Woodward Video Junior at The Greenbrier
 September 2 - 5
Round 2 Pairings

The Greenbrier - The Meadows Course
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
1:30 PM
1
Tyler McDaniel Manchester, Ky.
Stephen Pastore Greenwich, Conn.
Michael Monroe Franklin, Tenn.
Ryan Mondy Blacksburg, Va.
B
Zachary Bauchou Forest, Va.
B
Colin Proctor Anderson, Ind.
B
John Boehme Jacksonville Beach, Fla.
B
Joshua Martin Pinehurst, N.C.
1:30 PM
2
Thomas Walsh High Point, N.C.
Eloy Gonzalez Laredo, Texas
Griffin Clark South Chesterfield, Va.
Conner Hayden Chilhowie, Va.
1:30 PM
3
David Yowell Marietta, Ga.
James Dornes Lancaster, Pa.
Michael Decker Pebble Beach, Calif.
James Park Deerfield, Mass.
1:30 PM
4
Jacob Ross Brookhaven, Miss.
Archer Price Gastonia, N.C.
Zach Botts Jonesborough, Tenn.
Brendon Jelley Tulsa, Okla.
B
Andrew Ertel The Woodlands, Texas
B
Keegan Boone Bethesda, Md.
B
Theo Humphrey Greenwich, Conn.
B
Joshua Bumgarner Scott Depot, W.Va.
1:30 PM
5
Thadd Obecny II Wheeling, W.Va.
Mark Pinti Bridgeport, W.Va.
Will Evans Charleston, W.Va.
Sean Bozuk Burlington, Ontario
1:30 PM
6
Chandler Morgan Lexington, Ky.
Michael Hocker II Chapel Hill, N.C.
Jonathan DiIanni Kernersville, N.C.
Ashton Van Horne Georgetown, Ky.
B
Tyler Lail Conover, N.C.
B
Will Long Gastonia, N.C.
B
Matthew DiSalvo Great Falls, Va.
B
Edric Wung McLean, Va.
1:30 PM
7
Harrison Shih Saddle River, N.J.
Harrison Winger Orlando, Fla.
Conner Lewis Davidson, N.C.
William Register Burlington, N.C.
1:30 PM
8
Connor Walters Salem, Va.
Stephen Stallings, Jr Louisville, Ky.
Addison Coll Arlington, Va.
Rhyne Jones Blowing Rock, N.C.
B
Jeffrey Meade Ashland, Ky.
B
Michael Durio The Woodlands, Texas
B
Trevor Smith Newnan, Ga.
B
Matthew Mahle Lexington, Ky.
1:30 PM
9
Colton Wiggins Indiana, Pa.
Timothy Colanta Reunion, Fla.
David Weeks Harrison, Tenn.
Tyler Silberberg Columbia, Md.
1:30 PM
10
Cole Bradford Plano, Texas
Andrew Klasing Charlotte, N.C.
Matt Lemay Waterloo, Ontario
Michael Davis Newtown Square, Pa.
1:30 PM
11
Chandler Fischer Nicholasville, Ky.
Jordin Corchis WaterSound, Fla.
Reed Hrynewich Muskegon, Mich.
Maclain Huge Lovettsville, Va.
1:30 PM
12
Jordan Batchelor St. Johns, Fla.
Peter French Bellingham, Mass.
Evan McLeod Pebble Beach, Calif.
Byongjoon Park (South Korea) Glenview, Ill.
B
Jesse Hazam Mechanicsburg, Pa.
B
Drew Johnson Oak Ridge, N.C.
B
Jackson Moore Isle of Palms, S.C.
B
Will Branham Pikeville, Ky.
1:30 PM
13
Christian Cichan Charlotte, N.C.
Trevor Times Williamsburg, Va.
Ryan Stovash Orlando, Fla.
Keegan Vea Evansville, Ind.
1:30 PM
14
Tom Nettles McMurray, Pa.
Mitchell Schneider Charlotte, N.C.
Will Cannon Hoover, Ala.
Grant Daugherty Alcoa, Tenn.
1:30 PM
15
Chris Williams Scott Depot, W.Va.
Benjamin Griffin Chapel Hill, N.C.
Christopher Hickman Centreville, Md.
Davis Womble High Point, N.C.
B
Dean Arthur Williamsville, N.Y.
B
Joey Johnson Ozark, Mo.
B
Mason Carmel Bethesda, Md.
B
Fred Allen Meyer Nicholasville, Ky.
1:30 PM
16
Juan Yumar (Venezuela) Miami, Fla.
Daniel Cavanagh Perham, Minn.
Trevor Phillips Inman, S.C.
David Sargent Cornelius, N.C.
1:30 PM
17
Cameron Ford Bridgeport, W.Va.
Hager Collins Lexington, Ky.
Alex Church Timonium, Md.
Kendrick Vinar Hillsborough, N.C.
1:30 PM
18
John David Sanderson Suffolk, Va.
Tyler Satorius Annandale, Va.
Christian Hitt Bridgeport, W.Va.
B
Alan Cooke Vienna, W.Va.
B
Christopher DiSciullo Ijamsville, Md.
B
Thomas la Morte Haworth, N.J.
B
Andrew Priest Houston, Texas
   
