Dunlop Carolina Junior Championship

Qualifier Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 #David Chung
2008
Fayetteville, N.C.
37-35--72
2 #James Wiese
2005
Colleyville, Texas
35-38--73
T 3 Bryant Hare
2006
St. Simons Island, Ga.
38-36--74
T 3 Brian Hill, Jr
2006
North Charleston, S.C.
36-38--74
T 3 Joshua Howell
2006
New Bern, N.C.
37-37--74
6 Josh Brock
2007
Wilmington, N.C.
40-35--75
T 7 Kyle Bailey
2006
Fincastle, Va.
38-38--76
T 7 #Matt Lawson
2006
Raleigh, N.C.
39-37--76
T 7 Ryan LeFevre
2005
Boca Raton, Fla.
38-38--76
T 7 #Kirk Whitehead
2006
Marietta, Ga.
41-35--76
T 11 *Daniel Bruce
2005
Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.
39-38--77
T 11 *David Dannelly
2007
Easley, S.C.
40-37--77
T 11 *Andrew Lenczyk
2005
Knoxville, Tenn.
40-37--77

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
# - Player opted to take one AJGA Tournament Exemption in lieu of playing in this week's event
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 11 Casey High
2005
Raleigh, N.C.
39-38--77
T 11 Michael Hosch
2005
Lilburn, Ga.
38-39--77
T 16 Raffi Simel
2006
Greensboro, N.C.
42-36--78
T 16 Jason Stern
2006
Columbia, S.C.
38-40--78
T 18 Marshall Bailey
2007
Fincastle, Va.
39-40--79
T 18 Sam Holtsclaw
2005
Spruce Pine, N.C.
40-39--79
T 20 Rob Barrow
2006
Cary, N.C.
40-40--80
T 20 Scott Juhl
2007
Springfield, Va.
42-38--80
T 20 Robbie Morrice
2005
Roswell, Ga.
37-43--80
T 20 John Olsson
2005
Apex, N.C.
41-39--80
T 20 Timothy Tunis
2006
Cary, N.C.
40-40--80
T 25 Beau Allen
2005
Atlanta, Ga.
42-39--81
T 25 Brett Emmers
2006
Wilson, N.C.
43-38--81
T 25 W Garland Ferrell III
2005
Greenville, S.C.
42-39--81
T 25 Mark Garrison
2006
Arden, N.C.
40-41--81
T 25 Eric Lajeunesse
2006
Barre, Vt.
39-42--81
T 25 Taylor Urbanski
2004
Stone Mountain, Ga.
43-38--81
T 25 Mitchell Van Zelfden
2005
Marietta, Ga.
38-43--81
T 33 Samuel Chumbley
2005
Chesterton, Ind.
42-40--82
T 33 Alexander Cook
2005
Chesterton, Ind.
41-41--82
T 33 James Eubanks
2005
Advance, N.C.
39-43--82
T 33 Tommy Evelyn
2007
Wilson, N.C.
38-44--82
T 33 Dustin Furnari
2005
Homestead, Fla.
39-43--82
T 33 David Kullenberg
2005
Lexington, S.C.
43-39--82
T 39 Stewart Dula
2007
Salisbury, N.C.
43-40--83
T 39 Zachary Garrison
2008
Arden, N.C.
40-43--83
T 39 Warren Straub
2007
Apex, N.C.
42-41--83
T 39 Skyler Vigus
2006
Wilmington, N.C.
39-44--83
T 43 Philip Bick
2005
Chapel Hill, N.C.
42-42--84
T 43 J. R. Montgomery
2006
Hilton Head Island, S.C.
45-39--84
T 43 Billy Shida
2007
Duluth, Ga.
42-42--84
T 43 Daniel Triplett
2006
Bristol, Va.
41-43--84
47 Wade Moyer
2006
Charlotte, N.C.
44-41--85
T 48 Dan Hazlett
2005
Fletcher, N.C.
44-43--87
T 48 Bryan Mitchell
2006
Dyersburg, Tenn.
40-47--87
T 48 Ricky Stout
2006
Pollocksville, N.C.
43-44--87
T 48 Michael West
2006
Huntersville, N.C.
46-41--87
T 52 Martin Pop
2007
Cary, N.C.
47-41--88
T 52 Zachary Theisen
2007
Travelers Rest, S.C.
46-42--88
T 54 Brent Landen
2006
Virginia Beach, Va.
43-46--89
T 54 Carter Macomson
2006
Hendersonville, N.C.
44-45--89
T 54 William Nemesi
2007
Cary, N.C.
39-50--89
T 54 Blair Parker
2007
Advance, N.C.
44-45--89
T 54 Andrew Roach
2005
Vienna, Va.
44-45--89
59 Sean Evins
2004
Greenville, S.C.
48-42--90
60 Chris Bunce
2006
Winston-Salem, N.C.
46-47--93
61 Joseph Hopkins
2007
Columbia, S.C.
47-52--99

