Randy Wise Junior Open
 August 2 - 5
Round 3 Pairings

Warwick Hills Golf & Country Club
Time
Tee
Name Hometown
7:00 AM
1
Ryan Jahn Jupiter, Fla.
Matthew Felsenfeld West Bloomfield, Mich.
7:10 AM
1
Eric Goebel Novi, Mich.
Jackson Stevens Greenwood, Ind.
Brendan Ward DeWitt, Mich.
7:20 AM
1
Lance Semich McKees Rocks, Pa.
Matthew DeMarois Brighton, Mich.
Bhuvan Potluri (India) Irvine, Calif.
7:30 AM
1
Jared Ebert Huron, Ohio
Tyler Nunn Fenton, Mich.
Nicholas Adkins Ashland, Ohio
7:40 AM
1
Kyle Jeske Oak Brook, Ill.
Craig Purpus Minster, Ohio
Brendan Byrne Strongsville, Ohio
7:50 AM
1
Alex Andrews Kirtland, Ohio
Jason VanderKlok Scotts, Mich.
Trevor Rosekrans Haslett, Mich.
8:00 AM
1
Kevin Workman Burr Ridge, Ill.
Alex Purdom London, Canada
Prem Samritpricha (Thailand) Bradenton, Fla.
8:10 AM
1
Joo-Young Lee Hilliard, Ohio
Bailey Truesdell Grand Blanc, Mich.
Jordin Corchis WaterSound, Fla.
8:20 AM
1
Michael Zausmer West Bloomfield, Mich.
Joe Mazzola Bonita Springs, Fla.
Sam Stark Hartland, Mich.
8:30 AM
1
Jordan Andrus Pinckney, Mich.
Nicholas Crozier Unionville, Ontario
Perry Johnson Lake Forest, Ill.
8:40 AM
1
Andrew Thompson Pickerington, Ohio
Eric Winters Elgin, Ill.
Thomas Conway Jackson, Mich.
8:50 AM
1
Konrad Tech Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich.
Steven Barbour East Grand Rapids, Mich.
Jamie Parsons Barrie, Ontario
9:00 AM
1
Alex Wunderlich Ann Arbor, Mich.
Joe Hooks Commerce Twp., Mich.
Dane Worley Cedar Rapids, Iowa
9:10 AM
1
Alex Carpenter Westerville, Ohio
Charlie Phillips Mount Vernon, Ohio
Patrick Cermak Chicago, Ill.
9:20 AM
1
Michael Grayson Highland Park, Ill.
Patipan Pipatpinyopong (Thailand) Loves Park, Ill.
Ben-Marvin Egel (Germany) Kokomo, Ind.
9:30 AM
1
Cody Simons Grand Ledge, Mich.
Michael Doyle Rochester, Mich.
Francesco Ruffino Bloomfield Hills, Mich.
9:40 AM
1
John Chaney Shaker Hts., Ohio
Nick Dennis Waterford, Mich.
Reed Hrynewich Muskegon, Mich.
9:50 AM
1
Austin Wilson Eden Prairie, Minn.
Doug Ghim Arlington Heights, Ill.
Chris Cunningham Milford, Mich.
10:00 AM
1
Boo Timko Girard, Ohio
Jake McBride Hartville, Ohio
Jared Howard Dublin, Ohio
10:10 AM
1
Tyler DeGood Lansing, Mich.
Connor O'Neal Carmel, Ind.
Michael Wolf Liberty Township, Ohio
10:20 AM
1
Hannah Lewis Plainwell, Mich.
Devon Compton Rochester, Mich.
10:30 AM
1
Bernice Sitompul Jakarta, Indonesia
Ella Pendy Grosse Pointe Farms, Mich.
10:40 AM
1
Jacqueline Setas East Lansing, Mich.
Alexandria Ramirez Naples, Fla.
Nicki Henry Chagrin Falls, Ohio
10:50 AM
1
Christina Cantu Houston, Texas
Gabrielle Shipley Hastings, Mich.
Deanna Song Granger, Ind.
11:00 AM
1
Julie Lechner Powell, Ohio
Hayley Guyton Sugar Grove, Ill.
Jiayi Wu (China) Bradenton, Fla.
11:10 AM
1
Alexandra Harkins Crystal Lake, Ill.
Lauren English Bloomington, Ill.
Lauren Grogan Columbus, Ohio
11:20 AM
1
Talia Campbell Dallas, Texas
Ali Cowan Victoria, Texas
Christine Meier Rochester Hills, Mich.
11:30 AM
1
Tess Fraser Marysville, Ohio
Paveenuch Sritragul Bangkok, Thailand
Ashley Armstrong Flossmoor, Ill.
11:40 AM
1
Otto Black Pinckney, Mich.
Andrew Fogg Greenwood, Ind.
Chad Gehres Brighton, Mich.
11:50 AM
1
Matthew Gerard Rocky River, Ohio
Chris Noble Niles, Mich.
Patrick Luther Novi, Mich.
12:00 PM
1
Sean Friel Rochester Hills, Mich.
Austin Romeo Erie, Pa.
Colin Proctor Anderson, Ind.
12:10 PM
1
Beau Titsworth Avon Lake, Ohio
Carson Castellani East Lansing, Mich.
Michael Nagy Manistique, Mich.
12:20 PM
1
Henry Do Canton, Mich.
Patrick Cansfield Port Huron, Mich.
Haoyuan Lu (China) Bradenton, Fla.
   

