76
T 14 Mick Partridge
2005
Beverly Hills, Calif.
36-40--76
T 20 Sean Curtin
2005
Harriman, N.Y.
37-40--77
T 20 Brian Flood
2004
Forest Hills, N.Y.
38-39--77
T 20 James Kania
2007
Haverford, Pa.
39-38--77
T 20 Lee Levine
2005
Hewlett, N.Y.
39-38--77
T 20 Tommy McDonagh
2007
Wilton, Conn.
38-39--77
T 20 Daniel Obremski
2005
Irwin, Pa.
39-38--77
T 20 Nicholas Petrangelo
2006
Feeding Hills, Mass.
37-40--77
T 27 Sam DaSilva
2006
Wyckoff, N.J.
39-39--78
T 27 Kyle Higgins
2005
Massapequa, N.Y.
37-41--78
T 27 Michael Schwert
2005
Rochester, N.Y.
39-39--78
T 27 Chris Scialo
2006
New City, N.Y.
41-37--78
T 27 John Sherman
2004
Rye, N.Y.
41-37--78
T 27 David Weisfeld
2006
Scarsdale, N.Y.
38-40--78
T 33 Brennen Arndt
2005
Weston, Fla.
40-39--79
T 33 Max Bonk
2007
Kamuela, Hawaii
37-42--79
T 33 Kevin Harris
2006
Vestal, N.Y.
39-40--79
T 33 Rob Hellauer
2006
Lebanon, N.J.
37-42--79
T 33 Michael Lacey
2006
Old Tappan, N.J.
40-39--79
T 33 Mike Meisenzahl
2006
Medford, N.J.
43-36--79
T 33 Robert Moriarty Jr.
2006
Fairfield, Conn.
38-41--79
T 33 Brian Murphy
2009
Wilton, Conn.
41-38--79
T 33 Brian Viola
2005
Poughkeepsie, N.Y.
39-40--79
T 42 Andy Feehan
2005
Carmel, N.Y.
39-41--80
T 42 Jordan Lewites
2005
Township of Washington, N.J.
41-39--80
T 42 Jared Pinchasick
2005
Roslyn Heights, N.Y.
42-38--80
T 45 Chris Allan
2007
West Chester, Pa.
39-42--81
T 45 Eric Cohen
2006
Old Westbury, N.Y.
43-38--81
T 45 Justin Hughes
2006
Simsbury, Conn.
41-40--81
T 45 Eric Leach
2006
Stratham, N.H.
38-43--81
T 45 James Stack IV
2005
Port Jefferson, N.Y.
42-39--81
T 50 Sam Horowitz
2006
Hewlett, N.Y.
44-38--82
T 50 Conor O'Brien
2006
Weatogue, Conn.
42-40--82
T 52 Stephen Dressel
2007
Malvern, Pa.
44-39--83
T 52 Christopher Dymek
2005
Hazleton, Pa.
42-41--83
T 54 Ben Cott
2006
Roslyn, N.Y.
42-43--85
T 54 Nick Mayo
2005
Mahopac, N.Y.
42-43--85
56 Jordan Gibbs
2006
Princeton, N.J.
46-40--86
57 Max Port
2006
Roslyn, N.Y.
45-42--87
58 Benjamin Bershad
2006
Titusville, N.J.
43-45--88
T 59 Tyson Marostica
2006
Lewisburg, Pa.
44-44--88
T 59 Daisuke Ueno
2005
Rye, N.Y.
44-45--89
T 61 Chris Lopez
2006
Lexington, Mass.
51-41--92
T 61 Michael Torrance
2005
East Lyme, Conn.
51-41--92
63 Michael Donoghue
2005
Scottsdale, Ariz.
46-47--93
65 James Kelly III
2006
Rye, N.Y.
48-47--95

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Brittany Hine
2004
Mt. Sinai, N.Y.
39-36-75
2 Katie Conway
2007
Wading River, N.Y.
38-39-77

     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 3 Robyn English
2006
Warwick, R.I.
44-35--79
T 3 Morgan Stepanek
2006
Guilford, Conn.
37-42--79
5 Allison Hamilton
2005
E. Falmouth (Cape Cod), Mass.
37-43--80
T 6 Marci Hill
2005
Middleton, Wis.
41-40--81
T 6 Lydia Kim
2008
Flower Mound, Texas
39-42--81
T 6 Carla Wasienko
2005
Rockville, Md.
41-40--81
9 Christine Shimel
2009
Kennett Square, Pa.
39-43--82
T 10 Amanda Arciero
2005
Amityville, N.Y.
42-41--83
T 10 Sara Dickson
2005
Providence, R.I.
38-45--83
12 Courtney Richardson
2005
Acton, Mass.
41-43--84
T 13 Stephanie Kim
2009
Whitestone, N.Y.
43-44--87
T 13 Cassandra Sanossian
2006
Scarsdale, N.Y.
43-44--87
15 Naomi Nesenoff
2005
Dix Hills, N.Y.
41-47--88
16 Maren Crowley
2004
Sayville, N.Y.
45-48--93
17 Holly Snyder
2005
East Longmeadow, Mass.
50-48--98
18 Mallory Volker
2005
Princeton Junction, N.J.
52-49--101
19 Stephanie Roth
2007
New Rochelle, N.Y.
52-54--106

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
Thomas Walsh
135
T
2
Will Chandler
136
T
2
Alex Green
136
Girls
Total
1
Kelly Whaley
141
2
Latanna Stone
144
3
Emilia Migliaccio
145
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
T
1
Brandon Smith
139
T
1
Triston Elston
139
T
1
Braden Bailey
139
Girls
Total
1
Katharine Patrick
143
2
Julia Johnson
145
T
3
Maddie McCrary
147
T
3
Hanna Alberto
147
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Winston Margaritis
136
2
Pierce Aichinger
140
T
3
Walker Kesterson
141
T
3
Brian Dolehide
141
Girls
Total
1
Madeline Chou
141
T
2
Zijun Yin
142
T
2
Aubree Jones
142
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
1
Donnie Trosper
209
2
Glenn Piot
212
T
3
Cameron Michalak
217
T
3
Elliott Grayson
217
T
3
Jeg Coughlin III
217
Girls
Total
1
Lexie Toth
219
2
Sybil Robinson
223
T
3
Lois Kaye Go
224
T
3
Molly Skapik
224
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
67
2
Wells Hooper
68
3
Zach Norris
69
Girls
Total
1
Julia Calbi
70
T
2
Bing Singhsumalee
72
T
2
Jiayu Kong
72
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
T
1
Issei Tanabe
68
T
1
Dan Erickson
68
T
3
Davis Holman
69
T
3
Ari Gulugian
69
Girls
Total
1
Haley Moore
67
2
Morgan Goldstein
70
T
3
RuQing Guan
71
T
3
Kornkamol Sukaree
71
T
3
Kelly Lee
71
T
3
Grace Ferrell
71
T
3
Sarah Cho
71
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.