LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA
LOGIN Players | Coaches
American Junior Golf Association
American Junior Golf Association
TaylorMade-adidas Golf, National Sponsor of the AJGA

The Junior PLAYERS Championship presented by TaylorMade-adidas Golf
 August 31 - September 4
Round 1 Pairings

TPC Sawgrass - THE PLAYERS Stadium Course
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
8:00 AM
1
Lorens Chan Honolulu, Hawaii
Matt Gilchrest Southlake, Texas
Michael Pisciotta Alpharetta, Ga.
8:10 AM
1
Jordan Niebrugge Mequon, Wis.
Kristoffer Ventura Rygge, Norway
Lee McCoy Clarkesville, Ga.
8:20 AM
1
Jacob Fair Monett, Mo.
Hank Lebioda Winter Springs, Fla.
Joakim Carlsson Kungsbacka, Sweden
8:30 AM
1
Sawyer Shaw West Palm Beach, Fla.
Thomas Detry Brussels, Belgium
Jake McBride Hartville, Ohio
8:40 AM
1
Taylor Moore Edmond, Okla.
Zachary Olsen Cordova, Tenn.
Robert Geibel Pembroke Pines, Fla.
8:50 AM
1
Cody Proveaux Leesville, S.C.
Brad Dalke Hobart, Okla.
Connor Black Humble, Texas
9:00 AM
1
Beau Hossler Mission Viejo, Calif.
Matthew NeSmith North Augusta, S.C.
ZeCheng Dou Beijing, China
9:10 AM
1
Scott Scheffler Dallas, Texas
Kyle Kochevar Glen Ellyn, Ill.
Nicolo Galletti Phoenix, Ariz.
9:20 AM
1
Yi Keun Chang (South Korea) Walnut, Calif.
Jonathan Garrick Atherton, Calif.
Joshua Lee Orange Park, Fla.
9:30 AM
1
David Lee Houston, Texas
Gavin Hall Pittsford, N.Y.
Matthew Fitzpatrick Sheffield, United Kingdom
9:40 AM
1
Eric Ricard Shreveport, La.
Jamie Clare Merriott, United Kingdom
Doug Ghim Arlington Heights, Ill.
9:50 AM
1
Henry Do Canton, Mich.
Jim Liu Smithtown, N.Y.
Robin Goger Neudauberg, Austria
10:00 AM
1
Conor Richardson West Palm Beach, Fla.
Robby Shelton, IV Wilmer, Ala.
David Boote Surrey, United Kingdom
8:00 AM
10
Ben Wood Florence, Ala.
David Faraudo Guadalajara, Mexico
Tae Wan Lee (South Korea) Orlando, Fla.
8:10 AM
10
Jonah Texeira Porter Ranch, Calif.
KK Limbhasut (Thailand) Loma Linda, Calif.
Max Rottluff Meerbusch, Germany
8:20 AM
10
Blake Kennedy Moore, S.C.
Daniel De La Garza Monterrey, Mexico
Jake Knapp Costa Mesa, Calif.
8:30 AM
10
John Jonas Jacksonville, Fla.
George Cunningham Tucson, Ariz.
Gavin Moynihan Dublin, Ireland
8:40 AM
10
Emilio Maurer Puebla, Mexico
Donald Stimble Shell Knob, Mo.
Gary Hurley Maynooth, Ireland
8:50 AM
10
Chase Koepka Lake Worth, Fla.
Nicolas Echavarria (Colombia) Bradenton, Fla.
Takahiro Hataji Mihara, Japan
9:00 AM
10
Parker Derby Columbus, Ga.
Vincent Martino Southlake, Texas
Jonathan Sanders Chatsworth, Calif.
9:10 AM
10
Mads Sogaard Ikast, Denmark
Grayson Murray Raleigh, N.C.
Chris O'Neill Glen Allen, Va.
9:20 AM
10
Frederik Hammer DK-2960 Rungsted Kyst, Denmark
Beau Titsworth Avon Lake, Ohio
Chad Cox Charlotte, N.C.
9:30 AM
10
Edoardo Torrieri Roma, Italy
Branson Davis McKinney, Texas
Corey Carlson Green Cove Springs, Fla.
9:40 AM
10
Richard Broadhurst Milan, Italy
Adam Wood Zionsville, Ind.
Alvaro Ortiz Zapopan, Jalisco, Mexico
9:50 AM
10
Tee-k Kelly Wheaton, Ill.
Stanhope Johnson, Jr. Greensboro, N.C.
Anthony Alex Saint Augustine, Fla.
10:00 AM
10
A.J. Crouch Jacksonville, Fla.
Austin Padova Hudson, Fla.
Patrick-Reilly McMahon Santa Maria, Calif.