LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
OSSO Junior at Oak Tree

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 Mark Johnson
2007
Tulsa, Okla.
36-37--73
T 1 Cade Lewis
2005
Tulsa, Okla.
37-36--73
T 3 #Ash Alstadt
2005
Little Rock, Ark.
36-38--74
T 3 Nathan Chambers
2009
Purcell, Okla.
37-37--74
T 3 Michael Lee
2006
Oklahoma City, Okla.
37-37--74
T 3 Shaun O'Meara
2007
Windermere, Fla.
38-36--74
T 3 Albert Suarez IV
2004
Southlake, Texas
35-39--74
T 3 Joseph Vahlberg
2005
Norman, Okla.
38-36--74
T 3 Preston Wilkins
2006
Tulsa, Okla.
35-39--74
T 10 #Patrick Deichert
2008
Dallas, Texas
37-38--75
T 10 J.T. Hoffman
2004
Alpharetta, Ga.
37-38--75
T 10 Drew Knight
2006
Edmond, Okla.
36-39--75
T 10 Geoffrey Shaw
2008
Edmond, Okla.
36-39--75
T 14 Jeff Campbell
2007
Conway, Ark.
37-39--76
T 14 Andrew Hopkins V
2006
Maumelle, Ark.
38-38--76
T 14 Clark Mitzner
2006
Mckinney, Texas
38-38--76
T 17 Matt Charlson
2006
Ninnekah, Okla.
40-37--77

# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 17 Trent Whitekiller
2005
Sallisaw, Okla.
37-40--77
T 19 Chris Oberst
2006
Norman, Okla.
37-41--78
T 19 Brian Scherer
2007
Midland, Texas
36-42--78
T 21 Jordan Burleson
2006
Edmond, Okla.
34-45--79
T 21 Cameron Nofi
2005
Austin, Texas
40-39--79
T 21 Garrett Thomas
2007
Oklahoma City, Okla.
40-39--79
T 24 Sam Braver
2008
Roswell, Ga.
38-42--80
T 24 Johnson King
2006
Oklahoma City, Okla.
40-40--80
T 24 Brian Rickard
2004
Oklahoma City, Okla.
38-42--80
T 24 Kyle Spencer
2006
Sapulpa, Okla.
37-43--80
T 28 David Duarte
2005
Fountain, Colo.
38-43--81
T 28 Scott Glenn
2006
Wichita, Kan.
43-38--81
T 28 Draegen Majors
2006
Bixby, Okla.
41-40--81
T 28 Neal Robinson
2007
Dallas, Texas
38-43--81
T 28 Tony Sargent
2005
Stillwater, Okla.
40-41--81
T 28 Austin Schmidt
2008
Tulsa, Okla.
39-42--81
T 28 Travis Watson
2005
Rockwall, Texas
39-42--81
35 Dan Schwartz
2007
Overland Park, Kan.
44-38--82
T 36 Colin Cruz
2006
Amarillo, Texas
41-42--83
T 36 Ross Gilbert
2005
Ponca City, Okla.
40-43--83
T 36 Joseph Gray
2005
Tulsa, Okla.
39-44--83
T 36 Cole Gunn
2006
Del City, Okla.
40-43--83
T 36 Ian Rice
2007
Amarillo, Texas
41-42--83
T 36 Tyler Sheppard
2007
Midland, Texas
42-41--83
T 36 Tanner Underwood
2005
Edmond, Okla.
43-40--83
T 36 Kennedy Webb
2004
Southlake, Texas
36-47--83
T 44 Eric Eberhardt
2007
Lubbock, Texas
42-42--84
T 44 Jason Lowry
2006
Southlake, Texas
42-42--84
T 46 Brandon Blevins
2006
Norman, Okla.
43-42--85
T 46 Stuart Martin
2007
Spearman, Texas
42-43--85
T 46 Brian Polcar
2004
Shawnee, Kan.
42-43--85
49 Brent Cole
2005
Marlow, Okla.
43-43--86
50 Brent Romine
2006
Oklahoma City, Okla.
44-43--87
T 51 Drew Bell
2007
Midland, Texas
40-48--88
T 51 Bradley Foster
2005
Nixa, Mo.
44-44--88
T 53 Zac Denison
2007
Edmond, Okla.
45-44--89
T 53 Boston Smith
2005
Chandler, Okla.
41-48--89
55 Jonathan Watson
2006
Parkville, Mo.
44-46--90
T 56 Matthew Clark
2006
Crestview, Fla.
43-48--91
T 56 Justin Kee
2005
Monett, Mo.
47-44--91
T 56 Preston Richmond
2007
Dallas, Texas
46-45--91
T 59 Chris Czapski
2007
Lakeway, Texas
42-50--92
T 59 Stephen Hewes
2007
Edmond, Okla.
45-47--92
61 Zach Damron
2007
Austin, Texas
44-49--93

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Kendall Dye
2005
Edmond, Okla.
38-42-80
2 Christy Carter
2005
Tulsa, Okla.
41-41-82
T 3 Morgan Chambers
2007
Purcell, Okla.
41-42-83
T 3 Whitney Osborne
2006
Amarillo, Texas
41-42-83

     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 5 Stephanie Hwang
2007
Heath, Texas
40-45--85
T 5 Paige Martin
2007
Ardmore, Okla.
45-40--85
7 Katie Jared
2005
Liberty, Mo.
44-43--87
8 Sara Hemingway
2007
Kingwood, Texas
44-44--88
9 Katy Nugent
2008
Wichita, Kan.
45-46--91