 
Sponsors
Premier Partners
Official Partners
Media Partners
Association Partner
Twitter Facebook AJGA Blog AJGA on Instagram AJGA on YouTube
Member Logins
 
Player, Coach and Alumni Login
Center:
Member ID:
Password:
 
Forgot your password?
Don't have a password?
Forgot your Member ID?
 
Not A Member or Need to Renew?
 
What every member should know
Learn the basics
Performance Based Entry
Leadership Links
ACE Grant financial aid
Polo Golf Rankings
Boys
1. Sam Burns
Shreveport, LA
2. Sam Horsfield
Davenport, FL
3. Chun-an Yu
Taoyuan, --
4. Brad Dalke
Hobart, OK
5. Charles Huntzinger
Duluth, GA
Girls
1. Bethany Wu
Diamond Bar, CA
2. Hannah O'Sullivan
Chandler, AZ
3. Andrea Lee
Hermosa Beach, CA
4. Angel Yin
Arcadia, CA
5. Sierra Brooks
Sorrento, FL
Complete Rankings
Foundation

The Foundation

The American Junior Golf Foundation is the primary recipient of all charitable giving to the AJGA and as such administers a variety of programs designed to compliment the AJGA and the members and families who make up our community. Learn more about these important programs and how your contributions to the Foundation secure the AJGA’s financial future for future generations to come.
   
Donate Now
Planned Giving Program
Endow an ACE Grant
Annual Fund
ACE Grant

ACE

The Achieving Competitive Excellence (ACE) Grant program provides financial assistance to junior golfers who wish to play in AJGA events. Its goal is to give top-flight golf opportunities to young golfers regardless of financial resources. This program helps to fulfill the AJGA’s mission of developing young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.

Leadership Links

What is Leadership Links?

Leadership Links is a new program whereby the AJGA is able to further its mission to help develop young men and women by teaching charitable giving skills and service-oriented practices at an early age. This program gives juniors all the tools necessary to donate their time, talent and resources to local charities and the AJGA youth development programs. Please click here to learn more about the program and the different opportunities available.

Weekly Results
St. Francisville Area Foundation Junior at The Bluffs
Boys
Total
1
Jake Carter
215
2
Henry Suman
217
3
Robert Quinilty
219
Girls
Total
1
Pajaree Anannarukarn
224
2
Elizabeth Doykan
227
T
3
Maddie White
229
T
3
Emma Ballard
229
T
3
Madison Kidd
229
Under ArmourĀ® / Jeff Overton Championship hosted by Otter Creek
Boys
Total
1
Rosswell Sinclair
211
2
Zach Norris
213
3
Tyler Green
214
Girls
Total
1
Lauren Hartlage
210
2
Maddie Rose Hamilton
214
3
Erica Shepherd
215
Coca-Cola Junior Championship at Boyne Highlands
Boys
Total
1
Austin Jenner
214
2
Dylan Deogun
216
3
Andrew Walker
220
Girls
Total
1
Sarah Shipley
215
2
Megan Furtney
220
3
Jennifer Zhou
224
Junior All-Star at Ravenwood
Boys
Total
1
Peyton Callens
207
T
2
Joseph Pagdin
213
T
2
Alrik Pan
213
Girls
Total
1
Yu Wen Lu
218
2
Jennifer Rosenberg
220
3
Manuela Lizarazu
221
ACDS / Ryan Moore Championship at Oakbrook
Boys
Total
1
Chris Mogg
207
T
2
Andrew Chin
210
T
2
Sam Warkentin
210
T
2
Perry Xin
210
Girls
Total
1
Morgan Goldstein
211
T
2
Ashley Fitzgibbons
216
T
2
Bibilani Liu
216
Yani Tseng Invitational presented by the Swinging Skirts
Girls
Total
1
Nelly Korda
206
2
Haley Moore
210
T
3
Andrea Lee
212
T
3
Mariel Galdiano
212
T
3
Angel Yin
212
FJ Live Scoring
AJGA U
The American Junior Golf Association is a 501(c)(3) nonprofit organization dedicated to the overall growth and
development of young men and women who aspire to earn college golf scholarships through competitive junior golf.