TaylorMade-adidas Golf Junior at The Woodlands

Qualifier 2 Results
Boys Division      
Qualified      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
1 Sumin Yu
2008
Plano , Texas
35-36--71
2 Casey Edmondson
2005
Humble, Texas
37-36--73
3 Timothy Byrd
2006
LaPlace, La.
38-36--74
T 4 Anthony Broussard
2004
Beaumont, Texas
36-39--75
T 4 Johnathan Schnitzer
2009
Houston, Texas
36-39--75
T 6 Bryce Benson
2005
Arlington, Texas
37-39--76
T 6 Johnathon Dickerson
2005
Richardson, Texas
38-38--76
T 6 David Holguin
2005
San Antonio, Texas
37-39--76
T 6 Will Loweth
2006
Houston, Texas
37-39--76
T 6 Erik Petersen
2005
Southlake, Texas
35-41--76
T 11 Cory Atkins
2006
Washington, Texas
38-39--77
T 11 Jon-Charles Carpenter
2004
San Antonio, Texas
38-39--77
T 11 Carson Gibson
2006
San Antonio, Texas
38-39--77
T 11 Austin Quinten
2007
Sand Springs, Okla.
38-39--77
       
Failed to Qualify      
Name
Class
Hometown
Score
T 11 Charles Lamb
2005
Magnolia, Texas
36-41--77
T 16 Austin Anderson
2004
Plano, Texas
40-38--78
T 16 Jay Matush
2004
Belton, Texas
40-38--78
T 16 Lee Seidlits
2006
Austin, Texas
41-37--78
T 16 Brad Sumrall
2004
Georgetown, Texas
36-42--78
T 20 Matt Boyd
2005
Sugar Land, Texas
39-40--79
T 20 Andrew Landry
2005
Groves, Texas
41-38--79
T 20 Mark Lindsey
2006
Houston, Texas
42-37--79
T 20 Connor Smith
2005
Cedar Park, Texas
39-40--79
T 24 Luke Dillard
2005
Wichita Falls, Texas
42-38--80
T 24 Phillip Hui
2006
San Antonio, Texas
38-42--80
T 24 Jeff Joy
2006
Weatherford, Texas
37-43--80
T 24 Eric Lodge
2008
Houston, Texas
38-42--80
T 24 John Marney
2006
Spring, Texas
41-39--80
T 24 Matt Sandell
2007
The Woodlands, Texas
38-42--80
T 24 Albert Suarez IV
2004
Southlake, Texas
40-40--80
T 31 Colin Eshelman
2006
The Woodlands, Texas
34-47--81
T 31 Corey Hartley
2005
Spring, Texas
39-42--81
T 31 Jerry Holguin
2007
San Antonio, Texas
39-42--81
T 31 Matthew Powell
2005
Garland, Texas
40-41--81
T 31 Eugene Terry
2007
Bellaire, Texas
42-39--81
T 36 Joshua Hobbs
2006
McKinney, Texas
41-41--82
T 36 Justin Kaplan
2006
Houston, Texas
40-42--82
T 36 Derek Kelly
2006
Waxahachie, Texas
42-40--82
T 36 Jon Nelson II
2004
Spring, Texas
38-44--82
T 36 Patrick Reed
2008
Baton Rouge, La.
42-40--82
T 41 Zach Almandoz
2004
Houston, Texas
41-42--83
T 41 Tommy Browder
2006
Houston, Texas
44-39--83
T 41 Colin Hobbs
2006
McKinney, Texas
42-41--83
T 41 Ryan Huey
2006
The Woodlands, Texas
43-40--83
T 41 Andrew Maryan
2005
Houston, Texas
41-42--83
T 41 Ryan Rubich
2005
The Woodlands, Texas
39-44--83
T 48 Kyle Bailey
2007
Austin, Texas
44-40--84
T 48 Trevin McGowan
2006
Humble, Texas
42-42--84
T 48 Sean Muckle
2006
Austin, Texas
42-42--84
T 48 Shane Williams
2007
The Woodlands, Texas
41-43--84
T 48 Brock Wilson
2009
Beaumont, Texas
42-42--84
T 53 Scott Barrett
2005
Plano, Texas
45-40--85
T 53 Michael Suniga
2006
Mesquite, Texas
44-41--85
T 53 Trey Wilkins
2006
Sugar Land, Texas
43-42--85
T 56 Michael Bailey
2004
Carrollton, Texas
39-47--86
T 56 Sunny Chang
2007
Sugar Land, Texas
38-48--86
T 56 Colin DuBois
2005
Lewisville, Texas
39-47--86
T 56 Blake Redmond
2008
Sugar Land, Texas
44-42--86
T 60 Brett Hickey
2005
Austin, Texas
40-47--87
T 60 Matthew Smith
2005
The Woodlands, Texas
39-48--87
T 60 James Wiese
2005
Colleyville, Texas
45-42--87
63 Jonathan Tamayo
2004
Humble, Texas
47-41--88
64 Nicholaus Goodin
2009
Springfield, Mo.
43-46--89
65 Robert Walker
2005
Fort Worth, Texas
42-48--90
T 66 Andrew Church
2006
Austin, Texas
52-39--91
T 66 Cameron New
2005
The Woodlands, Texas
49-42--91
T 66 Colby Robertson
2006
The Woodlands, Texas
39-52--91
T 69 Jamie Harris
2006
Deridder, La.
48-44--92
T 69 Nick Mundy
2007
McKinney, Texas
44-48--92
T 71 Mark Cochrane
2006
Crockett, Texas
42-51--93
T 71 Kyle Hickey
2005
Austin, Texas
46-47--93
73 Zach Damron
2007
Austin, Texas
46-50--96
T 74 Ryan Prasad
2009
The Woodlands, Texas
49-49--98
T 74 Don Rivera
2007
Houston, Texas
55-43--98
77 Nicholas Townzen
2007
Pflugerville, Texas
48-54--102

 

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
141
T
2
Price Butcher
144
T
2
Zach Tracy
144
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
150
2
Julia Johnson
151
T
3
Maddie White
153
T
3
Elizabeth Doykan
153
Under ArmourĀ® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Tyler Green
140
2
Zach Norris
141
T
3
Nicolas Osterburg
145
T
3
Callahan Elzey
145
T
3
Joe Weiler
145
T
3
Michael Mounce
145
T
3
Ethan Shepherd
145
T
3
Adam Bratton
145
T
3
Cole Bradley
145
T
3
Thomas Longbella
145
T
3
Mason Lenhart
145
T
3
Sean O'Hara
145
T
3
Andy Mayhew
145
T
3
Max Clift
145
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
137
2
Madasyn Pettersen
144
3
Erica Shepherd
145
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Graydon Kent
143
2
Dylan Deogun
144
3
Andrew Walker
145
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
141
2
Megan Furtney
144
3
Alison Chang
149
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
137
2
Joseph Pagdin
140
3
Grant Drogosch
141
Girls
Total
T
1
Yu Wen Lu
147
T
1
Lindsay May
147
3
Daphne Chao
149
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
T
1
Chris Mogg
138
T
1
Andrew Chin
138
T
3
Sam Warkentin
141
T
3
James Kim
141
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
142
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
143
3
Bibilani Liu
145
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.