 

Girls Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 1 Caitlin Fortner
2007
Greeneville, Tenn.
42-41-83
T 1 Emily Rapp
2006
Simpsonville, S.C.
44-39-83
T 3 *Robyn English
2006
Warwick, R.I.
42-42-84

* - Qualified via sudden-death playoff
     
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 3 Emily Kwak
2007
Silver Spring, Md.
40-44--84
5 Stefanie Kenoyer
2007
Lighthouse Point, Fla.
43-42--85

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Scott Scheffler
Dallas, TX
2. Andy Zhang
Reunion, FL
3. Austin Connelly
Irving, TX
4. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
5. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
Girls
1. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
2. Megan Khang
Rockland, MA
3. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
4. Kristen Gillman
Austin, TX
5. Amy Lee
Brea, CA
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
Davis Love III Junior Open
Boys
Total
T
1
Will Chandler
66
T
1
Scott Stevens
66
T
3
Alex Green
67
T
3
William Gordon
67
Girls
Total
1
Latanna Stone
71
T
2
Harmanprit Kaur
72
T
2
Payton Schanen
72
David Toms Foundation Shreveport Junior
Boys
Total
1
Brandon Smith
66
2
Mason Greenberg
68
3
Hunter Hammett
70
Girls
Total
1
Maddie McCrary
71
T
2
Courtney Bryant
72
T
2
Julia Johnson
72
T
2
Kathleen Gallagher
72
Bass Pro Shops / Payne Stewart Junior Championship
Boys
Total
1
Kory Franks
66
2
Winston Margaritis
67
3
Kyle Covington
68
Girls
Total
T
1
Zijun Yin
70
T
1
Youngin Chun
70
T
3
Sun young Jung
72
T
3
Sara Riascos
72
T
3
Ashley Childers
72
T
3
Athena Yang
72
T
3
Taylor Black
72
T
3
Aubree Jones
72
the Memorial Junior
Boys
Total
T
1
Glenn Piot
140
T
1
Donnie Trosper
140
T
3
Cameron Michalak
144
T
3
Avery Schneider
144
T
3
Elliott Grayson
144
Girls
Total
T
1
Lexie Toth
147
T
1
Lois Kaye Go
147
3
Sybil Robinson
148
Lipari Energy Junior Championship presented by City of London
Boys
Total
1
Andrew Spiegler
67
2
Wells Hooper
68
3
Zach Norris
69
Girls
Total
1
Julia Calbi
70
T
2
Bing Singhsumalee
72
T
2
Jiayu Kong
72
BBCN Bank Junior Championship
Boys
Total
T
1
Issei Tanabe
68
T
1
Dan Erickson
68
T
3
Davis Holman
69
T
3
Ari Gulugian
69
Girls
Total
1
Haley Moore
67
2
Morgan Goldstein
70
T
3
Kornkamol Sukaree
71
T
3
RuQing Guan
71
T
3
Sarah Cho
71
T
3
Kelly Lee
71
T
3
Grace Ferrell
71
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.