LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
Midwest Junior Championship at Rich Harvest Links

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Thomas Greene
2006
Roselle, Ill.
32-34--66
2 Frank McAuliffe
2006
Ann Arbor, Mich.
34-34--68
T 3 Ian Gilley
2007
Howey-In-The-Hills, Fla.
35-34--69
T 3 Nelson Mandrell
2005
Chicago, Ill.
33-36--69
5 Dusty Koth
2007
Bloomington, Ill.
34-36--70
6 Brandon Pelletier
2005
Carrollton, Texas
34-37--71
T 7 David Fish
2004
Boca Raton, Fla.
34-38--72
T 7 Jack Schultz
2009
Whitefish Bay, Wis.
35-37--72
T 7 Jake Walsh
2006
Hinsdale, Ill.
36-36--72
T 10 *Michael Cermak
2008
Chicago, Ill.
34-39--73
T 10 *Alexander Cook
2005
Chesterton, Ind.
37-36--73
T 10 *John Helmsdoerfer
2005
Westerville, Ohio
37-36--73
T 10 *Matt Lehl
2005
Woodstock, Ill.
37-36--73
T 10 *Mark Olson
2004
Arlington Heights, Ill.
34-39--73
T 10 *Alex Wagner
2005
Saint Charles, Ill.
37-36--73