The Greenbrier - The Meadows Course  
 
Tee
Name Hometown
8:00 AM
1
Lauren Salazar Santa Clara, Calif.
Ali Cowan Victoria, Texas
Lauren Riehle Wesley Chapel, Fla.
B
Kuriko Tsukiyama West New York, N.J.
B
Jordan Ferreira University Place, Wash.
B
Sara Detlefsen Eagan, Minn.
8:00 AM
2
Samantha Marks Maitland, Fla.
Julie Luo Centreville, Va.
Sammi Lee Winter Park, Fla.
8:00 AM
3
Bryana Nguyen Columbia, Md.
Morgan Gonzales Chandler, Ariz.
Elyse Smidinger Crofton, Md.
8:00 AM
4
Alexandra Farnsworth Nashville, Tenn.
Janie Jackson Huntsville, Ala.
Jordan Lippetz Bradenton, Fla.
8:00 AM
14
Shannon Brooks Vienna, Va.
Annie Dulman Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.
Jessica Merrill Reston, Va.
8:00 AM
15
Ana Raga League City, Texas
Lauren Waller Canonsburg, Pa.
Mary Mulcahy Scituate, Mass.
B
Emily Campbell Lewisville, Texas
B
Teleri Hughes Knoxville, Tenn.
B
Kendall Allen Pittsburgh, Pa.
8:00 AM
16
Tina Chang Mineola, N.Y.
Jackie Rogowicz Yardley, Pa.
Eunice Yi Evans, Ga.
8:00 AM
17
Megan Wilshire Georgetown, Ky.
Alessandra Liu Bala Cynwyd, Pa.
Lilette Mocio Plano, Texas
8:00 AM
18
Alaina Yeatts Durham, N.C.
Adeena Shears Elizabeth, W.Va.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Philip Barbaree
Shreveport, LA
2. Spencer Soosman
Westlake Village, CA
3. Won Jun Lee
Wesley Chapel, FL
4. Eugene Hong
Sanford, FL
5. Norman Xiong
Canyon Lake, CA
Girls
1. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
2. Mika Liu
Beverly Hills, CA
3. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
4. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
5. Nelly Korda
Bradenton, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
Boys
Total
T
1
Davis Shore
68
T
1
Marc Hammer
68
T
3
Kaiwen Liu
69
T
3
Ryan Grider
69
T
3
Joaquin Niemann
69
PDQ / Philadelphia Runner Junior
Boys
Total
1
Ben Smith
214
T
2
Aman Gupta
216
T
2
Will Dickson
216
Girls
Total
1
Karen Miyamoto
209
2
Brynn Walker
222
3
Madelein Herr
226
Sunriver Junior Open
Boys
Total
1
A.J. Ewart
206
2
Charlie Reiter
208
3
Sen Cao
209
Girls
Total
1
*Sabrina Iqbal
210
2
Angella Then
210
3
Ty Akabane
213
* Won via sudden-death playoff
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.