LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
Lessing's AJGA Classic

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Ryan Shallcross
2005
Westfield, N.J.
35-32--67
2 Mark Washburn II
2005
Reston, Va.
35-34--69
3 Josh Cumming
2005
Wilton, Conn.
33-37--70
4 Brian Sandler
2006
West Simsbury, Conn.
36-35--71
T 5 David Chung
2006
Berkeley Heights, N.J.
34-38--72
T 5 Timothy Driver
2005
Penn Laird, Va.
35-37--72
T 5 Shih-Kai (Eric) LO
2007
Bradenton, Fla.
37-35--72
T 5 Clayton Lord
2006
Fairfield, Conn.
38-34--72
T 9 Eugene Donnelly
2005
Brewster, N.Y.
38-35--73
T 9 Tyler Sosin
2004
Fairfield, Conn.
36-37--73
T 9 Ryan Wielgus
2005
Bethesda, Md.
38-35--73

     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 12 Matt Lehman
2005
Palos Verdes Estates, Calif.
36-38--74
T 12 Cody Paladino
2007
Kensington, Conn.
37-37--74
T 14 Burt Bonk
2005
Kamuela, Hawaii
37-39--76
T 14 Chris Bushnell
2005
Madison, Conn.
40-36--76
T 14 Dave Christie
2005
New Canaan, Conn.
39-37--76
T 14 Daniel Gordon
2005
Woodbury, N.Y.
38-38--76
T 14 Chad Keohane
2005
Bradenton, Fla.
39-37--76
T 14 Mick Partridge
2005
Beverly Hills, Calif.
36-40--76
T 20 Sean Curtin
2005
Harriman, N.Y.
37-40--77
T 20 Brian Flood
2004
Forest Hills, N.Y.
38-39--77
T 20 James Kania
2007
Haverford, Pa.
39-38--77
T 20 Lee Levine
2005
Hewlett, N.Y.
39-38--77
T 20 Tommy McDonagh
2007
Wilton, Conn.
38-39--77
T 20 Daniel Obremski
2005
Irwin, Pa.
39-38--77
T 20 Nicholas Petrangelo
2006
Feeding Hills, Mass.
37-40--77
T 27 Sam DaSilva
2006
Wyckoff, N.J.
39-39--78
T 27 Kyle Higgins
2005
Massapequa, N.Y.
37-41--78
T 27 Michael Schwert
2005
Rochester, N.Y.
39-39--78
T 27 Chris Scialo
2006
New City, N.Y.
41-37--78
T 27 John Sherman
2004
Rye, N.Y.
41-37--78
T 27 David Weisfeld
2006
Scarsdale, N.Y.
38-40--78
T 33 Brennen Arndt
2005
Weston, Fla.
40-39--79
T 33 Max Bonk
2007
Kamuela, Hawaii
37-42--79
T 33 Kevin Harris
2006
Vestal, N.Y.
39-40--79
T 33 Rob Hellauer
2006
Lebanon, N.J.
37-42--79
T 33 Michael Lacey
2006
Old Tappan, N.J.
40-39--79
T 33 Mike Meisenzahl
2006
Medford, N.J.
43-36--79
T 33 Robert Moriarty Jr.
2006
Fairfield, Conn.
38-41--79
T 33 Brian Murphy
2009
Wilton, Conn.
41-38--79
T 33 Brian Viola
2005
Poughkeepsie, N.Y.
39-40--79
T 42 Andy Feehan
2005
Carmel, N.Y.
39-41--80
T 42 Jordan Lewites
2005
Township of Washington, N.J.
41-39--80
T 42 Jared Pinchasick
2005
Roslyn Heights, N.Y.
42-38--80
T 45 Chris Allan
2007
West Chester, Pa.
39-42--81
T 45 Eric Cohen
2006
Old Westbury, N.Y.
43-38--81
T 45 Justin Hughes
2006
Simsbury, Conn.
41-40--81
T 45 Eric Leach
2006
Stratham, N.H.
38-43--81
T 45 James Stack IV
2005
Port Jefferson, N.Y.
42-39--81
T 50 Sam Horowitz
2006
Hewlett, N.Y.
44-38--82
T 50 Conor O'Brien
2006
Weatogue, Conn.
42-40--82
T 52 Stephen Dressel
2007
Malvern, Pa.
44-39--83
T 52 Christopher Dymek
2005
Hazleton, Pa.
42-41--83
T 54 Ben Cott
2006
Roslyn, N.Y.
42-43--85
T 54 Nick Mayo
2005
Mahopac, N.Y.
42-43--85
56 Jordan Gibbs
2006
Princeton, N.J.
46-40--86
57 Max Port
2006
Roslyn, N.Y.
45-42--87
58 Benjamin Bershad
2006
Titusville, N.J.
43-45--88
T 59 Tyson Marostica
2006
Lewisburg, Pa.
44-44--88
T 59 Daisuke Ueno
2005
Rye, N.Y.
44-45--89
T 61 Chris Lopez
2006
Lexington, Mass.
51-41--92
T 61 Michael Torrance
2005
East Lyme, Conn.
51-41--92
63 Michael Donoghue
2005
Scottsdale, Ariz.
46-47--93
65 James Kelly III
2006
Rye, N.Y.
48-47--95

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Brittany Hine
2004
Mt. Sinai, N.Y.
39-36-75
2 Katie Conway
2007
Wading River, N.Y.
38-39-77

     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 3 Robyn English
2006
Warwick, R.I.
44-35--79
T 3 Morgan Stepanek
2006
Guilford, Conn.
37-42--79
5 Allison Hamilton
2005
E. Falmouth (Cape Cod), Mass.
37-43--80
T 6 Marci Hill
2005
Middleton, Wis.
41-40--81
T 6 Lydia Kim
2008
Flower Mound, Texas
39-42--81
T 6 Carla Wasienko
2005
Rockville, Md.
41-40--81
9 Christine Shimel
2009
Kennett Square, Pa.
39-43--82
T 10 Amanda Arciero
2005
Amityville, N.Y.
42-41--83
T 10 Sara Dickson
2005
Providence, R.I.
38-45--83
12 Courtney Richardson
2005
Acton, Mass.
41-43--84
T 13 Stephanie Kim
2009
Whitestone, N.Y.
43-44--87
T 13 Cassandra Sanossian
2006
Scarsdale, N.Y.
43-44--87
15 Naomi Nesenoff
2005
Dix Hills, N.Y.
41-47--88
16 Maren Crowley
2004
Sayville, N.Y.
45-48--93
17 Holly Snyder
2005
East Longmeadow, Mass.
50-48--98
18 Mallory Volker
2005
Princeton Junction, N.J.
52-49--101
19 Stephanie Roth
2007
New Rochelle, N.Y.
52-54--106