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 10 Ben Bellville
2007
Granger, Ind.
34-39--73
T 10 Andrew Denenberg
2004
Highland Park, Ill.
39-34--73
T 10 Peter Lucey
2006
Winnetka, Ill.
38-35--73
T 10 Joe Palmer
2005
Union, Ill.
35-38--73
T 10 Derek Strohm
2005
Watertown, Wis.
38-35--73
T 10 Matthew Triplett
2005
St. Charles, Ill.
37-36--73
T 22 Timothy Freres
2006
Kenosha, Wis.
39-35--74
T 22 Zachary Kain
2007
Glencoe, Ill.
36-38--74
T 22 Brandon Marick
2007
Northbrook, Ill.
36-38--74
T 22 Mark Martin
2005
Amherstburg, Ontario
37-37--74
T 22 Christopher Mathews
2007
Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
36-38--74
T 22 Scott Muzenski
2006
Racine, Wis.
39-35--74
T 22 Ravi Patel
2007
Naperville, Ill.
38-36--74
T 22 Elliot Retzlaff
2005
Kenosha, Wis.
39-35--74
T 22 John Zur
2005
Glenview, Ill.
37-37--74
T 31 Kevin Emmerich
2005
Cary, Ill.
34-41--75
T 31 Brandon Seydel
2007
Erie, Ill.
36-39--75
T 31 Josh Thompson
2005
Indianapolis, Ind.
37-38--75
T 34 Rory Kenny
2006
Glenview, Ill.
36-40--76
T 34 Daniel Libman
2004
Highland Park, Ill.
39-37--76
T 34 Jeff Olisar
2004
Naperville, Ill.
40-36--76
T 34 Paul Soener
2005
Des Moines, Iowa
37-39--76
T 34 Drew Thorngren
2005
Rockford, Ill.
37-39--76
T 39 Matt Anzalone
2005
Scottsdale, Ariz.
36-41--77
T 39 Samuel Chumbley
2005
Chesterton, Ind.
35-42--77
T 39 Jamie Curia
2004
Dixon, Ill.
36-41--77
T 39 Zack Daugherty
2005
Rochester, Ill.
37-40--77
T 39 Cole Edwards
2005
Barrington, Ill.
36-41--77
T 39 Austin Ehlenfeldt
2006
Beaver Dam, Wis.
38-39--77
T 39 Ryan Jacobson
2005
Libertyville, Ill.
38-39--77
T 39 David Solow
2005
Highland Park, Ill.
39-38--77
T 47 Charles Bettendorf
2006
St. Louis, Mo.
39-39--78
T 47 James O'Connor
2006
Prospect Heights, Ill.
35-43--78
T 47 Eric Shields
2005
New Berlin, Wis.
39-39--78
T 47 Ben Song
2004
Fairview Heights, Ill.
40-38--78
T 47 Michael Storch
2004
Glencoe, Ill.
38-40--78
T 47 Kyle Timson
2006
Lake Forest, Ill.
37-41--78
T 53 Jon Alterie
2007
Batavia, Ill.
39-40--79
T 53 Scott Berleth
2005
Park Ridge, Ill.
37-42--79
T 53 Matthew Denison
2006
Northbrook, Ill.
37-42--79
T 53 Peter Haupers, III
2006
South Barrington, Ill.
41-38--79
T 53 Pat O'Connell
2007
Northbrook, Ill.
36-43--79
T 53 Philip Preiss
2006
Lake Forest, Ill.
36-43--79
T 53 Edward Traines
2006
Glencoe, Ill.
37-42--79
T 53 David Vanegmond
2006
Grosse Pointe Shores, Mich.
38-41--79
T 61 Alex Feld
2006
Winnetka, Ill.
42-38--80
T 61 Nicholas Marshall
2007
Grand Ledge, Mich.
39-41--80
T 63 Paul Jorgensen
2006
Arlington Heights, Ill.
37-44--81
T 63 Matthew Kuba
2005
Marietta, Ohio
41-40--81
T 63 Benjamin Strobel
2004
Winnetka, Ill.
40-41--81
T 66 Chris Frame
2007
Woodstock, Ill.
40-42--82
T 66 Peter Haller
2006
Winnetka, Ill.
40-42--82
T 66 Bryan Mitchell
2006
Dyersburg, Tenn.
40-42--82
T 66 Colin Porter
2006
Homer Glen, Ill.
39-43--82
T 66 Chad Solomon
2005
Pepper Pike, Ohio
38-44--82
T 66 Jacob Wagner
2007
Wilmette, Ill.
42-40--82
T 72 Bryce Emory
2009
Aurora, Ill.
41-42--83
T 72 Luke Kolquist
2008
Geneva, Ill.
42-41--83
T 74 Chase Anderson
2005
Paradise Valley, Ariz.
41-43--84
T 74 Andrew Guthrie
2006
Winnetka, Ill.
43-41--84
76 Kyle Cassin
2006
Woodridge, Ill.
41-44--85
T 77 Joseph Inzano
2008
Burr Ridge, Ill.
43-43--86
T 77 John Mitros
2007
Flossmoor, Ill.
44-42--86
T 77 Mike Teskoski
2004
Lake Forest, Ill.
40-46--86
T 80 Matthew Baumgartner
2004
Sugar Grove, Ill.
39-48--87
T 80 M.BRIGHAM OLSON
2007
WHEATON, Ill.
42-45--87
82 Brewster Lindblad
2006
Winnetka, Ill.
45-43--88
83 Javier Lopez
2008
Chicago, Ill.
43-46--89
84 Kyle Geist
2010
Naperville, Ill.
48-43--91

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Kathleen White
2006
Waukegan, Ill.
35-38-73
2 Alexandra Lederhausen
2008
Hinsdale, Ill.
36-40-76
3 Beth Weinstein
2006
Highland Park, Ill.
38-39-77

     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
4 Nicole Schachner
2006
Libertyville, Ill.
40-38--78
5 Liz Sobczak
2007
Muskego, Wis.
38-41--79
6 Rebecca Lederhausen
2007
Hinsdale, Ill.
42-38--80
T 7 Ashley Bauer
2006
Grand Blanc, Mich.
38-43--81
T 7 Lauren May
2004
St. Charles, Ill.
40-41--81
9 Michelle Morgan
2006
Muncie, Ind.
37-45--82
10 Christine Pappas
2005
Sewickley, Pa.
41-42--83
11 Kim Carmody
2004
Palatine, Ill.
39-46--85
12 Katie Napleton
2004
Hinsdale, Ill.
42-44--86
13 Carissa Burdi
2007
Carol Stream, Ill.
42-47--89